The Full Wiki

List of football clubs in Italy: Wikis

Advertisements
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of football clubs located in Italy, sorted by division, then alphabetically, and including geographical provenience and home stadium information. The list is updated as of September 14, 2007.

Clubs by division

Serie A

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 season
Atalanta B.C. Bergamo Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia 8th in Serie A
Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Stadio Sant'Elia 16th in Serie A
Calcio Catania Catania Stadio Angelo Massimino 13th in Serie A
Empoli F.C. Empoli Stadio Carlo Castellani 7th in Serie A
A.C.F. Fiorentina Florence Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence 6th in Serie A
Genoa C.F.C. Genoa Stadio Luigi Ferraris (Marassi) 3rd in Serie B
F.C. Internazionale Milano Milan Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro) Serie A Champions
Juventus F.C. Turin Stadio Olimpico di Torino Serie B Champions
S.S. Lazio Rome Stadio Olimpico 3rd in Serie A
A.S. Livorno Calcio Livorno Stadio Armando Picchi 11th in Serie A
A.C. Milan Milan Stadio Giuseppe Meazza (San Siro) 4th in Serie A
S.S.C. Napoli Naples Stadio San Paolo 2nd in Serie B
U.S. Città di Palermo Palermo Stadio Renzo Barbera 5th in Serie A
Parma F.C. Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini 12th in Serie A
Reggina Calcio Reggio Calabria Stadio Oreste Granillo 14th in Serie A
A.S. Roma Rome Stadio Olimpico 2nd in Serie A
U.C. Sampdoria Genoa Stadio Luigi Ferraris (Marassi) 9th in Serie A
A.C. Siena Siena Stadio Artemio Franchi, Siena 15th in Serie A
Torino F.C. Turin Stadio Olimpico di Torino 17th in Serie A
Udinese Calcio Udine Stadio Friuli 10th in Serie A
Advertisements

Serie B

Official Club Name Home City Stadium Name 2006/2007 Season
U.C. AlbinoLeffe Bergamo Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia 10th in Serie B
Ascoli Calcio 1898 Ascoli Piceno Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca 19th in Serie A
U.S. