The Full Wiki

List of United States Representatives from Maine: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Congress Name District Party Residence Occupation
17th, 1821 William D. Williamson 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
Ezekial Whitman (rs. 6/1/1822) 2 Fed. Portland Lawyer
Mark Harris (f.v. 12/2/1822) 2 Rep. Portland Merchant
Enoch Lincoln 7 Rep. Paris Lawyer
Ebenezer Herrick 5 Rep. Lewiston Farmer
Mark L. Hill 3 Rep. Phippsburg Merchant
Joshua Cushman 6 Rep. Winslow Physician
Joseph Dane 1 Fed. Kennebunk Lawyer
18th, 1823 Joshua Cushman 4 Rep. Winslow Physician
Ebenezer Herrick 3 Rep. Lewiston Farmer
Enoch Lincoln 5 Rep. Paris Lawyer
William Burleigh 1 Fed. So. Berwick Lawyer
David Kidder 7 Fed. Skowhegan Lawyer
Stephen Longfellow 2 Fed. Portland Lawyer
Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Rep. Machias Merchant
19th, 1825 Peleg Sprague 4 Rep. Hallowell Lawyer
Ebenezer Herrick 3 Rep. Lewiston Farmer
David Kidder 7 Fed. Skowhegan Lawyer
Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Rep. Machias Merchant
William Burleigh 1 Fed. So. Berwick Lawyer
John Anderson 2 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Enoch Lincoln (rs. 1/1826) 5 Rep. Paris Lawyer
James W. Ripley (f.v. 12/4/1826) 5 Rep. Fryeburg Lawyer
20th, 1827 Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Rep. Machias Merchant
Joseph F. Wingate 3 Rep. Bath Merchant
Peleg Sprague 4 Rep. Hallowell Lawyer
John Anderson 2 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Rep. Parsonsfield Lawyer
Samuel Butman 7 Fed. Dixmont Merchant
James W. Ripley 5 Rep. Fryeburg Lawyer
21st, 1829 Joseph F. Wingate 3 Dem.Rep. Bath Merchant
James W. Ripley (rs.3/12/1830) 5 Dem.Rep. Fryeburg Merchant
Cornelius Holland (f.v. 12/6/1830) 5 Dem.Rep. Canton Physician
John Anderson 2 Dem.Rep. Portland Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Dem.Rep. Parsonsfield Lawyer
Leonard Jarvis 6 Dem.Rep. Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 Nat'l Rep. Gardiner Lawyer
Samuel Butman 7 Nat'l Rep. Dixmont Farmer
22nd, 1831 George Evans 4 Nat'l Rep. Gardiner Lawyer
Leonard Jarvis 6 Dem.Rep. Surry Merchant
James Bates 7 Dem.Rep. Norridgewock Physician
Cornelius Holland 5 Dem.Rep. Canton Physician
John Anderson 2 Dem.Rep. Portland Lawyer
Edward Kavanagh 3 Dem.Rep. Newcastle Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Dem.Rep. Parsonsfield Lawyer
23rd, 1833 Leonard Jarvis 7 Dem. Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Edward Kavanagh 3 Dem. Newcastle Lawyer
Joseph Hall 6 Dem. Camden Merchant
Francis O. J. Smith 2 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Gorham Parks 8 Dem. Bangor Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Dem. Parsonsfield Lawyer
Moses Mason 5 Dem. Bethel Physician
24th, 1835 Leonard Jarvis 7 Dem. Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Joseph Hall 6 Dem. Camden Merchant
John Fairfield 1 Dem. Saco Lawyer
Jeremiah Bailey 3 Whig Wiscasset Lawyer
Francis O. J. Smith 2 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Gorham Parks 8 Dem. Bangor Lawyer
Moses Mason 5 Dem. Bethel Physician
25th, 1837 John Fairfield 1 Dem. Saco Lawyer
Francis O. J. Smith 2 Dem. Portland Lawyer
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Thomas Davee 8 Dem. Blanchard Merchant
Hugh J. Anderson 6 Dem. Belfast Merchant
Joseph C. Noyes 7 Whig Eastport Merchant
Timothy J. Carter (d. 3/14/1838) 5 Dem. Paris Lawyer
Virgil D. Parris (f.v. 5/29/1838) 5 Dem. Buckfield Lawyer
Jonathan Cilley (d. 2/24/1838) 3 Dem. Thomaston Lawyer
Edward Robinson (f.v. 4/28/1838) 3 Whig Thomaston Merchant
26th, 1839 George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Thomas Davee 8 Dem. Blanchard Merchant
Hugh J. Anderson 6 Dem. Belfast Merchant
Albert Smith 2 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Benjamin Randall 3 Whig Bath Lawyer
Virgil D. Parris 5 Dem. Buckfield Lawyer
Nathan Clifford 1 Dem. Newfield Lawyer
