The Full Wiki

ABA NLB League 2009–10: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2009-10 NLB League season
ABA NLB League official logo.jpg
League NLB League
Sport Basketball
Duration October 10, 2009 - March 20, 2010
Number of games 182
Number of teams 14

The 2009–10 season is the 9th season of the NLB League. The regular season began on Saturday, October 10, 2009, and will end on Saturday, March 20, 2010.

Contents

Regular Season

Advertisements

Standings

Team Pld W L PF PA Diff Pts
1. Cibona 11 9 2 872 728 +144 20
2. Union Olimpija 11 8 3 858 805 +53 19
3. Zagreb Croatia osiguranje 11 8 3 863 851 +12 19
4. Zadar 10 6 4 821 723 +98 16
5. Hemofarm STADA 10 6 4 837 769 +68 16
6. Budućnost m:tel 11 5 6 827 801 +26 16
7. Crvena zvezda 11 5 6 886 864 +22 16
8. Partizan 10 6 4 720 703 +17 16
9. Široki HT Eronet 11 5 6 859 882 -23 16
10. Cedevita 11 5 6 868 899 -31 16
11. Radnički 11 4 7 777 882 -105 15
12. Helios Domžale 11 3 8 753 862 -109 14
13. FMP 10 3 7 752 782 -30 13
14. KK Bosna ASA BH TELECOM 11 2 9 713 855 -142 13

Last updated: 09 December 2009.
Source: NLB League

Qualified for Final four
Relegated

Pld - Played; W - Won; L - Lost; PF - Points for; PA - Points against; Diff - Difference; Pts - Points.

Schedule and Results

1. round (10.10.2009.)
Partizan - FMP -
Cibona - Široki 85-65
Helios - Cedevita 76-69
Hemofarm - Radnički 72-77
Zadar - Olimpija 79-59
Bosna - Zagreb 64-71
Budućnost - Crvena zvezda 71-63
6. round (07.11.2009.)
FMP - Olimpija 67-79
Radnički - Zagreb 57-75
Cedevita - Crvena zvezda 88-74
Široki - Budućnost 76-72
Partizan - Bosna 72-58
Cibona - Zadar 68-65
Helios - Hemofarm 60-85
11. round (05.12.2009.)
Bosna - FMP 68-66
Budućnost - Zadar 97-81
Crvena zvezda - Hemofarm 86-88
Zagreb - Helios 84-69
Olimpija - Cibona 71-63
Radnički - Partizan 67-73
Cedevita - Široki 93-86 (ot)
16. round (16.01.2010.)
FMP - Cibona -
Partizan - Helios -
Široki - Hemofarm -
Cedevita - Zadar -
Radnički - Bosna -
Olimpija - Budućnost -
Zagreb - Crvena zvezda -
21. round (13.02.2010.)
Radnički - FMP -
Olimpija - Cedevita -
Zagreb - Široki -
Crvena zvezda - Partizan -
Budućnost - Cibona -
Bosna - Helios -
Zadar - Hemofarm -
26. round (20.03.2010.)
FMP - Budućnost -
Bosna - Crvena zvezda -
Zadar - Zagreb -
Hemofarm - Olimpija -
Helios - Radnički -
Cibona - Cedevita -
Partizan - Široki -
2. round (13.10.2009.)
FMP - Crvena zvezda 85-81 (ot)
Zagreb - Budućnost 80-75
Olimpija - Bosna 89-67
Radnički - Zadar 72-69
Cedevita - Hemofarm 91-87
Široki - Helios 72-77
Partizan - Cibona 51-64
7. round (14.11.2009.)
Hemofarm - FMP 77-63
Zadar - Helios 97-70
Bosna - Cibona 55-80
Budućnost - Partizan 59-65
Crvena zvezda - Široki 97-81
Zagreb - Cedevita 91-79
Olimpija - Radnički 85-65
12. round (12.12.2009.)
FMP - Široki -
Partizan - Cedevita -
Cibona - Radnički -
Helios - Olimpija -
Hemofarm - Zagreb -
Zadar - Crvena zvezda -
Bosna - Budućnost -
17. round (19.01.2010.)
Zagreb - FMP -
Crvena zvezda - Olimpija -
Budućnost - Radnički -
Bosna - Cedevita -
Zadar - Široki -
Hemofarm - Partizan -
Helios - Cibona -
22. round (27.02.2010.)
FMP - Zadar -
Hemofarm - Bosna -
Helios - Budućnost -
Cibona - Crvena zvezda -
Partizan - Zagreb -
Široki - Olimpija -
Cedevita - Radnički -
3. round (17.11.2009.)
Cibona - FMP 77-59
Helios - Partizan 67-73
Hemofarm - Široki 83-69
Zadar - Cedevita 89-85
Bosna - Radnički 75-67
Budućnost - Olimpija 79-85
Crvena zvezda - Zagreb 89-66
8. round (17.11.2009.)
FMP - Radnički 97-66
Cedevita - Olimpija 70-73
Široki - Zagreb 74-72
Partizan - Crvena zvezda 73-76
Cibona - Budućnost 79-54
Helios - Bosna 66-60
Hemofarm - Zadar -
13. round (19.12.2009.)
Budućnost - FMP -
Crvena zvezda - Bosna -
Zagreb - Zadar -
Olimpija - Hemofarm -
Radnički - Helios -
Cedevita - Cibona -
Široki - Partizan -
18. round (23.01.2010.)
FMP - Helios -
Cibona - Hemofarm -
Partizan - Zadar -
Široki - Bosna -
Cedevita - Budućnost -
Radnički - Crvena zvezda -
Olimpija - Zagreb -
23. round (06.03.2010.)
Cedevita - FMP -
Radnički - Široki -
Olimpija - Partizan -
Zagreb - Cibona -
Crvena zvezda - Helios -
Budućnost - Hemofarm -
Bosna - Zadar -
4. round (24.10.2009.)
FMP - Zagreb 81-86
Olimpija - Crvena zvezda 94-76
Radnički - Budućnost 55-82
Cedevita - Bosna 83-76
Široki - Zadar 83-70
Partizan - Hemofarm 84-80 (ot)
Cibona - Helios 98-66
9. round (21.11.2009.)
Zadar - FMP 90-69
Bosna - Hemofarm 72-82
Budućnost - Helios 72-63
Crvena zvezda - Cibona 72-51
Zagreb - Partizan 85-83
Olimpija - Široki 86-82 (ot)
Radnički - Cedevita 67-58
14. round (22.12.2009.)
FMP - Partizan -
Široki - Cibona -
Cedevita - Helios -
Radnički - Hemofarm -
Olimpija - Zadar -
Zagreb - Bosna -
Crvena zvezda - budućnost -
19. round (30.01.2010.)
Olimpija - FMP -
Zagreb - Radnički -
Crvena zvezda - Cedevita -
Budućnost - Široki -
Bosna - Partizan -
Zadar - Cibona -
Hemofarm - Helios -
24. round (13.03.2010.)
FMP - Bosna -
Zadar - Budućnost -
Hemofarm - Crvena zvezda -
Helios - Zagreb -
Cibona - Olimpija -
Partizan - Radnički -
Široki - Cedevita -
5. round (31.10.2009.)
Helios - FMP 73-80
Hemofarm - Cibona 94-96 (ot)
Zadar - Partizan 77-66
Bosna - Široki 64-75
Budućnost - Cedevita 95-65
Crvena zvezda - Radnički 100-101
Zagreb - Olimpija 77-67
10. round (28.11.2009.)
FMP - Cedevita 85-87
Široki - Radnički 96-83
Partizan - Olimpija 80-70
Cibona - Zagreb 113-76
Helios - Crvena zvezda 66-72
Hemofarm - Budućnost 89-71
Zadar - Bosna 104-54
15. round (09.01.2010)
Crvena zvezda - FMP -
Budućnost - Zagreb -
Bosna - Olimpija -
Zadar - Radnički -
Hemofarm - Cedevita -
Helios - Široki -
Cibona - Partizan -
20. round (06.02.2010.)
FMP - Hemofarm -
Helios - Zadar -
Cibona - Bosna -
Partizan - Budućnost -
Široki - Crvena zvezda -
Cedevita - Zagreb -
Radnički - Olimpija -
25. round (16.03.2010.)
Široki - FMP -
Cedevita - Partizan -
Radnički - Cibona -
Olimpija - Helios -
Zagreb - Hemofarm -
Crvena zvezda - Zadar -
Budućnost - Bosna -

