The Full Wiki

2009–10 Tercera División: Wikis

Advertisements
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Spanish 2009–10 Tercera División started on 29 August 2009 and the season is scheduled to end on 27 June 2010 with the promotion play-off finals.

Contents

League Table

Key to colors in league table:
Play-off for promotion
Direct relegation

Classification

Last updated March 10, 2010

Advertisements

Group I

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Cerceda 27 59 18 5 4 43 18
2. Deportivo B 26 55 17 4 5 41 25
3. Narón 27 52 16 4 7 41 25
4. Coruxo 27 51 14 9 4 39 20
5. Ourense 26 48 14 6 6 52 30
6. Alondras 26 39 10 9 7 32 29
7. Villalonga 27 38 10 8 9 31 25
8. Racing Villalbés 26 38 10 8 8 26 23
9. Órdenes 26 38 11 5 10 31 31
10. Cultural Areas 26 35 9 8 9 27 38
11. Negreira 27 32 9 5 13 27 35
12. Pontevedra B 26 31 9 4 13 35 37
13. Bergantiños 27 31 8 7 12 23 33
14. Rápido Bouzas 27 29 7 8 12 27 30
15. Lalín 26 29 7 8 11 28 35
16. Céltiga 27 29 7 8 12 31 39
17. Santa Comba 26 29 8 5 13 30 39
18. Somozas 25 18 5 3 17 23 41
19. Verín 25 10 2 4 19 18 52
Retired and Dissolved 20. Ciudad Santiago[1]

Group II

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Marino 28 64 19 7 2 55 25
2. Caudal 28 61 18 7 3 54 20
3. Univ. Oviedo 28 56 17 5 6 58 26
4. Langreo 28 51 14 9 5 48 24
5. Lealtad 28 51 15 6 7 43 30
6. Llanes 28 49 15 4 9 45 32
7. Ribadesella 28 45 13 6 9 45 35
8. Tuilla 28 44 13 5 10 47 43
9. Candás 28 44 11 11 6 39 22
10. Real Avilés 27 41 12 5 10 36 33
11. Ceares 28 36 10 6 12 30 37
12. Navarro 28 34 7 13 8 39 42
13. Cudillero 28 32 8 8 12 32 44
14. Praviano 28 28 7 7 14 24 39
15. Gijón Ind. 27 27 7 6 14 26 44
16. Colloto 28 26 7 5 16 24 41
17. Condal 28 25 7 4 17 25 53
18. Covadonga 28 23 6 5 17 20 40
19. Luarca 28 23 6 5 17 21 43
20. Astur 28 14 4 2 22 20 57

Group III

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Noja 28 65 19 8 1 69 21
2. Siete Villas 28 52 15 7 6 51 39
3. Escobedo 27 49 13 10 4 46 29
4. Rayo Cantabria 27 48 13 9 5 52 33
5. Tropezón 27 48 14 6 7 56 31
6. Bezana 28 48 14 6 8 45 28
7. Laredo 28 47 14 5 9 44 33
8. Atl. Albericia 28 38 10 8 10 35 39
9. Reocín 27 38 10 8 9 33 35
10. Cayón 28 37 10 7 11 30 28
11. Ribamontán 27 36 10 6 11 36 39
12. Castro 28 36 11 3 14 34 39
13. Buelna 27 36 11 3 13 45 56
14. Pontejos 28 35 10 5 13 52 60
15. Solares 28 34 9 7 12 35 41
16. Textil Escudo 28 27 8 3 17 38 50
17. Barreda 28 26 7 5 16 26 41
18. Selaya 27 24 6 6 15 33 68
19. Vimenor 27 22 6 4 17 21 39
20. Atl. Deva 28 22 6 4 18 34 67

Group IV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Amorebieta 29 59 17 8 4 49 23
2. Real Sociedad B 29 56 16 8 5 55 19
3. Portugalete 29 47 12 11 6 43 23
4. Zamudio 29 47 13 8 8 40 29
5. Elgoibar 29 47 14 5 10 28 25
6. Gernika 29 45 12 9 8 38 28
7. Amurrio 29 44 11 11 7 38 32
8. Beasain 29 44 12 8 9 31 22
9. Durango 29 43 11 10 8 40 34
10. Baskonia 29 42 11 9 9 39 38
11. Arenas de Getxo 29 39 10 9 10 28 28
12. Zalla 29 38 11 5 13 26 29
13. Leoia 29 37 11 4 14 28 40
14. Lagun Onak 29 36 9 9 11 26 27
15. Santurtzi 29 35 8 11 10 33 31
16. Aretxabaleta 29 33 9 6 14 26 47
17. Laudio 29 32 7 11 11 21 26
18. Eibar B 29 32 8 8 13 31 45
19. Retuerto Sport 29 24 5 9 15 22 52
20. Salvatierra 29 9 2 3 24 18 62

Group V

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. L'Hospitalet 28 64 19 7 2 59 10
2. Reus Deportiu 28 57 17 6 5 57 21
3. Santboià 28 51 14 9 5 51 36
4. Prat 28 48 14 6 8 45 26
5. Manlleu 28 48 12 12 4 38 25
6. Cornellà 28 45 12 9 7 33 35
7. Europa 28 44 11 11 6 43 34
8. Balaguer 28 41 11 8 9 43 37
9. Llagostera 28 40 11 7 10 40 35
10. Amposta 28 38 9 11 8 43 43
11. Castelldefels 28 33 9 6 13 39 50
12. Vilanova 28 33 8 9 11 34 45
13. Palamós 28 32 9 5 14 33 42
14. Benavent 28 32 8 8 12 36 51
15. P. Mafumet 28 30 8 6 14 34 44
16. Cassà 28 30 8 6 14 37 50
17. Rapitenca 28 29 8 5 15 35 49
18. Premià 28 27 7 6 15 25 36
19. Blanes 28 24 6 6 16 34 59
20. Olesa 28 18 3 9 16 20 51

Group VI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Alzira 28 51 15 6 7 38 19
2. J.B. Cristo 28 49 13 10 5 31 13
3. Catarroja 28 49 14 7 7 32 26
4. Torrellano 28 48 13 9 6 37 30
5. O. Xàtiva 28 46 12 10 6 35 24
6. Gandía 28 45 13 6 9 32 22
7. Novelda 28 45 13 6 9 35 34
8. Villarreal C 28 42 12 6 10 42 39
9. Ribarroja 28 41 11 8 9 25 26
10. Levante B 28 41 11 8 9 32 28
11. La Nucía 28 38 9 11 8 37 27
12. Burjassot 28 37 10 7 11 35 45
13. Crevillente 28 36 9 9 10 42 31
14. Jove Español 28 34 9 7 12 27 31
15. Torrevieja 28 33 8 9 11 32 33
16. Eldense 28 29 7 8 13 28 33
17. Puçol 28 27 7 6 15 33 42
18. Alicante B 28 27 7 6 15 18 35
19. Ilicitano 28 25 7 4 17 31 70
20. Onda 28 23 6 5 17 25 39

Group VII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Rayo B 27 63 19 6 2 46 14
2. Trival Valderas 27 49 15 4 8 54 33
3. Getafe B 27 48 13 9 5 49 26
4. Parla 26 47 13 8 5 43 24
5. Fuenlabrada 27 47 14 5 8 41 26
6. Real Madrid C 27 46 13 7 7 39 28
7. Rayo Majadahonda 27 45 13 6 8 36 25
8. Móstoles 27 39 10 9 8 32 24
9. Atlético C 27 38 10 8 9 35 33
10. Colmenar Viejo 27 38 11 5 11 34 36
11. Atl. Pinto 27 36 9 9 9 32 45
12. Navalcarnero 26 34 10 4 12 27 32
13. S.S. Reyes 26 33 9 6 11 35 36
14. Alcobendas 27 29 6 11 10 32 39
15. S. Fernando Henares 27 29 8 5 14 22 41
17. Vallecas 27 28 7 7 13 27 33
16. Arganda 27 26 6 8 13 25 38
18. Santa Ana 26 22 6 4 16 22 47
19. Galáctico Pegaso[2] 27 20 6 5 16 23 49
20. Ciempozuelos 27 18 4 6 17 28 53