Joshua A. Lowell 7 Dem. Machias Lawyer
27th, 1841 Benjamin Randall 3 Whig Bath Lawyer
Nathan Clifford 1 Dem. Newfield Lawyer
George Evans (rs. 3/3/1841) 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
David Bronson (f.v. 5/31/1841) 4 Whig Anson Lawyer
Elisha H. Allen 8 Whig Bangor Lawyer
William P. Fessenden 2 Whig Portland Lawyer
Nathaniel S. Littlefield 5 Dem. Bridgton Lawyer
Joshua A. Lowell 7 Dem. Machias Lawyer
Alfred Marshall 6 Dem. China Merchant
28th, 1843 Luther Severance 3 Whig Augusta Printer
Freeman H. Morse 4 Whig Bath Merchant
Robert P. Dunlap 2 Dem. Brunswick Lawyer
Hannibal Hamlin 6 Dem. Hampden Lawyer
Joshua Herrick 1 Dem. Kennebunkport Farmer
Shepard Cary 7 Dem. Houlton Merchant
Benjamin White 5 Dem. Montville Farmer
29th, 1845 Hezekiah Williams 7 Dem. Castine Lawyer
Luther Severence 3 Whig Augusta Printer
John F. Scammon 1 Dem. Saco Merchant
Cullen Sawtelle 5 Dem. Norridgewock Lawyer
Robert P. Dunlap 2 Dem. Brunswick Lawyer
Hannibal Hamlin 4 Dem Hampden Lawyer
John D. McCrate 6 Dem. Wiscasset Lawyer
30th, 1847 James S. Wiley 6 Dem. Dover Lawyer
Ephraim K. Smart 5 Dem. Camden Lawyer
Franklin Clark 4 Dem. Wiscasset Merchant
Asa W.H. Clapp 2 Dem. Portland Merchant
Hiram Belcher 3 Whig Farmington Lawyer
David Hammons 1 Dem. Lovell Lawyer
Hezekiah Williams 7 Dem. Castine Merchant
31st, 1849 Cullen Sawtelle 5 Dem. Norridgewock Lawyer
John Otis 3 Whig Hallowell Lawyer
Charles Stetson 6 Dem. Bangor Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 7 Dem. Calais Lawyer
Rufus K. Goodenow 4 Whig Paris Lawyer
Elbridge Gerry 1 Dem. Waterford Lawyer
Nathaniel S. Littlefield 2 Dem. Bridgton Lawyer
32nd, 1851 Israel Washburn, Jr. 6 Whig Orono Lawyer
Ephraim K. Smart 5 Dem. Camden Lawyer
Moses McDonald 1 Dem. Limerick Lawyer
Charles Andrews (d. 4/30/1852) 4 Dem. Paris Lawyer
Isacc Reed (f.v. 6/25/1852) 4 Whig Waldoboro Lawyer
John Appleton 2 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 7 Dem. Calais Lawyer
Robert Goodenow 3 Whig Farmington Lawyer
33rd, 1853 Moses MacDonald 1 Dem. Limerick Lawyer
Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Whig Orono Lawyer
Samuel P. Benson 4 Whig Winthrop Lawyer
E. Wilder Farley 3 Whig Newcastle Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 6 Dem. Calais Lawyer
Samuel Mayall 2 Dem. Gray Manufacturer
34th, 1855 Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Rep. Orono Lawyer
Samuel P. Benson 4 Rep. Winthrop Lawyer
John M. Wood 1 Rep. Portland Contractor
Thomas J.D. Fuller 6 Dem. Calais Lawyer
Ebenezer Knowlton 3 Rep. Montville Clergyman
John J. Perry 2 Rep. Oxford Lawyer
35th, 1857 John M. Wood 1 Rep. Portland Contractor
Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Rep. Orono Lawyer
Freeman H. Morse 4 Rep. Bath Mechanic
Nehemiah Abbott 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
Stephen C. Foster 6 Rep. Pembroke Merchant
Charles J. Gilman 2 Rep. Brunswick Lawyer
36th, 1859 Israel Washburn, Jr (rs. 1/1/1861) 5 Rep. Orono Lawyer
Stephen Coburn (f.v. 1/2/1861) 5 Rep. Skowhegan Lawyer
Daniel E. Somes 1 Rep. Biddeford Manufacturer
John J. Perry 2 Rep. Oxford Lawyer
Stephen C. Foster 6 Rep. Pembroke Merchant
Freeman H. Morse 4 Rep. Bath Merchant
Ezra B. French 3 Rep. Damariscotta Lawyer
37th, 1861 John H. Rice 5 Rep. Foxcroft Lawyer
Frederick A. Pike 6 Rep. Calais Lawyer
Charles W. Walton (rs. 5/26/1862) 2 Rep. Auburn Lawyer
Thomas A. D. Fessenden (f.v. 12/1/1862) 2 Rep. Auburn Lawyer
Samuel C. Fessenden 3 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
John N. Goodwin 1 Rep. So. Berwick Lawyer
Anson P. Morrill 4 Rep. Readfield Manufacturer
38th, 1863 James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Sidney Perham 2 Rep. Paris Teacher
Fred A. Pike 5 Rep. Calais Lawyer
John H. Rice 4 Rep. Foxcroft Lawyer
Lorenza D. M. Sweat 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
39th, 1865 John Lynch 1 Rep. Portland Merchant
Sidney Perham 2 Rep. Paris Teacher
