The Full Wiki

2009–10 Russian Cup: Wikis

Advertisements
  
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Russian Cup 2009–10 is the eighteenth season of the Russian football knockout tournament since the dissolution of Soviet Union. The competition started on April 20, 2009 and will finish with the Final held on 16 May 2010.

Contents

First Round

This round featured 7 Second Division teams and 1 amateur team. The games were played April 20 and 3 May 2009.

Advertisements

Section South

Home team Score Away team
FC Volgograd (III) 1–0 Rotor Volgograd (III)
Avtodor Vladikavkaz (III) 1–0 Angusht Nazran (III)
FC Stavropol (III) 1–0 FC Stavropolye-2009 (III)

Section Ural-Povolzhye

Home team Score Away team
Oktan Perm (IV) 2–1 Bashinformsvyaz-Dynamo Ufa (III)

Second Round

In this round entered 4 winners from the First Round and the 58 Second Division teams and 2 amateur teams. The matches were played from April 24 to May 14, 2009.

Section West

Home team Score Away team
Sever Murmansk (III) 3–2 Smena-Zenit Saint Petersburg (III)
Pskov-747 Pskov (III) 2–0 Dynamo Saint Petersburg (III)
Volga Tver (III) 2–1 (aet) Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshny Volochyok (III)
FC Zelenograd (III) 0–1 FC Istra (III)
Torpedo-ZIL Moscow (III) 1–0 (aet) Lokomotiv-2 Moscow (III)
Spartak Kostroma (III) 1–0 Dynamo Vologda (III)
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo (III) 3–0 FC Dmitrov (III)

Section Center

Home team Score Away team
FC Yelets (III) 0–3 Rusichi Oryol (III)
Dnepr Smolensk (III) 0–1 Avangard Podolsk (III)
Nika Moscow (III) 6–1 KAIT-sport (IV)
Spartak Tambov (III) 0–3 FC Ryazan (III)
Zorky Krasnogorsk (IV) 2–0 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo (III)
FSA Voronezh (III) 1–4 Fakel-Voronezh Voronezh (III)
Zodiak-Oskol Stary Oskol (III) 3–1 Lokomotiv Liski (III)

Section East

Home team Score Away team
Irtysh Omsk (III) 0–1 KUZBASS Kemerovo (III)
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk (III) 4–2 Sibiryak Bratsk (III)

Section South

Home team Score Away team
Energiya Volzhsky (III) 0–1 FC Volgograd
Dagdizel Kaspiysk (III) 2–1 FC Astrakhan (III)
SKA Rostov-on-Don (III) 1–1 (aet, p. 4–3) Torpedo Armavir (III)
FC Taganrog (III) 0–3 Bataysk-2007 (III)
FC Abinsk (III) 2–5 Zhemchuzhina Sochi (III)
Krasnodar-2000 (III) 4–3 (aet) Druzhba Maykop (III)
FC Stavropol 1–0 Avtodor Vladikavkaz
Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (III) 2–0 Kavkaztransgaz-2005 Ryzdvyany (III)

Section Ural-Povolzhye

Home team Score Away team
Volga Ulyanovsk (III) 2–3 (aet) Mordovia Saransk (III)
Lada Togliatti (III) 1–1 (aet, p. 2–3) Sokol-Saratov Saratov (III)
Dynamo Kirov (III) 1–2 Khimik Dzerzhinsk (III)
SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk (III) 3–1 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (III)
Rubin-2 Kazan (III) 0–0 (aet, p. 4–3) Academia Dimitrovgrad (III)
Gazovik Orenburg (III) 1–0 FC Togliatti (III)
Gornyak Uchaly (III) 4–0 Oktan Perm
FC Tyumen (III) 0–2 FC Chelyabinsk (III)

Third Round

In this round entered 32 winners from the Second Round and the 16 remaining Second Division teams. The matches were played from May 14 to June 7, 2009.

Section West

Home team Score Away team
Pskov-747 Pskov 3–0 Sever Murmansk
FC Istra 0–1 Volga Tver
Sportakademklub Moscow (III) 1–3 Torpedo-ZIL Moscow
Nara-ShBFR Naro-Fominsk (III) 2–0 Spartak Shchyolkovo (III)
Sheksna Cherepovets (III) 0–1 Spartak Kostroma
Torpedo Vladimir (III) 3–0 Tekstilshchik Ivanovo

Section Center

Home team Score Away team
Rusichi Oryol 1–0 Dynamo Bryansk (III)
Avangard Podolsk 1–0 Nika Moscow
FC Ryazan 1–3 Zvezda Serpukhov (III)
Saturn-2 Moscow Oblast (III) 3–1 (aet) Zorky Krasnogorsk
Fakel-Voronezh Voronezh 1–2 Avangard Kursk (III)
FC Gubkin (III) 0–1 Zodiak-Oskol Stary Oskol

Section South

Home team Score Away team
FC Volgograd 2–1 Dagdizel Kaspiysk
Bataysk-2007 2–2 (aet, p. 4–3) SKA Rostov-on-Don
Zhemchuzhina Sochi 1–0 Krasnodar-2000
Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk 1–2 FC Stavropol