Group VIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Burgos 27 66 20 6 2 44 14
2. Valladolid B 27 59 18 5 4 63 16
3. Arandina 28 53 14 11 3 45 18
4. Ávila 28 50 14 8 6 41 26
5. Villaralbo 27 48 13 9 5 47 18
6. Huracán Z 28 47 13 8 7 46 29
7. Gimn. Segoviana 27 46 13 7 7 43 20
8. Bembibre 28 38 9 11 8 35 38
9. Almazán 27 38 11 5 11 31 33
10. Lermeño 28 37 11 4 13 36 44
11. Íscar 28 36 10 6 12 35 45
12. Atl. Astorga 27 34 10 4 13 33 45
13. Tordesillas 28 32 7 11 10 27 37
14. Venta de Baños 27 30 9 3 15 23 54
15. Numancia B 26 29 8 5 13 27 41
16. Aguilar 26 28 7 7 12 31 42
17. Cultural Leonesa B 28 25 6 7 15 31 51
18. Salmantino 28 23 5 8 15 25 46
19. Santa Marta 28 20 5 5 18 25 55
20. La Granja 28 18 4 6 18 24 42

Group IX

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Motril 28 55 15 10 3 43 18
2. At. Mancha Real 28 52 16 4 8 44 25
3. El Palo 28 51 15 6 7 48 30
4. Ronda 29 50 15 5 9 48 40
5. Ciudad Vícar 28 48 12 12 4 41 31
6. Almería B 28 45 13 6 9 42 30
7. Atl. Malagueño 28 42 11 9 8 38 34
8. Antequera 29 41 11 8 10 34 29
9. Vélez 28 41 12 5 11 36 29
10. Comarca Níjar 28 40 12 4 12 35 28
11. Loja 28 40 11 7 10 37 31
12. Adra 29 40 11 7 11 38 42
13. Huétor Tájar 28 38 11 5 12 37 40
14. Alhaurino 29 36 9 9 11 41 39
15. Santa Fé 29 35 10 5 14 29 41
16. Baza 29 28 6 10 13 24 39
17. Carboneras 29 25 6 7 16 36 55
18. Arenas de Armilla 29 25 6 7 16 24 48
Retired and Dissolved 19. Poli Ejido B[3] 19 24 7 3 9 21 22
20. Vera 27 13 2 7 18 24 69

Group X

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Alcalá 29 62 18 8 3 44 15
2. Ayamonte 29 54 15 9 5 47 22
3. Mairena 28 51 15 6 7 35 19
4. Linense 29 46 12 10 7 37 24
5. Pozoblanco 29 45 12 9 8 30 22
6. Marinaleda 28 44 12 8 8 37 24
7. Sevilla C 29 44 11 11 7 36 26
8. Cádiz B 29 41 10 11 8 32 32
9. Córdoba B 29 41 9 14 6 25 30
10. Coria 29 40 11 7 11 41 31
11. Recreativo B 29 40 10 10 9 38 34
12. Algeciras 29 38 9 11 9 38 39
13. Los Palacios 29 38 10 8 11 25 29
14. Puerto Real 29 38 11 5 13 23 28
15. Los Barrios 29 36 9 9 11 26 33
16. Portuense 29 33 9 6 14 32 43
17. Atl. Sanluqueño 27 31 8 7 12 26 28
18. Murallas Ceuta 29 25 7 5 17 22 38
19. Dos Hermanas 29 19 4 7 18 17 53
20. Cartaya 29 14 3 5 21 16 60

Group XI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Santa Eulalia 28 61 18 7 3 49 14
2. Atlético Baleares 28 58 17 7 4 53 22
3. Constancia 28 57 17 6 5 55 26
4. Alcúdia 28 49 14 7 7 50 30
5. Binissalem 28 47 13 8 7 44 29
6. Ferriolense 28 45 13 6 9 38 31
7. Sant Rafel 28 43 11 10 7 26 24
8. Mercadal 28 42 12 6 10 44 45
9. Santanyí 28 41 12 5 11 48 32
10. Montuïri 28 40 10 10 8 38 36
11. Llosetense 28 39 11 6 11 28 36
12. Arenal 28 37 9 10 9 28 39
13. Poblense 28 31 7 10 11 32 35
14. Collerense 28 31 9 4 15 40 51
15. Ferreries 28 30 7 9 12 32 36
16. Campos 28 28 7 7 14 33 42
17. Alaior 28 27 7 6 15 30 53
18. Independiente 28 23 5 8 15 23 60
19. Esporles 28 21 5 6 17 24 50
20. Atlètic Ciutadella 28 19 5 4 19 23 47

