The Full Wiki

2009 FIFA U-17 World Cup: Wikis

Advertisements
  
  
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2009 FIFA U-17 World Cup
FIFA U-17 World Cup Nigeria 2009
Tournament details
Host country  Nigeria
Dates 24 October - 15 November
Teams 24 (from 6 confederations)
Venue(s) (in 8 host cities)
Final positions
Champions  Switzerland (1st title)
Runner-up  Nigeria
Third place  Spain
Fourth place  Colombia
Tournament statistics
Matches played 52
Goals scored 151 (2.9 per match)
Attendance 778,787 (14,977 per match)
Top scorer(s) Spain Borja

Nigeria Sani Emmanuel
Uruguay Sebastián Gallegos
Switzerland Haris Seferović

(all with 5 goals)
Best player Nigeria Sani Emmanuel

The 2009 FIFA U-17 World Cup was the thirteenth tournament of the FIFA U-17 World Cup held in Nigeria from October 24 to November 15, 2009.[1]

The tournament was won by Switzerland, beating 1-0 the host team, Nigeria. The Golden Ball to the Best Player was given to Nigerian Sani Emmanuel; the Golden Shoe for the Top Scorer was given to Spanish Borja, with 5 goals (although he tied with Sani Emmanuel, Uruguayan Sebastián Gallegos and Swiss Haris Seferović); the Golden Glove was given to Swiss Benjamin Siegrist; finally, the FIFA Fair Play Award was given to Nigeria.

Contents

Player eligibility

To be eligible to play, A player must be born on or after January 1st, 1992.

Venues

FIFA chose eight venues out of nine possible locations.[2][3][4]

On 21 May 2009, FIFA gave Nigeria a 'Yellow Card' as FIFA noted a significant delay in the preparations for the tournament.[5] While Abuja and Lagos were ready, FIFA Vice-President Jack Warner gave four other venues (Enugu, Calabar, Ijebu-Ode and Kano) a month to get 100% ready or the tournament would be moved. One potential venue (Warri) was removed after recent violence flared up in the Niger Delta.

City Stadium Capacity
Abuja National Stadium 60,491
Lagos Teslim Balogun Stadium 24,325
Enugu Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium 22,000
Ijebu-Ode Gateway Stadium 20,000
Kano Sani Abacha Stadium 18,000
Calabar U.J. Esuene Stadium 16,000
Kaduna Ahmadu Bello Stadium 16,500
Bauchi Abubarkar Tafawa Balewa Stadium 15,000

Threats to the Tournament

The 2009 edition was under increasing threats from the armed rebel group, The Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta (MEND) and warned FIFA against hosting the tournament in Nigeria.[6]. However, the militants were offered amnesty in exchange for laying down their weapons, and the tournament went on smoothly without any incidents.

Teams

The group draw was held on August 7th, 2009 at the International Conference Centre in Abuja[7] [8]

Confederation Qualifying Tournament Qualifier(s)
AFC (Asia) AFC U-16 Championship 2008  Iran
South Korea Korea Republic
 Japan
 United Arab Emirates
CAF (Africa) 2009 African Under-17 Championship  Algeria1
 Gambia
 Malawi1
 Burkina Faso
CONCACAF
(Central, North America and Caribbean)
2009 CONCACAF U-17 Championship  Mexico
United States United States
 Costa Rica
 Honduras
CONMEBOL (South America) 2009 South American Under-17 Football Championship  Brazil
 Argentina
 Uruguay
 Colombia
OFC (Oceania) 2009 OFC Under 17 Tournament  New Zealand
UEFA (Europe) 2009 UEFA European Under-17 Football Championship  Germany
 Netherlands
 Switzerland1
 Italy
 Spain
 Turkey
Host nation  Nigeria
1.^ Teams that made their debut.

