The Full Wiki

2009–10 Estonian Cup: Wikis

Advertisements
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2009–10 Estonian Cup
Country Estonia
Teams 78
Defending champions Flora

Estonian Cup 2009–10 is the twentieth season of the Estonian football knockout tournament organized by Estonian Football Association. Winners of the cup qualify for the second qualifying round of the UEFA Europa League 2010–11. The defending champions are Flora Tallinn.

Contents

Clubs participating

Clubs in bold are still active in the competition.

1/64

Date[1] Home team Score[2] Away team
Tamme Auto Kiviõli II w/o JK Nõmme Kalju III
Jul 4 Tartu Ülikool Fauna 3–1
(a.e.t.)
Tabasalu Palliklubi II
Jul 17 JK Alti Rapla 0–0
(4–5 pen.)
JK Kotkad Tallinn
Jul 21 JK Alko Kohtla-Järve w/o JK Kaitseliit Kalev Tallinn II
Jul 21 FC Tabivere 0–19 JK Kalev Sillamäe
Jul 21 JK Kalju Nõmme 10–0 JK Kadakas Kernu
Jul 21 JK Tulevik Viljandi 3–1 HaServ Tartu
Jul 21 FC Metropool Pärnu 0–5 JK Trans Narva
Jul 21 Võru JK 2–1
(a.e.t.)
JK Tammeka Tartu II
Jul 22 FC Flora Rakvere 9–1 SK Tapa
Jul 22 Tallinna JK Legion 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Paide Linnameeskond
Jul 22 JK Reliikvia Pirita w/o FC Ajax Lasnamäe
Jul 22 FC Warrior Valga 3–0 FC EBS Team Tallinn
Jul 22 FC Kose 3–2
(a.e.t.)
Kumake Paide
Jul 22 FC Reaal Tallinn 0–17 FC Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Jul 22 JK Jalgpallihaigla 0–0
(4–5 pen.)
FC Haiba
Jul 22 JK Ganvix Türi 6–0 FC Hansa United Tallinn
Jul 22 JK Alti Rapla II 0–12 JK Sörve
Jul 22 SK 10 Premium Tartu 2–3 JK Kalev Sillamäe II
Jul 22 JK Tulevik Viljandi II 3–1 JK Kaitseliit Kalev Tallinn
Jul 29 Saue JK 1–2 FC Atletik Tallinn
Jul 29 SK 10 Premium Tartu II 1–3 FC Igiliikur Viimsi
Jul 29 WC Guwalda Pärnu 1–6 JK Nõmme Kalju II
Jul 29 SK EMÜ Tartu 3–2 Saaremaa JK
Tamme Auto Kiviõli II withdrew from the competition before the dates were drawn.
Advertisements

Teams with bye

Levadia, Flora II, Otepää, Noorus, Esteve, Olympic, Hell Hunt, Keskerakond, Toompea, Quattromed, Metec, Püsivus, Keskerakond II, Kalev Tallinn, Piraaja, Twister, Tammeka, Flora, aameraaS, Aspen, Toompea 1994, Soccernet, Eston Villa, Kuressaare, Elva II, HansaNet.ee, Tabasalu, A&A Kinnisvara, Rada II, Tamme Auto, Velldoris, Orbiit, Lootos, Rada, Elva, Nõmme United, Koeru, Navi, Kristiine, FCF Järva-Jaani.

1/32

Date[3] Home team Score[4] Away team
Lootus w/o Navi
Aug 4 Kose 0–8 Kuressaare
Aug 5 Soccernet 1–3 Olympic
Aug 5 Tulevik 5–1 Esteve
Aug 5 Elva II 0–9 Trans
Aug 5 Kalev Sillamäe w/o Keskerakond
Aug 5 Kalev Tallinn 3–1 aaMeraaS
Aug 5 Warrior 8–3 Elva
Aug 5 Flora Järva-Jaani 0–2 Flora Tallinn II
Aug 5 Ajax Lasnamäe w/o Hell Hunt
Aug 5 Kalev Sillamäe II 1–0 Flora Rakvere
Aug 5 Fauna 0–10 Tamme Auto
Aug 5 Metec 1–5 Võru
Aug 5 Koeru 4–0 Igiliikur
Aug 5 Lootos 5–1 Noorus
Aug 5 Kalju III 0–3 Tammeka
Aug 5 Kristiine 1–2 Tabasalu
Aug 11 Quattromed 1–3 Atletik
Aug 11 Alko 0–3 Levadia
Aug 11 Kalju II 10–1 Püsivus
Aug 11 HansaNet.ee w/o Keskerakond II
Aug 13 A&A Kinnisvara 2–7 Orbiit
Aug 19 Sörve 0–1 Maaülikool
Aug 19 Ganvix 3–0 Velldoris
Aug 19 Haiba 2–1 Rada
Aug 25 Rada II 0–9 Flora Tallinn
Aug 25 Kalju 6–0 Kotkad
Aug 25 Paide 2–3 Otepää
Aug 25 Toompea 3–3
(3–4 pen.)
Nõmme Utd
Aug 26 Tulevik II 13–0 Twister
Aug 26 Eston Villa 4–0 Aspen
Sep 2 Toompea 1994 0–4 Piraaja
Navi Vutiselts withdrew from the competition before the dates were announced.

