The Full Wiki

Czech Republic Football Cup 2008–09: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Czech Republic Football Cup 2008–09 started on July 20, 2008 with the Preliminary Round. The final was held on May 27, 2009.

Contents

Preliminary round

Team #1  Score  Team #2
July 20, 2008
Union Čelákovice 3–0 Admira Praha
Česká Lípa 1–0 Sokol Ovčáry
Vilémov 1–1 (aet, p. 4–5) Litvínov
Sokol Zápy 5–0 Český Brod
SKP Rapid Sport 5–2 Strakonice 1908
Sokol Cholupice 1–3 Hořovicko
Podještědský FC Český Dub 0–4 RMSK Cidlina Nový Bydžov
Olympia Hradec Králové 6–3 Tesla Pardubice
Viktoria Mariánské Lázně 1–2 Jiskra Domažlice
Řezu Děčín 2–0 Sokol Brozany
Háj ve Slezsku 2–1 D.Benešov
Mohelnice 1–2 Velké Losiny
Provodov 2–0 Napajedla
Jesenec 1–3 Protivanov
Dubňany 0–3 Šardice
Ždírec 2–2 (aet, p. 3–4) Třebíč
Světlá n.S. 0–2 Velké Meziříčí

First round

Team #1  Score  Team #2
July 22, 2008
Frenštát 0–4 Fotbal Fulnek
July 23, 2008
Bystřice p.H. 0–3 Fotbal Třinec
July 26, 2008
Protivanov 0–1 1. HFK Olomouc
Třebíč 1–4 Vysočina Jihlava
Líšeň 1–1 (aet, p. 4–3) 1. SC Znojmo
Šardice 2–1 Břeclav
Tatran Prachatice 1–2 Dukla Prague
Hranice 3–0 Konice
Orlová 0–1 MFK Karviná
Litvínov 0–0 (aet, p. 4–5) Baník Most
Chomutov 0–0 (aet, p. 4–5) Ústí nad Labem
Boskovice 1–1 (aet, p. 3–1) Kroměříž
July 27, 2008
Toužim 1–4 Rakovník
Bavorovice 1–6 Spartak MAS Sezimovo Ústí
Tachov 2–3 Buldoci Karlovy Vary
Jiskra Ústí n. Orlicí 1–1 (aet, p. 7–8) Týniště n. Orlicí
Meteor Praha VIII. 2–2 (aet, p. 5–4) Zenit Čáslav
Sokol Živanice 2–3 Hradec Králové
Jiskra Třeboň 0–3 Vlašim
Kunice 1–1 (aet, p. 3–4) Písek
Klatovy 0–2 Slavoj Vyšehrad
Loko Vltavín 0–0 (aet, p. 4–5) Votice
Čelákovice 0–1 Kolín
Česká Lípa 1–2 Bohemians 1905
Sokol Zápy 2–3 Velim
SKP Rapid Sport 0–9 Baník Sokolov
Hořovicko 0–0 (aet, p. 4–3) Sparta Krč
RMSK Cidlina Nový Bydžov 2–3 Hlavice
Olympia Hradec Králové 3–0 Převýšov
Jiskra Domažlice 4–1 Slavia Vejprnice
Řezuz Děčín 4–0 Nový Bor
Motorlet Praha w/o Králův Dvůr
Holice 2–3 Dvůr Králové
Pěnčín-Turnov 2–1 Náchod-Deštné
AFK Chrudim 2–2 (aet, p. 3–4) OEZ Letohrad
Šumperk 2–4 Uničov
Valašské Meziříčí 2–2 (aet, p. 4–5) Viktoria Otrokovice
Velké Losiny 2–0 Zábřeh
Vyškov 0–4 1. FC Slovácko
Provodov 1–2 Brumov
Slavičín 2–2 (aet, p. 6–7) Hulín
Háj ve Slezsku 2–4 SFC Opava
Rájec 0–1 Mutěnice
Velké Meziříčí 1–1 (aet, p. 3–2) Žďár
Rousínov 0–0 (aet, p. 3–4) Bystrc
Rýmařov 1–4 Hlučín
Havířov 0–5 Vítkovice
Velké Karlovice 0–1 Fotbal Frýdek-Místek