Match officials

Africa
  • Algeria Mohamed Benouza
    • Assistant referees: Egypt Nasser Sadek Abdel Nabi, Algeria Mamar Chabane
  • Mali Koman Coulibaly
    • Assistant referees: Morocco Redouane Achik, Angola Inacio Manuel Candido
  • South Africa Jerome Damon
    • Assistant referees: Zambia Kenneth Chichenga, South Africa Enock Molefe
  • Seychelles Eddy Maillet
    • Assistant referees: Seychelles Jason Damoo, Cameroon Evarist Menkouande
Asia
Europe
North America, Central America and Caribbean
  • Guatemala Carlos Batres
    • Assistant referees: Costa Rica Leonel Leal, Honduras Carlos Pastrana
  • United States Jair Marrufo
    • Assistant referees: Jamaica Ricardo Morgan, United States Charles Morgante
Oceania
  • New Zealand Peter O'Leary
    • Assistant referees: New Zealand Jan-Hendrik Hintz, Tonga Tevita Makasini
South America

Squads

Groups

All times are West Africa Time (UTC+1)

Key to colours in group tables
Group winners, runners-up, and best four third-placed teams advance to the Round of 16

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Nigeria 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
 Argentina 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
 Germany 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
 Honduras 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0
24 October 2009
19:30
Nigeria  3 – 3  Germany National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 21,300
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan)
S. Okoro Goal 54' (pen.)
Omeruo Goal 59'
Egbedi Goal 61'
Report Thy Goal 21'
Mustafi Goal 39'
Götze Goal 47'

24 October 2009
16:00
Honduras  0 – 1  Argentina National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 19,560
Referee: Massimo Busacca (Switzerland)
Report Araujo Goal 59'

27 October 2009
16:00
Argentina  2 – 1  Germany National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 14,400
Referee: Koman Coulibaly (Mali)
Espíndola Goal 57' (pen.)
Araujo Goal 59'
Report Götze Goal 8'

27 October 2009
19:00
Nigeria  1 – 0  Honduras National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 42,900
Referee: Stephane Lannoy (France)
Ajagun Goal 55' Report

30 October 2009
16:00
Germany  3 – 1  Honduras National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 3,090
Referee: Carlos Amarilla (Paraguay)
Thy Goal 55'56'
Volland Goal 73'
Report Lozano Goal 46'

30 October 2009
16:00
Argentina  1 – 2  Nigeria Abubarkar Tafawa Balewa Stadium, Bauchi
Attendance: 11,467
Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States)
Orfano Goal 2' Report Ojabu Goal 5'
Emmanuel Goal 72' (pen.)

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Switzerland 3 3 0 0 7 3 +4 9
 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
 Brazil 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
 Japan 3 0 0 3 5 9 −4 0
24 October 2009
19:00
Brazil  3 – 2  Japan Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 15,254
Referee: Howard Webb (England)
Guilherme Goal 26'
Neymar Goal 67'
Wellington Goal 90+4'
Report Takagi Goal 35'
Sugimoto Goal 84'

24 October 2009
16:00
Mexico  0 – 2  Switzerland Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 9,870
Referee: Michael Hester (New Zealand)
Report Kasami Goal 22'
Rodríguez Goal 42' (o.g.)

27 October 2009
16:00
Switzerland  4 – 3  Japan Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 9,920
Referee: Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
Seferović Goal 43'51'
Xhaka Goal 53'
Rodríguez Goal 74'
Report Miyayoshi Goal 9'20'
Kojima Goal 90+3'

27 October 2009
19:00
Brazil  0 – 1  Mexico Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 21,115
Referee: Tom Henning Øvrebø (Norway)
Report Basulto Goal 70'

30 October 2009
19:00
Japan  0 – 2  Mexico Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 17,105
Referee: Stephane Lannoy (France)
Report Campos Goal 65'
Parra Goal 79'

30 October 2009
19:00
Switzerland  1 – 0  Brazil National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 4,250
Referee: Eddy Maillet (Seychelles)
Ben Khalifa Goal 21' Report

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Iran 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7
 Colombia 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
 Netherlands 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
 Gambia 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
25 October 2009
16:00
Iran  2 – 0  Gambia U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 9,200
Referee: Pablo Pozo (Chile)
Sadeghian Goal 44'
Rezaei Goal 84'
Report

25 October 2009
19:00
Colombia  2 – 1  Netherlands U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 10,100
Referee: Jerome Damon (South Africa)
Castillo Goal 56'
Córdoba Goal 72'
Report Özyakup Goal 69' (pen.)

28 October 2009
16:00
Netherlands  2 – 1  Gambia U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 6,800
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan)
Castaignos Goal 19'
Boere Goal 70'
Report E. Bojang Goal 26' (pen.)

28 October 2009
19:00
Iran  0 – 0  Colombia U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 8,600
Referee: Michael Hester (New Zealand)
Report

31 October 2009
16:00
Gambia  2 – 2  Colombia U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 6,100
Referee: Howard Webb (England)
L. S. Samateh Goal 19'
E. Bojang Goal 42'
Report Cuellar Goal 78'89' (pen.)

31 October 2009
16:00
Netherlands  0 – 1  Iran Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 7,461
Referee: Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
Report Gharibi Goal 25'

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Turkey 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
 Burkina Faso 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
 New Zealand 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 3 9 −6 1
25 October 2009
16:00
Turkey  1 – 0  Burkina Faso Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 12,350
Referee: Carlos Amarilla (Paraguay)
Muhammet Goal 3' Report

25 October 2009
19:00
Costa Rica  1 – 1  New Zealand Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 16,850
Referee: Eddy Maillet (Seychelles)
Campbell Goal 35' Report Built Goal 19'

28 October 2009
16:00
New Zealand  1 – 1  Burkina Faso Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 10,195
Referee: Howard Webb (England)
Murie Goal 57' Report V. Nikiema Goal 12'

29 October 2009
15:00
Turkey  4 – 1  Costa Rica Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 5,632
Referee: Jerome Damon (South Africa)
Ömer Ali Goal 3'
Muhammet Goal 33'
Engin Goal 42'
İravul Goal 70'
Report Moya Goal 44'

31 October 2009
19:00
Burkina Faso  4 – 1  Costa Rica Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 11,483
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan)
Zidane Goal 12'
Ibrango Goal 38'
Louckmane Goal 82'
B. Traoré Goal 90'
Report Golobio Goal 86'

31 October 2009
19:00
New Zealand  1 – 1  Turkey U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 7,000
Referee: Martín Vázquez (Uruguay)
Hobson-McVeigh Goal 90+1' Report Engin Goal 17'

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Spain 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
United States United States 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
 United Arab Emirates 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
 Malawi 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0
26 October 2009
16:00
United Arab Emirates  2 – 0  Malawi Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 8,500
Referee: Martín Vázquez (Uruguay)
Al-Saffar Goal 63'
Sebil Goal 81'
Report

26 October 2009
19:00
Spain  2 – 1 United States United States Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 19,500
Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)
Borja Goal 22'
Sarabia Goal 30'
Report McInerney Goal 4'

29 October 2009
16:00
United States United States 1 – 0  Malawi Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 9,000
Referee: Massimo Busacca (Switzerland)
Shinsky Goal 54' Report

29 October 2009
19:00
United Arab Emirates  1 – 3  Spain Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Wolfgang Stark (Germany)
Sebil Goal 68' Report Isco Goal 12'
Borja Goal 19'
Carmona Goal 88'

1 November 2009
16:00
Malawi  1 – 4  Spain Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 7,000
Referee: Pablo Pozo (Chile)
Milanzi Goal 82' Report Carmona Goal 32'
Morata Goal 60'74'
Espinosa Goal 62'

1 November 2009
16:00
United States United States 1 – 0  United Arab Emirates Gateway Stadium, Ijebu-Ode
Attendance: 13,780
Referee: Koman Coulibaly (Mali)
McInerney Goal 35' Report

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Italy 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
South Korea Korea Republic 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
 Uruguay 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
 Algeria 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0
26 October 2009
16:00
Uruguay  1 – 3 South Korea Korea Republic Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 13,700
Referee: Wolfgang Stark (Germany)
Gallegos Goal 60' (pen.) Report Nam Seung-Woo Goal 13'
Son Heung-Min Goal 62'
Lee Jong-Ho Goal 90'

26 October 2009
19:00
Algeria  0 – 1  Italy Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 18,418
Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States)
Report Carraro Goal 78'

29 October 2009
16:00
Italy  2 – 1 South Korea Korea Republic Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 11,400
Referee: Pablo Pozo (Chile)
Camporese Goal 56'
Iemmello Goal 61'
Report Kim Jin-Su Goal 30' (pen.)