Fred A. Pike 5 Rep. Calais Lawyer
John H. Rice 4 Rep. Foxcroft Lawyer
James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
40th, 1867 Fred A. Pike 5 Rep. Calais Lawyer
John A. Peters (1822–1904) 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
John Lynch 1 Rep. Portland Merchant
James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Sidney Perham 2 Rep. Paris Teacher
41st, 1869 Samuel P. Morrill 2 Rep. Farmington Clergyman
John A. Peters 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Eugene Hale 5 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
John Lynch 1 Rep. Portland Merchant
42nd, 1871 John Lynch 1 Rep. Portland Merchant
William P. Frye 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
John A. Peters 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
43rd, 1873 John H. Burleigh 1 Rep. So. Berwick Manufacturer
William P. Frye 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
James G. Blaine 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Samuel F. Hersey 4 Rep. Bangor Merchant
Eugene Hale 5 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
44th, 1875 John H. Burleigh 1 Rep. So. Berwick Manufacturer
William P. Frye 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
James G. Blaine (rs. 7/10/1876) 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Edwin Flye (f.v. 12/4/1876) 3 Rep. New Castle Ship Builder
Samuel F. Hersey (d. 2/3/1875) 4 Rep. Bangor Merchant
Harris M. Plaisted (f.v. 12/6/1875) 4 Rep Bangor Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
45th, 1877 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
William P. Frye 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
Stephen D. Lindsey 3 Rep. Norridgewock Lawyer
Llewellyn Powers 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
46th, 1879 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
William P. Frye 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
Stephen D. Lindsey 3 Rep. Norridgewock Lawyer
George W. Ladd 4 Dem & Nat.G.B Bangor Merchant
Thompson H. Murch 5 Nat.G.B. Rockland Stonecutter
47th, 1881 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Stephen D. Lindsey 3 Rep. Norridgewock Lawyer
George W. Ladd 4 Nat.G.B. Bangor Merchant
Thompson H. Murch 5 Nat.G.B. Rockland Stonecutter
Stonecutter Stonecutter Stonecutter Stonecutter Stonecutter
48th, 1883 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
49th, 1885 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
50th, 1887 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
51st, 1889 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
52nd, 1891 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
53rd, 1893 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
54th, 1995 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
55th, 1897 Thomas B. Reed 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Seth L. Milliken (d. 4/18/1897) 3 Rep. Belfast Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh (f.v. 7/1/1897) 3 Rep. Augusta Publisher
56th, 1899 Thomas B. Reed (rs. 9/4/1899) 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Amos L. Allen (f.v. 12/4/1899) 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. (d. 1/13/1899) 2 Rep. Lewiston Editor
Charles E. Littlefield (f.v. 12/4/1899) 2 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
Charles A. Boutelle 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Publisher
57th, 1901 Amos L. Allen 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
Charles E. Littlefield 2 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Publisher
Charles A. Boutelle (rs 3/3/1901) 4 Rep. Bangor Editor
Llewellyn Powers (f.v. 12/2/1901) 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
58th, 1903 Amos L. Allen 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
Charles E. Littlefield 2 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
59th, 1905 Amos L. Allen 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