Section Ural-Povolzhye

Home team Score Away team
Sokol-Saratov Saratov 0–2 Mordovia Saransk
Khimik Dzerzhinsk 3–1 SOYUZ-Gazprom Izhevsk
Rubin-2 Kazan 0–1 Gazovik Orenburg
FC Chelyabinsk 2–0 Gornyak Uchaly

Section East

Home team Score Away team
KUZBASS Kemerovo 2–3 (aet) Dynamo Barnaul (III)
Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk (III) 1–2 Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Amur Blagoveshchensk (III) 3–1 Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure (III)
Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (III) 1–0 Okean Nakhodka (III)

Fourth Round

In this round entered 24 winners from the Third Round teams. The matches were played from June 5 to June 18, 2009.

Section West

Home team Score Away team
Volga Tver 1–0 (aet) Pskov-747 Pskov
Torpedo-ZIL Moscow 3–0 Nara-ShBFR Naro-Fominsk
Spartak Kostroma 0–1 Torpedo Vladimir

Section Center

Home team Score Away team
Avangard Podolsk 3–1 Rusichi Oryol
Zvezda Serpukhov 0–3 Saturn-2 Moscow Oblast
Avangard Kursk 0–0 (aet, p. 5–4) Zodiak-Oskol Stary Oskol

Section South

Home team Score Away team
Bataysk-2007 1–2 (aet) FC Volgograd
Zhemchuzhina Sochi 4–0 FC Stavropol

Section Ural-Povolzhye

Home team Score Away team
Mordovia Saransk 2–1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
FC Chelyabinsk 4–1 Gazovik Orenburg

Section East

Home team Score Away team
Dynamo Barnaul 3–0 Metallurg Krasnoyarsk
Amur Blagoveshchensk 2–2 (aet, p. 4–3) Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Fifth Round

In this round entered 12 winners from the Fourth Round teams and the 20 First Division teams. The matches were played on July 1, 2009.

Team #1  Score  Team #2
Volga Tver (III) 1–0 MVD Rossii Moscow (II)
Torpedo-ZIL Moscow (III) 0–3 Baltika Kaliningrad (II)
Torpedo Vladimir (III) 1–0 Shinnik Yaroslavl (II)
Saturn-2 Moscow Oblast (III) 2–3 FC Nizhny Novgorod (II)
Avangard Kursk (III) 2–0 Vityaz Podolsk (II)
Avangard Podolsk (III) 1–0 Metallurg Lipetsk (II)
FC Krasnodar (II) 1–0 (aet) Chernomorets Novorossiysk (II)
FC Volgograd (III) 0–1 Salyut-Energia Belgorod (II)
Zhemchuzhina Sochi (III) 1–2 Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan (II)
Alania Vladikavkaz (II) 3–0 Anzhi Makhachkala (II)
FC Chelyabinsk (III) 2–1 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (II)
Mordovia Saransk (III) 2–1 Volga Nizhny Novgorod (II)
Nosta Novotroitsk (II) 1–2 Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (II)
Dynamo Barnaul (III) 0–2 Sibir Novosibirsk (II)
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (II) 1–0 FC Chita (II)
Amur Blagoveshchensk (III) 1–4 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (II)

Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participate in during the 2009 season.

Round of 32

In this round entered 16 winners from the Fifth Round teams and the all Premier League teams. The matches were played on July 15, 2009.

15 July 2009
18:30 MSD
Volga Tver (III) 4 – 3 (aet) Rubin Kazan Khimik Stadium
Referee: Yuri Rubtsov
Belov Goal 54'
Novitskiy Goal 80'
Petrenko Goal 97'
Sapogov Goal 108'
Portnyagin Goal 23' Goal 34'
Tomas Goal 111'

15 July 2009
19:30 USZ1S
Baltika Kaliningrad (II) 2 – 1 FC Khimki Baltika Stadium
Referee: Mikhail Belov
Kolomiychenko Goal 36'
Revyakin Goal 65'
Pylypchuk Goal 35'

15 July 2009
19:00 MSD
Torpedo Vladimir (III) 0 – 2 Zenit St. Petersburg Torpedo stadium
Referee: Maksim Layushkin
Zyryanov Goal 34'
Pogrebnyak Goal 45' (pen.)

15 July 2009
19:00 MSD
FC Nizhny Novgorod (II) 2 – 0 (aet) Spartak Nalchik Severny Stadium
Referee: Yevgeni Turbin
Vasin Goal 102'
Govorov Goal 110'

15 July 2009
18:30 MSD
Avangard Kursk (III) 1 – 2 Amkar Perm Trudovye Rezervy Stadium
Referee: Sergei Kuznetsov
Sinyayev Goal 49' Peev Goal 8'
Sikimić Goal 10'

15 July 2009
18:30 MSD
Avangard Podolsk (III) 4 – 2 FC Rostov Trud Stadium
Referee: Aleksei Yeskov
Merkulov Goal 11'
Kuzmichyov Goal 16'
Khrapov Goal 61'
Chesnokov Goal 87'
Kuznetsov Goal 5'
Astafyev Goal 39'