1/16

Date Home team Score[5] Away team
Sep 1 Lootos 2–5 Kuressaare
Sep 2 Trans 13–0 Haiba
Sep 2 Kalev Tallinn 8–1 Koeru
Sep 2 Maaülikool 0–5 Flora Tallinn II
Sep 2 Võru w/o HansaNet.ee
Sep 2 Ajax Lasnamäe 0–3 Lootus
Sep 2 Kalju 5–0 Tulevik II
Sep 8 Kalev Sillamäe II 0–5 Levadia
Sep 8 Warrior 1–0 Kalju II
Sep 8 Olympic 2–3 Tammeka
Sep 9 Orbiit 1–3 Ganvix
Sep 9 Atletik 2–1
(a.e.t.)
Eston Villa
Sep 16 Kalev Sillamäe 3–1
(a.e.t.)
Tulevik
Sep 30 Nõmme Utd 5–2 Tamme Auto
Sep 30 Piraaja 5–3
(a.e.t.)
Tabasalu
Oct 6 Flora Tallinn 4–1 Otepää

1/8

6 October 2009
18:45 EEST
Kalju 3 – 1 Tallinna Kalev Hiiu staadion, Tallinn
Attendance: 124
Referee: Roomer Tarajev
Terehhov Goal 3'
Balbinot Goal 59'
Nunes Goal 88' (pen)
Report Goal 2' Tomson

7 October 2009
16:00 EEST
Lootus 6 – 0 Atletik Spordikeskuse staadion, Kohtla-Järve
Attendance: 15
Referee: Raul Kaivoja
Ametov Goal 51'
Bolšakov Goal 57'
Smelkov Goal 65' (pen)
Popov Goal 72'
Zhukov Goal 77'
Semjonov Goal 82'
Report

8 October 2009
16:00 EEST
Ganvix 4 – 2 Võru Linnastaadion, Türi
Attendance: 60
Referee: Taavi Tüvist
Eelmäe Goal 11'
Uus Goal 32' Goal 84'
Kiik Goal 32'
Report Goal 82' Kikas
Goal 86' Artemkin

10 October 2009
12:00 EEST
Sillamäe Kalev 3 – 0 Piraaja Kalevi staadion, Sillamäe
Attendance: 80
Referee: Mart Martin
Grigas Goal 27'
Boyko Goal 48' (pen)
Gruznov Goal 85'
Report

28 October 2009
18:00 EET
Flora II 0 – 1 Warrior Sportland Arena, Tallinn
Attendance: 46
Referee: Jaan Roos
Report Goal 27' Rõivassepp

28 October 2009
18:45 EET
Tammeka 4 – 0 Nõmme Utd Tamme staadion, Tartu
Attendance: 100
Referee: Urmo Visnapuu
Vouis Goal 55'62'
Laabus Goal 58'
Prosa Goal 70'
Report

14 November 2009
13:00 EET
Trans 0 – 3 Levadia Kreenholmi staadion, Narva
Attendance: 40
Referee: Eiko Saar
Report Goal 26' Neemelo
Goal 53'90' Gussev

21 November 2009
13:00 EET
Kuressaare 0 – 4 Flora Linnastaadion, Kuressaare
Attendance: 60
Referee: Hannes Kaasik
Report Goal 8'81'83' Konsa
Goal 63' Zahovaiko

Quarter-finals

The games will be played on April 13-14.


Sillamäe Kalev v Levadia Kalevi kunstmuru, Sillamäe


Flora v Kalju Sportland Arena, Tallinn


Lootus v Ganvix Ahtme Gümnaasiumi kunstmuru, Kohtla-Järve


Tammeka v Warrior Annelinna kunstmuru, Tartu

Top scorers

Updated to games played on 7 October.

6 goals:

5 goals:

4 goals:

External links

References


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message