29 October 2009
19:00
Uruguay  2 – 0  Algeria Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 13,879
Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)
Luna Goal 47'
Gallegos Goal 70'
Report

1 November 2009
19:00
Korea Republic South Korea 2 – 0  Algeria Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 14,755
Referee: Michael Hester (New Zealand)
Lee Jong-Ho Goal 12'
Son Heung-Min Goal 22'
Report

1 November 2009
19:00
Italy  0 – 0  Uruguay Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 20,000
Referee: Tom Henning Øvrebø (Norway)
Report
Advertisements

Ranking of third-placed teams

Group Team Pld W D L GF GA GD FP Pts
A  Germany 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 −7 4
F  Uruguay 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 −3 4
D  New Zealand 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 −3 3
E  United Arab Emirates 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 −5 3
B  Brazil 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 −6 3
C  Netherlands 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 −6 3

The 4 best 3rd place teams qualify for the knockout stage. The first determining factor is points, the second is goal difference, and the third is the number of goals scored. If teams are still level, then Fair-Play ranking is used as the fourth criterium. This ranking is as follows: -1 for yellow card, -3 for a red card (straight or 2 yellows in the same game), -4 in case of a yellow card followed by a straight red card in the same game. If the teams are still level at this point, a drawing of lots determine the qualified team(s).

  • Germany, Uruguay, New Zealand and the United Arab Emirates advance to the knockout stage
  • Brazil and Netherlands have been eliminated

Knockout stage

All times are West Africa Time (UTC+1)

Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                           
4 November 2009 — Ijebu-Ode            
  Argentina  2
8 November 2009 — Bauchi
  Colombia  3  
  Colombia  1 (5)
4 November 2009 — Enugu
    Turkey  1 (3)  
  Turkey  2
12 November 2009 — Lagos
  United Arab Emirates  0  
  Colombia  0
4 November 2009 — Lagos
    Switzerland  4  
  Switzerland  4
8 November 2009 — Ijebu-Ode
  Germany  3  
  Switzerland  2
4 November 2009 — Kaduna
    Italy  1  
  Italy  2
15 November 2009 — Abuja
 United States United States  1  
  Switzerland  1
5 November 2009 — Kano
    Nigeria  0
  Spain  4
9 November 2009 — Kaduna
  Burkina Faso  1  
  Spain  3 (4)
5 November 2009 — Calabar
    Uruguay  3 (2)  
  Iran  1
12 November 2009 — Lagos
  Uruguay  2  
  Spain  1
5 November 2009 — Bauchi
    Nigeria  3   Third place
  Mexico  1 (3)
9 November 2009 — Calabar 15 November 2009 — Abuja
 South Korea Korea Republic  1 (5)  
 South Korea Korea Republic  1   Colombia  0
5 November 2009 — Abuja
    Nigeria  3     Spain  1
  Nigeria  5
  New Zealand  0  

Round of 16

4 November 2009
16:00
Argentina  2 – 3  Colombia Gateway Stadium, Ijebu-Ode
Attendance: 12,460
Referee: Wolfgang Stark (Germany)
González Pírez Goal 17'
Araujo Goal 57'
Report Murillo Goal 63'
Blanco Goal 88'
Quiñones Goal 90+1'

4 November 2009
19:00
Turkey  2 – 0  United Arab Emirates Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu
Attendance: 16,782
Referee: Eddy Maillet (Seychelles)
Furkan Goal 2'
Ufuk Goal 90+2'
Report

4 November 2009
19:00
Switzerland  4 – 3 (a.e.t.)  Germany Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 15,515
Referee: Martín Vázquez (Uruguay)
Rodríguez Goal 35'
Seferović Goal 49'
Gonçalves Goal 101'
Ben Khalifa Goal 116' (pen.)
Report Götze Goal 39'
Trinks Goal 78'
Malli Goal 118'