Group XII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Corralejo 31 60 16 12 3 39 18
2. Pájara Playas 31 58 17 7 7 52 27
3. Las Palmas At. 30 58 16 10 4 48 24
4. Marino 31 52 14 10 7 47 31
5. Villa Sta. Brígida 30 46 12 10 8 31 18
6. Granadilla 30 45 12 9 9 37 33
7. Mensajero 29 44 10 14 5 33 21
8. Realejos 30 43 11 10 9 31 26
9. Huracán 29 40 10 10 9 29 24
10. Tenisca 29 38 11 5 13 36 31
11. Tijarafe 30 37 8 13 9 34 38
12. Las Zocas 30 37 9 10 11 27 35
13. Or. Marítima 29 37 9 10 10 32 43
14. Victoria 30 36 8 12 10 26 28
15. Laguna 30 35 9 8 13 28 33
16. Charco del Pino 31 35 8 11 12 31 37
17. Castillo 31 34 7 13 11 30 40
18. Gáldar 31 31 8 7 16 28 50
19. Universidad B 31 29 7 8 16 38 50
20. Teror 31 29 6 11 14 27 46
21. Los Llanos 31 28 5 13 13 23 38
Retired and Dissolved 22. Fuerteventura[4] 21 22 5 7 9 23 40

Group XIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Lorca Deportiva 28 66 21 3 4 67 23
2. Cieza 28 63 19 6 3 63 24
3. Costa Cálida 28 62 20 2 6 53 31
4. Jumilla 28 60 19 3 6 64 25
5. Yeclano 28 57 17 6 5 61 29
6. Cartagena-La Unión 28 57 17 6 5 62 33
7. Pinatar 28 54 16 6 6 42 24
8. Atl. Pulpileño 28 41 12 5 11 46 40
9. Edeco Fortuna 28 40 12 4 12 41 53
10. Plus Ultra 28 37 10 7 11 42 43
11. Cartagena 28 36 9 9 10 48 37
12. Santomera 28 36 9 9 10 39 33
13. Beniel 28 32 9 5 14 41 51
14. Puente Tocinos 28 30 9 3 16 30 43
15. Abarán 28 25 6 7 15 19 47
16. Calasparra 28 25 6 7 15 34 53
17. Mazarrón 28 22 5 7 16 36 47
18. Bala Azul 28 22 5 7 16 35 55
19. Cuarto Distrito 28 12 3 3 22 24 76
20. Lumbreras 28 9 2 3 23 17 97

Group XIV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Badajoz 28 71 22 5 1 78 14
2. Jerez 28 64 19 7 2 51 10
3. Extremadura 27 56 17 5 5 50 16
4. Arroyo 27 55 16 7 4 51 24
5. Mérida 26 51 15 6 5 37 18
6. Sp. Villanueva 28 48 13 9 6 49 36
7. Ciudad Plasencia 27 40 11 7 9 36 36
8. Imperio 27 38 9 11 7 49 38
9. Don Benito 27 36 10 6 11 39 41
10. Sanvicenteño 27 36 9 9 9 36 39
11. Valdelacalzada 28 36 9 9 10 30 36
12. Olivenza 28 33 8 9 11 23 35
13. Coria 27 29 7 8 12 38 46
14. Miajadas 27 29 9 2 16 23 36
15. UD Badajoz 26 29 8 5 13 38 44
16. Moralo 26 26 7 5 14 22 35
17. Montehermoso 27 22 6 4 17 22 56
18. Santa Marta 28 21 6 3 19 32 57
19. La Estrella 27 20 5 5 17 23 64
20. Villafranca 28 13 3 4 21 15 62

