The Full Wiki

List of United States presidential electors, 2000: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of 2000 U.S. presidential electors, by state.

Contents

Alabama

Glen Dunlap, Bob Fincher, Homer Jackson, Jerry Lathan, Elaine Little, Melba Peters, Martha Stokes, Jean Sullivan, Edgar Welden

Alaska

Bill J. Allen, Susan Fischetti, Lucy Groh

Arizona

Joe Arpaio, Linda Barber, Dennis Booth, Webb Crockett, Paul Robert Fannin, LaVelle McCoy, Susan D. Minnaugh, Frank Straka

Arkansas

Pat Dodge, Bud Cummins, Mildred Homan, Betsy Thompson, Jim Hendren, Sarah Agee

California

Sunil Aghi, Amy Arambula, Rachel Binah, R. Stephen Bollinger, Roberts Braden, Laura Karolina Capps, Anni Chung, Joseph A. Cislowski, Sheldon Cohn, Thor Emblem, Elsa Favila, John Freidenrich, Cecelia Fuentes, Glen Fuller, James Garrison, Sally Goehring, Florence Gold, Jill S. Hardy, Therese Horsting, Georgie Huff, Robert Eugene Hurd, Harriet A. Ingram, Robert Jordan, John Koza, John Laird, N. Mark Lam, Manuel M. Lopez, Henry Lozano, David Mann, Beverly Martin, R. Keith McDonald, Carol D. Norberg, Ron Oberndorfer, Gerard Orozco, Trudy Owens, Gregory S. Pettis, Flo Rene Pickett, Theodore H. Plant, Art Pulaski, Eloise Reyes, Alex Arthur Reza, C. Craig Roberts, Jason Rodríguez, Luis D. Rojas, Howard L. Schock, Lane Sherman, David A. Torres, Larry Trullinger, Angelo K. Tsakopoulos, Richard Valle, Karen Waters, Don Wilcox, William K. Wong, Rosalind Wyman

Colorado

Bob Beauprez, Marcy Benson, Robert Dieter, Mary Hergert, Robert Martinez, Ralph Nagel, Lilly Nunez, Joe Rogers

Connecticut

Nick Balletto, Frank Cirillo, Marilyn Cohen, Gloria Collins, Kimberly Ford, Thomas McDonough, Ken Slapin, Clorinda Soldevila

Delaware

Michael A. Begatto, Margaret Rose Henry, Ruth Ann Messick

District of Columbia

William Simons, Nadine P. Winter

Barbara Lett-Simmons (faithless elector)

Florida

Alred S. Austin, Deborah L. Brooks, Armando Codina, Maria De La Milera, Sandra M. Faulkner, Thomas C. Feeney III, Feliciano M. Foyo, Jeanne Barber Godwin, Dawn Guzzetta, Cynthia M. Handley, Adam W. Herbert, Al Hoffman, Glenda E. Hood, Carole Jean Jordan, Charles W. Kane, Mel Martinez, John M. McKay, Dorsey C. Miller, Berta J. Moralejo, H. Gary Morse, Marsha Nippert, Darryl K. Sharpton, Tom Slade, John Thrasher, Robert L. Woody

Georgia

Anna R. Cablik, Teresa Jeter Chappell, Charles Commander Clay, Fred Cooper, James C. Edenfield, Winnie C. LeClercq, Brenda R. (B.J.) Lopez, Carolyn Dodgen Meadows, Alec Poitevint, Eric Tanenblatt, Cynthia Teasley, Virgil R. Williams, Bob Young

Hawaii

Michael Amii, Marsha Joyner, Joy Kobashigawa Lewis, Pedro Racelis Jr.

Idaho

Phil Batt, Connie Hansen, James McClure, Orriette Sinclair

Illinois

Joan Brennan, Dave Bybee, Vilma Colom, Barbara Flynn Currie, John P. Daley, Vera Davis, James DeLeo, Marge Friedman, Charles A. Hartke, Kathryn 'Tinker' Harvey, Carolyn Brown Hodge, Constance A. Howard, Mary Lou Kearns, Michael J. Madigan, William Marovitz, Shirley McCombs, Molly McKenzie, Victory McNamara, John Nelson, Donald Pedro, Dan Pierce, Jerry Sinclair

Indiana

Rodric D. Bray, Roger A. Chiabai, Beverly Gard, Don Heckard, Marla Irving, Virginia Lee, P.E. MacAllister, Barbara L. McClellan, Michael D. McDaniel, Max Middendorf, Michael Miner, Virgil Scheidt