Charles E. Littlefield 2 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
60th, 1907 Amos L. Allen 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
Charles E. Littlefield (rs 9/30/1908) 2 Rep. Rockland Lawyer
John P. Swasey (f.v. 12/7/1908) 2 Rep. Canton Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers (d. 7/28/1908) 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
Frank E. Guernsey (f.v. 12/7/1908) 4 Rep. Dover Lawyer
61st, 1909 Amos L. Allen 1 Rep. Alfred Lawyer
John P. Swasey 2 Rep. Canton Lawyer
Edwin C. Burleigh 3 Rep. Augusta Editor
Frank E. Guernsey 4 Rep. Dover Lawyer
62nd, 1911 Asher C. Hinds 1 Rep. Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Dem. Lewiston Lawyer
Samuel W. Gould 3 Dem. Skowhegan Lawyer
Frank E. Guernsey 4 Rep. Dover Lawyer
63rd, 1913 Asher C. Hinds 1 Rep. Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Dem. Lewiston Lawyer
Forrest Goodwin (d. 5/28/1913) 3 Rep. Skowhegan Lawyer
John A. Peters (1864–1953) (f.v. 9/22/1913) 3 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
Frank E. Guernsey 4 Rep. Dover Lawyer
64th, 1915 Asher C. Hinds 1 Rep. Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Dem. Lewiston Lawyer
John A. Peters 3 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
Frank E. Guernsey 4 Rep. Dover Lawyer
65th, 1917 Louis B. Goodall 1 Rep. Sanford Manufacturer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
John A. Peters 3 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
66th, 1919 Louis B. Goodall 1 Rep. Sanford Manufacturer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
John A. Peters 3 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
67th, 1921 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
John A. Peters (rs 1/2/1922) 3 Rep. Ellsworth Lawyer
John E. Nelson (f.v. 3/27/1922) 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
68th, 1923 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
John E. Nelson 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
69th, 1925 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
John E. Nelson 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
70th, 1927 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
Ira G. Hersey 4 Rep. Houlton Lawyer
John E. Nelson 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
71st, 1929 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Wallace H. White, Jr. 2 Rep. Lewiston Lawyer
John E. Nelson 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Donald F. Snow 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
72nd, 1931 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Donald B. Partridge 2 Rep. Norway Lawyer
John E. Nelson 3 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Donald F. Snow 4 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
73rd, 1933 Carroll L. Beedy 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Edward C. Moran, Jr. 2 Dem. Rockland Insurance
John G. Utterback 3 Dem. Bangor Automobiles
74th, 1935 Simon M. Hamlin 1 Dem. So. Portland Real Estate
Edward C. Moran, Jr. 2 Dem. Rockland Insurance
Ralph O. Brewster 3 Rep. Dexter Lawyer
75th, 1937 James C. Oliver 1 Rep. So. Portland Insurance
Clyde H. Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Automobiles
Ralph O. Brewster 3 Rep. Dexter Lawyer
76th, 1939 James C. Oliver 1 Rep. So. Portland Insurance
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Business Woman
Ralph O. Brewster 3 Rep. Dexter Lawyer
77th, 1941 James C. Oliver 1 Rep. So. Portland Insurance
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
78th, 1943 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
79th, 1945 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
80th, 1947 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Rep. Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
81st, 1949 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Charles P. Nelson 2 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