Second round

Team #1  Score  Team #2
August 2, 2008
Boskovice 1–0 Velké Losiny
August 5, 2008
Hranice 0–0 (aet, p. 3–5) Unikov
August 27, 2008
Šardice 0–5 Mutěnice
Brumov 1–2 Baník Ostrava
September 2, 2008
Bohemians 1905 1–3 Hradec Králové
Bystrc 0–3 Fotbal Fulnek
Hlučín 0–3 MFK Karviná
September 3, 2008
Votice 0–0 (aet, p. 3–2) Vlašim
Spartak MAS Sezimovo Ústí 2–2 (aet, p. 4–2) Příbram
Karlovy Vary 1–1 (aet, p. 6–7) Baník Sokolov
Děčín 2–3 Teplice
Písek 0–0 (aet, p. 6–5) Dukla Prague
Vyšehrad 2–1 Viktoria Žižkov
Letohrad 2–2 (aet, p. 2–4) Jablonec
Otrokovice 0–3 Tescoma Zlín
Líšeň 0–3 Vysočina Jihlava
Velké Meziříčí 0–4 České Budějovice
Týniště n. O. 1–4 Brno
Hulín 0–1 1. FC Slovácko
Banik Most 1–1 (aet, p. 0–3) Ústí nad Labem
Hlavice 2–2 (aet, p. 4–3) Mladá Boleslav
Velim 2–2 (aet, p. 4–3) Meteor Praha VIII
Domažlice 0–3 Viktoria Plzeň
SFC Opava 1–1 (aet, p. 5–4) 1. HFK Olomouc
Fotbal Třinec 0–4 Sigma Olomouc
Králův Dvůr 0–3 Bohemians (Střížkov) Praha
Olympia Hradec Králové 1–1 (aet, p. 6–5) FK Kolín
Fotbal Frýdek-Místek 4–2 Vítkovice
Dvůr Králové 0–3 Sparta Prague
September 4, 2008
Rakovník 0–7 Slavia Prague
Turnov 0–3 Slovan Liberec
September 9, 2008
Hořovicko 1–2 Kladno

Third round

Team #1  Score  Team #2
September 23, 2008
Fotbal Fulnek 0–2 Viktoria Plzeň
September 24, 2008
Sezimovo Ústi 2–0 Baník Sokolov
Uničov 0–2 Jablonec
Mutěnice 4–0 České Budějovice
Boskovice 0–7 Baník Ostrava
Ústí nad Labem 1–2 Kladno
Velim 2–2 (aet, p. 2–4) Hlavice
SFC Opava 2–2 (aet, p. 3–5) Slovan Liberec
MFK Karviná 0–2 Sigma Olomouc
Olympia Hradec Králové 1–5 Bohemians Prague (Střížkov)
September 25, 2008
Votice 1–2 Slavia Prague
Fotbal Frýdek-Místek 0–0 (aet, p. 1–4) Sparta Prague
September 30, 2008
Slavoj Vyšehrad 0–2 Hradec Králové
October 1, 2008
Písek 1–4 Teplice
1. FC Slovácko 0–0 (aet, p. 4–3) Brno
October 7, 2008
Vysočina Jihlava 1–1 (aet, p. 2–4) Tescoma Zlín

Fourth round

Team #1  Score  Team #2
October 22, 2008
Sezimovo Ústi 0–4 Slavia Prague
October 28, 2008
Sigma Olomouc 0–2 Slovan Liberec
October 29, 2008
Hradec Králové 0–1 Teplice
Jablonec 1–2 Tescoma Zlín
1. FC Slovácko 1–1 (aet, p. 7–6) Kladno
Hlavice 1–7 Viktoria Plzeň
Sparta Prague 2–0 Bohemians (Střížkov) Prague
October 30, 2008
Mutěnice 0–3 Baník Ostrava

Quarterfinals

The first legs were played on April 8 and 9, 2009. The second legs were played on April 22 and 23, 2009.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Tescoma Zlín 0–3 Slavia Prague 0–0 0–3
Teplice 2–0 Slovan Liberec 0–0 2–0
1. FC Slovácko 2–1 Baník Ostrava 1–0 1–1
Sparta Prague 3–0 Viktoria Plzeň 0–0 3–0

Semifinals

The first legs were played on May 6 and 7, 2009. The second legs were played on May 13, 2009.

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Slavia Prague 1–3 1. FC Slovácko 0–1 1–2
Sparta Prague 1–1 (p. 4–5) Teplice 1–0 0–1 (aet)

Final

May 27, 2009
17:00 CEST
Teplice 1 – 0 1. FC Slovácko Stadion Evžena Rošického, Prague
Attendance: 4,820
Referee: Libor Kovařík
Mahmutović Goal 49'

See also

External links

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message