Iowa

Jeff Heland, Angelyn King, Paulee Lipsman, Emil Pavich, John O'Brien, Ernest Ricehill, David Tingwald

Kansas

Shari Caywood, Gene Eastin, Richard Eckert, Susan Estes, Mark Heitz, Charles Hostetler

Kentucky

George S. Beard, William S. Farish Jr, Robert B. Fearing, Connie S. Hayes, G. Richard Noss Jr., A. Douglas Reece, Michael A. Shea, Larry Joe Walden

Louisiana

Patricia Brister, Donald Ensenat, Heulette Fontenot Jr., Mike Foster, Steve Jordan, Elizabeth Levy, Al Lippman, Suzanne Haik Terrell, Michael Woods Sr.

Maine

Joseph Mayo (District 1) William Phillips (District 2) Christopher Babbidge, Dorothy Melanson (At-Large)

Maryland

Clarence W. Blount, Gene W. Counihan, Howard Friedman, Mary Ann E. Love, Thomas V. Mike Miller, Mary Butler Murphy, Mary Jo Neville, Gregory Pecoraro, Ina Taylor, Beatrice P. Tignor

Massachusetts

Patrica Armstrong, Russell A. Ashton, George C. Barnoski, Robert E. Colt, Stephen Patrick Driscoll, John M. Flynn, Roberta Goldman, Etta B. Goodstein, Frederick R. Koed, Margaret MacKenzie, Carolyne DeVore Parks, Marcia L. Sweeney

Michigan

Lana Boldi, John Cherry, Patty Fedewa, Sigrid L. Grace, Dona Jean Graham, Freman Hendrix, Jeff Jenks, John Kelly, Don Oetman, Ken Oke, Charles Prather, Jim Ramey, Iris K. Salters, Judith L. Strong, David P. Taylor, Juli Trudell, Mary Warner, Marie Weigold

Minnesota

Carol Bartels, Prudy Cameron, Joan Campbell, Elmer Deutschmann, Elizabeth Kalisch, Matthew Little, Glenda Meixell, John Meuers, Janis Ray, Georgiana Ruzich

Mississippi

Bob Anthony, Miki Cassidy, Thomas Colbert, Delbert Hosemann, Ellen Reineke, John Junkin, Kent Nicaud, and Winona LaDuke

Missouri

David Barklage, Bruce Bredeman, Marc Ellinger, Gordon Elliott, John Hancock, Stan Horacek, Homer Johnson, John Judd, Michael Korte, Dennis Owens, Al Rotskoff

Montana

Thelma Baker, Jack Galt, Tillie Pierce

Nebraska

Mary Johnson (District 1) Lee Terry, Sr. (District 2) Howard Lamb (District 3) Mildred Curtis, John Y. McCollister (At-Large)

Nevada

Jane Ham, Trudy Hushbeck, William Raggio, Tom Wiesner

New Hampshire

Stephen Duprey, Wayne MacDonald, Augusta Petrone, Alida Weergang

New Jersey

Paul M. Bangiola, Angelo R. Bianchi, Mamie Bridgeforth, Dennis P. Collins, John Garrett, Deborah Lynch, Patricia McCullough, John P. McGreevey, June B. Montag, W. Michael Murphy, Jeffrey L. Nash, Barbara A. Plumeri, Julia Valdivia, Stephen S. Weinstein, Charles Wowkanech

New Mexico

Tom Atcitty, Rick Blea, Diane D. Denish, Jeep Gilliland, Mary Gail Gwaltney

New York

Susan I. Abramowitz, Leslie Alpert, Martin S. Begun, David L. Cohen, Carolee A. Conklin, Martin Connor, Lorraine Cortez Vasquez, Inez E. Dickens, Cynthia Emmer, Herman D. Farrell Jr., Emily Giske, Patrick G. Halpin, Raymond B. Harding, Judith Hope, Denis M. Hughes, Virginia Kee, Bertha Lewis, Alberta Madonna, Thomas J. Manton, Deborah Marciano, Helen Marshall, Carl McCall, Elizabeth F. Momrow, Clarence Norman Jr., Daniel F. Donohue, Shirley O'Connell, G. Steven Pigeon, Roberto Ramirez, Michael Schell, Sheldon Silver, Andrew Spano, Eliot Spitzer, Randi Weingarten