82nd, 1951 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Charles P. Nelson 2 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Frank Fellows 3 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
83rd, 1953 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Charles P. Nelson 2 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 3 Rep. Perham Potatoes
84th, 1955 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Charles P. Nelson 2 Rep. Augusta Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 3 Rep. Perham Potatoes
85th, 1957 Robert Hale 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
Frank M. Coffin 2 Dem. Lewiston Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 3 Rep. Perham Potatoes
86th, 1959 James C. Oliver 1 Dem. Cape Elizabeth Insurance
Frank M. Coffin 2 Dem. Lewiston Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 3 Rep. Perham Potatoes
87th, 1961 Peter A. Garland 1 Rep. Saco Lawyer
Stanley R. Tupper 2 Rep. Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 3 Rep. Perham Potatoes
88th, 1963 Stanley R. Tupper 1 Rep. Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
Clifford G. McIntire 2 Rep. Perham Potatoes
89th, 1965 Stanley R. Tupper 1 Rep. Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
William D. Hathaway 2 Dem. Auburn Lawyer
90th, 1967 Peter N. Kyros 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
William D. Hathaway 2 Dem. Auburn Lawyer
91st, 1969 Peter N. Kyros 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
William D. Hathaway 2 Dem. Auburn Lawyer
92nd, 1971 Peter N. Kyros 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
William D. Hathaway 2 Dem. Auburn Lawyer
93rd, 1973 Peter N. Kyros 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
William S. Cohen 2 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
94th, 1975 David F. Emery 1 Rep. Rockland Elec. Engineer
William S. Cohen 2 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
95th, 1977 David F. Emery 1 Rep. Rockland Elec. Engineer
William S. Cohen 2 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
96th, 1979 David F. Emery 1 Rep. Rockland Elec. Engineer
Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
97th, 1981 David F. Emery 1 Rep. Rockland Elec. Engineer
Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
98th, 1983 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
John R. McKernan 1 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
99th, 1985 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
John R. McKernan 1 Rep. Bangor Lawyer
100th, 1987 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
Joseph E. Brennan 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
101st, 1989 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
Joseph E. Brennan 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
102nd, 1991 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
Thomas Andrews 1 Dem. Portland Institute Director
103rd, 1993 Olympia J. Snowe 2 Rep. Auburn Career Politician
Thomas Andrews 1 Dem. Portland Institute Director
104th, 1995 James Longley, Jr. 1 Rep. Portland Lawyer
John E. Baldacci 2 Dem. Bangor Career Politician
105th, 1997 John E. Baldacci 2 Dem. Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
106th, 1999 John E. Baldacci 2 Dem. Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
107th, 2001 John E. Baldacci 2 Dem. Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
108th, 2003 Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Michael Michaud 2 Dem. E. Millinocket Mill Worker
109th, 2005 Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Michael Michaud 2 Dem. E. Millinocket Mill Worker
110th, 2007 Tom Allen 1 Dem. Portland Lawyer
Michael Michaud 2 Dem. E. Millinocket Mill Worker
111th, 2009 Chellie Pingree 1 Dem. No. Haven Bed & Breakfast Owner
Michael Michaud 2 Dem. E. Millinocket Mill Worker

References

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message