Stats Leaders

Stats as of December 9, 2009 [1]

Points

Rank Name Team Points Games PPG
1. Croatia Andrija Žižić Cedevita 207 11 18,8
2. Croatia Ante Tomić Zagreb 189 11 17,2
3. Croatia Marko Tomas Cibona 181 11 16,5
4. Bulgaria Filip Videnov Crvena zvezda 170 11 15,5
5 United States Chester Mason Široki 167 11 15,2

Rebounds

Rank Name Team Rebounds Games RPG
1. Australia Aleksandar Marić Partizan 78 9 8,7
2. Croatia Ante Tomić Zagreb 90 11 8,2
3. United States Chester Mason Široki 87 11 7,9
4. Croatia Tomislav Ružić Zadar 74 10 7,4
5. Serbia Boban Marjanović Hemofarm 71 10 7,1

Assists

Rank Name Team Games Assists APG
1. Slovenia Jure Močnik Helios 11 74 6,7
2. Canada Jermaine Anderson Cedevita 11 53 4,8
3. United States Chester Mason Široki 11 52 4,7
4. Croatia Rok Stipčević Zadar 10 47 4,7
5. Serbia Stefan Marković Hemofarm 10 42 4,2

MVP Round by Round

Round Player Team Efficiency
1 Serbia Marko Brkić Radnički 29
2 Canada Jermaine Anderson Cedevita 31
3 Serbia Boban Marjanović Hemofarm 36
4 Serbia Aleksandar Marić Partizan 36
5 Croatia Marko Tomas Cibona 43
6 Croatia Andrija Žižić Cedevita 40
7 Bulgaria Filip Videnov Crvena zvezda 43
8 United States Chester Mason Široki 39
9 Croatia Ante Tomić Zagreb 35
10 United States Chester Mason Široki 34
11 Croatia Marino Baždarić Cedevita 28

Last updated: 09 December 2009.
Source: NLB League

Final four

  Semifinals Final
                 
1    
4    
     
   
2  
3    

References

  1. ^ NLB Stats

External links


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message