North Carolina

Fran Barnhart, Claude Billings, Sam Currin, Tom Dwiggins, A. Dial Gray, Barbara Holt, Marshall Hurley, Margaret King, Jeff Mixon, Joe L. Morgan, Steve Rader, Robert Rector, Dewitt Rhoades, Linda Young

North Dakota

Rosemarie Myrdal, Edward T. Schafer, Bryce Steibel

Ohio

Alex R. Arshinkoff, Alan P. Bedol, Robert T. Bennett, Deborah Burstion-Donbraye, John J. Chester, John D. Chiappetta, Leanna Coil, Jo Ann Davidson, Danny D. Hamilton, Donna J. Harter, Pat Hennessey, Paul M. Hoag, John H. McConnell, Doug Miller, Pakkiri Rajagopal, Mercer Reynolds, Pauline S. Riel, Shirley Sadler, Donald G. Simmons, Clarence R. Smith, W.R Timken Jr.

Oklahoma

Steve Byas, James Cruson, Paul Hollrah, Kristal Markowitz, Bob McDowell, Donald O'Nesky, Tom Prince, George Wiland

Oregon

Barbara Davidson, Jim Edmunson, Moshe Lenske, Dorothy MacKay, Louise Poteet, Maria Smithson, Judy Sugnet

Pennsylvania

Kathy Black, Richard W. Bloomingdale, Robert P. Casey Jr., H. William DeWeese, Nelson Diaz, William M. George, Ken Jarin, James J. Johnston, Edward Keller, Robert Mellow, Tom Murphy, Robert O'Connor, Lazar M. Palnick, Stephen R. Reed, T. J. Rooney, Joyce Savocchio, John Street, Patsy J. Tallarico, Christine M. Tartaglione, Margaret M. Tartaglione, Marian Tasco, Sala Udin, Anna Verna

Rhode Island

Joyce E. Caprio, Donald R. Sweitzer, Mark S. Weiner, Susan Weiner

South Carolina

Cynthia F. Costa, Danny R. Faulkner, Thomas H. McLean, William B. Prince, Dan Richardson, Douglas L. Wavle, Cecil F. Windham Sr., Buddy Witherspoon

South Dakota

Carole Hillard, William J. Janklow, Joel Rosenthal

Tennessee

Lamar Alexander, Daniel Dirksen Baker, Lana Bowman Ball, Nancy Cunningham, Winfield Dunn, Jimmy Exum, Jim Henry, Anie Kent, Patti Saliba, Mamon Wright

Texas

Ernie Angelo, James R. Batsell, Carmen P. Castillo, Mary Ceverha, Ken Clark, Hally B. Clements, Mary E. Cowart, Sue Daniel, Michael Dugas, Betty R. Hines, Jim Hamlin, Cruz G. Hernandez, Chuck Jones, William Earl Juett, Neal J. Katz, Betsy Lake, Adair Margo, Loyce McCarter, Joseph I. Oniell III, Michael Paddie, Nancy Palm, Howard Pebley Jr., Robert J. Peden, Helen Quiram, James B. Randall, Clyde Moody Siebman, Stan Stanart, Henry W. Teich Jr., Randal Tye Thomas, James Davidson Walker, Tom F. Ward Jr., Gayle West

Utah

Lewis Billings, Arlene Ellis, Ron Fox, Michael O. Leavitt, Olene S. Walker

Vermont

Violet Coffin, A. Jeffry Taylor, Alan Weiss

Virginia

Parker J. Bena, Vincent F. Callahan Jr., Patsy W. Drain, Gloria Taylor Fisher, Ann H. Garrett, Philip J. Infantino III, Edith M. Light, Luther E. 'Ikey' Miller, Frances M. Sadler, George William Thomas Jr., H. Evans Thomas V, Gary E. Waddell, Peyton Anthony White

Washington

Debbie Aldrich, Vic Battson, Charlotte Coker, Jim Frush, Tim Hattenburg, Rachel Lake, Nancy McGinnis, Carol Sue Perkins, Debbie Regala, Carl Schwartz, Paul Steinberg,

West Virginia

James H. Harless, John H. McCutcheon II, Jo Slaughter, Charles S. Trump IV, Flip West

Wisconsin

Alice Clausing, Pedro Colon, Paulette Copeland, Reynolds Honold, Joan Kaeding, Mark McQuate, Ruth Miner-Kessel, Christine Sinicki, Tim Sullivan, Angela Sutkiewicz, Charlie Wolden

Wyoming

Judy Catchpole, Gale Geringer, John Patton

See also

See List of United States presidential electors, 2004.

Sources

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message