15 July 2009
20:00 MSD
FC Krasnodar (II) 1 – 2 Spartak Moscow Trud Stadium
Referee: Ildus Biglov
Tsukanov Goal 90+3' Maloyan Goal 74'
Ananidze Goal 90'

15 July 2009
20:00 MSD
Salyut-Energia Belgorod (II) 0 – 2 FC Moscow Salyut Stadium
Referee: Vyacheslav Popov
Tarasov Goal 86'
Česnauskis Goal 90+5'

15 July 2009
18:30 MSD
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan (II) 2 – 0 Dynamo Moscow Central Stadium
Referee: Mikail Vilkov
Sannikov Goal 69'
Nikolayev Goal 70'

15 July 2009
19:00 MSD
Alania Vladikavkaz (II) 1 – 0 Tom Tomsk Republican Spartak Stadium
Referee: Yuri Baskakov
Dadu Goal 79'

15 July 2009
18:30 YEKST
FC Chelyabinsk (III) 2 – 1 Krylia Sovetov Samara Central Stadium
Referee: Sergei Karasev
Nizovtsev Goal 21'
N. Sergiyenko Goal 26'
Savin Goal 48'

15 July 2009
18:00 MSD
Mordovia Saransk (III) 2 – 1 Terek Grozny Start Stadium
Referee: Vyacheslav Kharlamov
Zaytsev Goal 68'
Sysuyev Goal 79' (pen.)
Iliev Goal 75'

15 July 2009
19:00 YEKST
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (II) 1 – 0 CSKA Moscow Uralmash Stadium
Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko
Shishelov Goal 56'

15 July 2009
19:00 OMSK
Sibir Novosibirsk (II) 1 – 0 Kuban Krasnodar Spartak Stadium
Referee: Aleksandr Kolobayev
Molosh Goal 82' (pen.)

15 July 2009
19:00 VLAST
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (II) 2 – 1 Lokomotiv Moscow Lenin Stadium
Referee: Nikolai Ivanov
Konovalov Goal 35'
Garbuz Goal 44'
Mujiri Goal 52' (pen.)

15 July 2009
19:00 VLAST
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (II) 3 – 0 Saturn Moscow Oblast Dynamo Stadium
Referee: Aleksandr Gvardis
Mikhalyov Goal 21' Goal 28'
Dedechko Goal 83'

Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participate in during the 2009 season.

Round of 16

The matches were played on August 5, 2009.

5 August 2009
18:30 MSD
Volga Tver (III) 2 – 2
(aet)
(p. 4–2)
Baltika Kaliningrad (II) Khimik Stadium
Referee: Aleksei Yeskov
Uzoykin Goal 7'
Sapogov Goal 77'
Revyakin Goal 26'
Korovushkin Goal 41'

5 August 2009
19:30 MSD
Zenit St. Petersburg 2 – 1
(aet)
FC Nizhny Novgorod (II) Petrovsky Stadium
Referee: Vitali Doroshenko
Rosina Goal 39'
Križanac Goal 97'
Zyuzin Goal 82'

5 August 2009
19:00 YEKST
Amkar Perm 2 – 1 Avangard Podolsk (III) Zvezda Stadium
Referee: Vyacheslav Popov
Zhilyayev Goal 31'
Novaković Goal 84'
Duyun Goal 33'

5 August 2009
19:00 MSD
Spartak Moscow 1 – 2 FC Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
Referee: Maksim Layushkin
Makeyev Goal 9' Česnauskis Goal 27'
Strelkov Goal 75'

5 August 2009
19:00 MSD
Alania Vladikavkaz (II) 2 – 1
(aet)
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan (II) Republican Spartak Stadium
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov
Dadu Goal 51'
Godunok Goal 105'
Nesterenko Goal 80'

5 August 2009
18:30 YEKST
FC Chelyabinsk (III) 0 – 2 Mordovia Saransk (III) Central Stadium
Referee: Mikhail Belov
Ruslan Mukhametshin Goal 28' Goal 29'

5 August 2009
19:00 YEKST
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (II) 1 – 2 Sibir Novosibirsk (II) Uralmash Stadium
Referee: Yuri Baskakov
Gerk Goal 63' Medvedev Goal 49' (pen.)
Lipatkin Goal 60'

5 August 2009
19:00 VLAST
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (II) 2 – 1
(aet)
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk (II) Dynamo Stadium
Referee: Sergei Karasev
Mamaev Goal 61' Goal 100' Karmazinenko Goal 64'

Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participate in during the 2009 season.

Quarterfinals

07 April 2010
Zenit St. Petersburg v Volga Tver (III)

07 April 2010
FC Moscow (amateur) - : + Amkar Perm

07 April 2010
Mordovia Saransk (II) v Alania Vladikavkaz

07 April 2010
Sibir Novosibirsk v Luch-Energiya Vladivostok (II)

Note: Roman numerals in brackets denote the league tier the clubs participate in during the 2010 season.

Semifinals

The matches are scheduled for 21 April 2010.

Final

The match is scheduled for 16 May 2010.

External links


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message