Group XV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Tudelano 29 69 21 6 2 73 24
2. Peña Sport 29 62 19 5 5 72 20
3. Cirbonero 29 60 18 6 5 45 25
4. Mutilvera 29 52 14 10 5 55 32
5. Iruña 28 48 13 9 6 38 24
6. Valle Egüés 29 46 12 10 7 41 32
7. San Juan 28 44 11 11 6 36 24
8. Lourdes 29 41 11 8 10 49 48
9. Oberena 29 39 10 9 10 45 35
10. Chantrea 29 38 10 8 11 28 28
11. Pamplona 29 38 9 11 9 25 32
12. Aoiz 28 34 8 10 10 22 27
13. Aluvión 29 32 9 5 15 32 46
14. River Ega 29 30 7 9 13 24 26
15. Huarte 29 30 7 9 13 27 42
16. Murchante 29 30 7 9 13 20 37
17. Valtierrano 29 27 8 3 18 27 76
18. Peña Azagresa 29 25 6 7 16 24 47
19. Zarramonza 28 24 5 9 14 18 42
20. Cortes 29 14 2 8 19 16 49

Group XVI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Haro 28 69 22 3 3 75 15
2. Oyonesa 28 69 21 6 1 56 9
3. Anguiano 28 65 20 5 3 71 26
4. Alfaro 28 64 20 4 4 80 17
5. Calahorra 28 58 18 4 6 71 21
6. Náxara 28 56 17 5 6 49 19
7. River Ebro 28 53 16 5 7 52 22
8. Arnedo 28 48 14 6 8 48 32
9. San Marcial 28 38 11 5 12 48 42
10. Agoncillo 28 37 11 4 13 43 56
11. Calasancio 28 32 9 5 14 20 41
12. Vianés 28 29 8 5 15 35 50
13. Berceo 28 29 8 5 15 25 48
14. Cenicero 28 27 8 3 17 22 50
15. Pradejón 28 24 6 6 16 23 53
16. Villegas 28 23 6 5 17 28 70
17. Aldeano 28 20 6 2 20 25 64
18. Yagüe 28 20 6 2 20 27 65
19. Alberite 28 18 5 3 20 23 71
20. AF Calahorra 28 18 5 3 20 24 74

Group XVII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Real Zaragoza B 28 71 23 2 3 80 23
2. Teruel 28 69 22 3 3 62 20
3. Monzón 28 63 19 6 3 64 29
4. Ejea 28 62 20 2 6 72 23
5. La Muela 28 60 18 6 4 40 13
6. Andorra 28 55 17 4 7 59 31
7. Sabiñánigo 28 43 13 4 11 44 46
8. Villanueva 28 37 10 7 11 47 47
9. Sariñena 28 34 9 7 12 30 41
10. Utebo 28 33 9 6 13 41 50
11. Barbastro 28 33 10 3 15 32 52
12. Fraga 28 32 10 2 16 39 56
13. Giner Torrero 28 30 9 3 16 32 62
14. Valdefierro 28 27 8 3 17 36 54
15. Alcañiz 28 27 7 6 15 41 62
16. Calatayud 28 26 6 8 14 28 41
17. Tauste 28 26 7 5 16 27 46
18. Mallén 28 24 7 3 18 29 42
19. Jacetano 28 23 6 5 17 25 50
20. Cuarte Industrial 28 20 5 5 18 29 67

Group XVIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Illescas 28 55 16 7 5 40 25
2. La Roda 28 54 16 6 6 48 24
3. Azuqueca 28 50 14 8 6 62 39
4. Talavera 28 46 13 7 8 39 26
5. Carranque 28 43 12 7 9 41 33
6. Albacete B 28 40 11 7 10 34 34
7. Villarrobledo 28 38 9 11 8 36 34
8. Marchamalo 28 38 11 5 12 33 35
9. Piedrabuena 28 37 9 10 9 36 38
10. U. Criptanense 28 37 10 7 11 32 37
11. La Gineta 27 36 9 9 9 30 32
12. Torrijos 27 35 10 5 12 30 33
13. Hellín 28 35 8 11 9 24 28
14. Tomelloso 27 34 9 7 11 32 32
15. Almansa 28 34 8 10 10 26 33
16. Socuéllamos 27 32 8 8 11 30 43
17. Quintanar del Rey 28 30 8 6 14 31 45
18. Mora 27 29 8 5 14 26 35
19. Alcázar 28 28 7 7 14 27 38
20. Daimiel 27 25 6 7 14 26 40

Notes

  1. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently dissolved
  2. ^ Galáctico Pegaso was deducted 3 points due to their players' strike against S.S. Reyes
  3. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently dissolved
  4. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently dissolved

External links


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message