4 November 2009
16:00
Italy  2 – 1 United States United States Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 11,301
Referee: Carlos Amarilla (Paraguay)
Beretta Goal 29'
Iemmello Goal 56'
Report Palodichuk Goal 51'

5 November 2009
16:00
Spain  4 – 1  Burkina Faso Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano
Attendance: 14,000
Referee: Michael Hester (New Zealand)
Roberto Goal 19'56'67'
Carmona Goal 83' (pen.)
Report Ibrango Goal 26'

5 November 2009
19:00
Iran  1 – 2 (a.e.t.)  Uruguay U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 3,600
Referee: Stephane Lannoy (France)
Esmaeilzadeh Goal 119' Report Gallegos Goal 104'117'

5 November 2009
16:00
Mexico  1 – 1 (a.e.t.) South Korea Korea Republic Abubarkar Tafawa Balewa Stadium, Bauchi
Attendance: 11,589
Referee: Jerome Damon (South Africa)
Madrigal Goal 44' Report Kim Dong-Jin Goal 90+2'
    Penalties  
Campos Missed (saved)
Basulto Scored
García Scored
Vera Scored
3 – 5 Scored Lee Kang
Scored Ahn Jin-Bum
Scored Kim Jin-Su
Scored Lee Jong-Ho
Scored Lee Min-Soo
 

5 November 2009
19:00
Nigeria  5 – 0  New Zealand National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 35,200
Referee: Massimo Busacca (Switzerland)
Egbedi Goal 14'28'
S. Okoro Goal 24'
Emmanuel Goal 75'79'
Report

Quarter-finals

8 November 2009
16:00
Colombia  1 – 1 (a.e.t.)  Turkey Abubarkar Tafawa Balewa Stadium, Bauchi
Attendance: 11,532
Referee: Koman Coulibaly (Mali)
Ramos Goal 90' Report Muhammet Goal 20'
    Penalties  
Arias Scored
Murillo Scored
Ramos Scored
Cataño Scored
Cuellar Scored
5 – 3 Scored Orhan
Missed (over) Furkan
Scored Iravul
Scored Okan
 

8 November 2009
19:00
Switzerland  2 – 1  Italy Gateway Stadium, Ijebu-Ode
Attendance: 13,482
Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary)
Ben Khalifa Goal 24'
Buff Goal 62'
Report Carraro Goal 32'

9 November 2009
16:00
Spain  3 – 3 (a.e.t.)  Uruguay Ahmadu Bello Stadium, Kaduna
Attendance: 10,281
Referee: Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
Isco Goal 17' (pen.)
Borja Goal 49'50'
Report Luna Goal 10'
Mezquida Goal 71'
Gallegos Goal 84'
    Penalties  
S. Gómez Scored
Borja Scored
Aurtenetxe Scored
Sarabia Missed (saved)
Isco Scored
4 – 2 Scored Gallegos
Scored Barreto
Missed (miss) Laureiro
Missed (saved) Mezquida
 

9 November 2009
19:00
Korea Republic South Korea 1 – 3  Nigeria U.J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar
Attendance: 9,100
Referee: Howard Webb (England)
Son Heung-Min Goal 40' Report Azeez Goal 23'
Ajagun Goal 50'
Envoh Goal 85'

Semi-finals

12 November 2009
16:00
Colombia  0 – 4  Switzerland Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 18,011
Referee: Michael Hester (New Zealand)
Report Ben Khalifa Goal 14' (pen.)
Seferović Goal 36'
Martignoni Goal 50'
Rodríguez Goal 68'

12 November 2009
19:00
Spain  1 – 3  Nigeria Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
Attendance: 24,000
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan)
Borja Goal 83' Report S. Okoro Goal 30'
Emmanuel Goal 61'71'

Third place match

15 November 2009
16:00
Colombia  0 – 1  Spain National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 40,000
Referee: Koman Coulibaly (Mali)
Report Isco Goal 75'

