The Full Wiki

More info on List of United States Representatives from Rhode Island

List of United States Representatives from Rhode Island: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Past members

Representative Party District Years District home Note
Benjamin Bourne Pro-Administration
Francis Malbone Federalist
Benjamin Bourne Federalist
Elisha Reynolds Potter Federalist
Thomas Tillinghast Federalist
Christopher Grant Champlin Federalist
John Brown Federalist
Thomas Tillinghast Democratic-Republican
Joseph Stanton, Jr. Democratic-Republican
Nehemiah Knight Democratic-Republican
Isaac Wilbour Democratic-Republican
Richard Jackson, Jr. Federalist
Elisha Reynolds Potter Federalist
John Linscom Boss, Jr. Federalist
James Brown Mason Federalist
Samuel Eddy
Nathaniel Hazard
Job Durfee
Tristram Burges Anti-Jacksonian
Dutee Jerauld Pearce Anti-Masonic
William Sprague Whig
Robert B. Cranston Whig
Joseph L. Tillinghast Whig
Henry Y. Cranston Law and Order
Elisha R. Potter Law and Order
Henry Y. Cranston Whig
Lemuel H. Arnold Whig
Robert B. Cranston Whig
Benjamin Babock Thurston Democratic
George Gordon King Whig
Nathan Fellows Dixon Whig
Benjamin Babock Thurston Democratic
Davis Thomas Democratic
Nathan B. Durfee Know-nothing
Benjamin Babock Thurston Know-nothing
Nathan B. Durfee Republican
William Daniel Brayton Republican
Christopher Robinson Republican
William Paine Sheffield Republican-Unionist
George H. Browne Republican) (Unionist
Thomas Allen Jenckes Republican
Nathan Fellows Dixon Republican
Benjamin T. Eames Republican
James M. Pendleton Republican
Latimer Whipple Ballou Republican
Nelson W. Aldrich Republican
Jonathan Chace Republican
Henry J. Spooner Republican
Nathan Fellows Dixon Republican
William Almy Price Republican
Charles H. Page Democratic
Warren O. Arnold Republican
Oscar Lapham Democratic
Charles H. Page Democratic
Melville Bull Republican
Warren O. Arnold Republican
Adin B. Capron Republican
Daniel L. D. Granger Democratic
William Paine Sheffield Republican
George Francis O'Shaunessy Democratic
George H. Utter Republican
Peter Goelet Gerry Democratic
Ambrose Kennedy Republican
Walter Russell Stiness Republican
Clark Burdick Republican
Richard S. Aldrich Republican
Jeremiah E. O'Connell Democratic
Louis Monast Republican
Jeremiah E. O'Connell Democratic
Francis B. Condon Democratic
Francis B. Condon Democratic
John Matthew O'Connell Democratic
Charles Risk Republican
Aime Forand Democratic
Charles Risk Republican
Harry Sandager Republican
Aime Forand Democratic
John E. Fogarty Democratic
Fernand St. Germain Democratic
Robert Tiernan Democratic
Edward Beard Democratic
Claudine Schneider Republican
Ronald Machtley Republican
Jack Reed Democratic
Robert Weygand Democratic
Representative Party District Years District home Note

Current members

Sources

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message