The Full Wiki

More info on Belarusian Cup 2007-08

Belarusian Cup 2007-08: Wikis

Advertisements
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Belarusian Cup 2007-08 is the 17th edition of the football knock-out competition of Belarus.

Contents

First round

All First League clubs except received a bye and All Second League clubs except FC MTZ-RIPO reserve, FC Minsk reserve and Skvich Minsk, and 7 Amateur clubs were enter this stage.

First League club were match with Second League and Amateur, except Lida and Spartak seeded and draw with Second League.

  • Ties were played over the weekend of 28 and 30 July.
Team #1  Score  Team #2
Khimvolokno Hrodna (Amateur) 1 – 4 Vedrich-97 Rechytsa (D2)
Palesse Kazenki (D3) 0 – 2 Lida (D3)
DYSS Kirausk (Amateur) 0 – 4 Veras (D2)
Livadyya (D3) 0 – 3 Vertykal Kalinkavichy (D3)
Horodya Minsk Voblast (Amateur) 0 – 2 Mozyr (D2)
Nalogovik Minsk (Amateur) 0– 0
(AET)
1 – 3
(Pen.)
Khimik Svetlahorsk (D2)
PMK-7 Hantsevichy (Amateur) 3 – 1 Polatsak (D2)
Kobryn (Amateur) 0 – 9 Savit Mahilyou (D2)
Asipovichy (D3) 0 – 1 Kamunalnik Slonim (D2)
FC Neman Masty (D3) 1 – 4 Kamunalnik Zhlobin (D3)
Myasakambinat Vitebsk (D3) 2 – 1 Hranit Mikashevichy (D2)
Orsha (D3) 0 – 3 Dinamo-BelCard Hrodna (D2)
Biaroza (D3) 0 – 1 Khvalya Pinsk (D2)
Maladzyechna (D3) 1 – 5 Baranovichi (D2)
Spartak Shkloŭ (D3) 3 - 1 PMC Pastavy (D3)
Neftyanik Rechytsa (Amateur) 0 – 1 Zvezda-BGU Minsk (D2)

Second round

All club from Belarusian Premier League 2007 were automatically qualified in this stage. Lakamatyu Minsk and FC Belshyna Babruisk who relegated in 2006 were also automatically qualified.

  • Ties were played on 16, 19 August, 5, 6 and 11 September.
Team #1  Score  Team #2
Veras (D2) 2 – 0 Belshyna Babruisk (D2)
Khimik Svetlahorsk (D2) 1 – 0 Naftan Novopolotsk
PMK-7 Hantsevichy (Amateur) 2 – 3 MTZ-RIPO
Kamunalnik Zhlobin (D3) 1 – 1
(AET)
2 – 1
(pen.)
Smarhon
Kamunalnik Slonim (D2) 0 – 5 Gomel
Khvalya Pinsk (D2) 0 – 1 Dynamo Brest
Vedrich-97 Rechytsa (D2) 0 – 1 Minsk
Vertykal Kalinkavichy (D3) 0 – 3 Darida
Baranovichi (D2) 0 – 2 Neman Grodno
Zvezda-BGU Minsk (D2) 1 – 2
(AET)
Lakamatyu Minsk (D2)
Dinamo-BelCard Hrodna (D2) 1 – 2 Vitebsk
Lida (D3) 1 – 2 Dnepr
Spartak Shkloŭ (D3) 0 – 2 BATE
Savit Mahilyou (D2) 0 – 2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Myasakambinat Vitebsk (D3) 2 – 0 Torpedo Zhodino
Mozyr (D2) 1 – 4 FC Dynamo Minsk

Final Rounds

  Round of 16
15 to 16 March & 21 to 22 March
Quarter-finals
29 March & 2 April
Semi-finals
16 & 30 April
Final
18 May, Dinamo Stadium
                                     
 Khimik Svetlahorsk 1 1  
 Myasakambinat Vitebsk 0 0  
   Khimik Svetlahorsk 1 0  
   BATE 3 0  
 BATE 1 1
 Veras 0 0  
   BATE 2 1  
 MTZ-RIPO 4 2  
 Kamunalnik Zhlobin  
 MTZ-RIPO w/o  
   MTZ-RIPO 4 0
   Gomel 0 2  
 Dinamo Brest 0 2
 Gomel 2 1  
   MTZ-RIPO 2
 Shakhtyor 1
 Darida 1 1  
 Neman Grodno 0 0  
   Darida 1 0
   Shakhtyor 2 1  
 Minsk 0 2
 Shakhtyor 1 3  
   Shakhtyor 1 3
 Dinamo Minsk 0 2  
 Dnepr 1 1  
 Vitebsk 0 0  
   Dnepr 0 0
   Dinamo Minsk (AET) 0 1  
 Lakamatyu Minsk 0 1
 Dinamo Minsk 2 0  

External links

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message