Final

15 November 2009
19:00
Switzerland  1 – 0  Nigeria National Stadium, Abuja
Attendance: 60,000
Referee: Martín Vázquez (Uruguay)
Seferović Goal 63' Report

Winners

 2009 FIFA U-17 World Cup Winners 

Switzerland
First title

Awards

Golden Ball Silver Ball Bronze Ball
Nigeria Sani Emmanuel Switzerland Nassim Ben Khalifa Nigeria Ramón Azeez
Golden Shoe Silver Shoe Bronze Shoe
Spain Borja Nigeria Sani Emmanuel Uruguay Sebastián Gallegos
5 goals 5 goals 5 goals
Golden Glove
Switzerland Benjamin Siegrist
FIFA Fair Play Award
 Nigeria

Goalscorers

5 goals
4 goals
3 goals
  • Argentina Sergio Araujo
  • Germany Mario Götze
  • Germany Lennart Thy
  • South Korea Son Heung-Min
  • Nigeria Edafe Egbedi
  • Nigeria Stanley Okoro
  • Spain Adrià Carmona
  • Spain Isco
  • Spain Sergi Roberto
  • Switzerland Ricardo Rodríguez
  • Turkey Muhammet Demir
2 goals
1 goal
  • Argentina Esteban Espíndola
  • Argentina Leandro González Pírez
  • Argentina Esteban Orfano
  • Brazil Guilherme
  • Brazil Neymar
  • Brazil Wellington
  • Burkina Faso Victor Nikiema
  • Burkina Faso Louckmane Ouedtraogo
  • Burkina Faso Bertrand Traoré
  • Burkina Faso Zidane Zoungrana
  • Colombia Jean Blanco
  • Colombia Fabián Castillo
  • Colombia Deiner Córdoba
  • Colombia Jeison Murillo
  • Colombia Héctor Quiñones
  • Colombia Jorge Luís Ramos
  • Costa Rica Joel Campbell
  • Costa Rica Juan Golobio
  • Costa Rica Jonathan Moya
  • The Gambia Lamin Sarjo Samateh
  • Germany Yunus Malli
  • Germany Shkodran Mustafi
  • Germany Florian Trinks
  • Germany Kevin Volland
  • Honduras Anthony Lozano
  • Iran Afshin Esmaeilzadeh
  • Iran Milad Gharibi
  • Iran Kaveh Rezaei
  • Iran Payam Sadeghian
  • Italy Giacomo Beretta
  • Italy Michele Camporese
  • Japan Shuto Kojima
  • Japan Kenyu Sugimoto
  • Japan Yoshiaki Takagi
  • South Korea Kim Dong-Jin
1 goal (continued)
  • South Korea Kim Jin-Su
  • South Korea Nam Seung-Woo
  • Malawi Luke Milanzi
  • Mexico Miguel Basulto
  • Mexico Carlos Campos
  • Mexico Guillermo Madrigal
  • Mexico Carlos Parra
  • Netherlands Tom Boere
  • Netherlands Luc Castaignos
  • Netherlands Oguzhan Özyakup
  • New Zealand Michael Built
  • New Zealand Jack Hobson-McVeigh
  • New Zealand Gordon Murie
  • Nigeria Ramón Azeez
  • Nigeria Terry Envoh
  • Nigeria Omoh Ojabu
  • Nigeria Kenneth Omeruo
  • Spain Javier Espinosa
  • Spain Pablo Sarabia
  • Switzerland Oliver Buff
  • Switzerland André Gonçalves
  • Switzerland Pajtim Kasami
  • Switzerland Bruno Martignoni
  • Switzerland Granit Xhaka
  • Turkey Gökay Iravul
  • Turkey Ufuk Özbek
  • Turkey Ömer Ali Şahiner
  • Turkey Furkan Şeker
  • United Arab Emirates Marwan Al-Saffar
  • United States Nick Palodichuk
  • United States Alex Shinsky
  • Uruguay Gabriel Mezquida
Own goal

See also

References

External links


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message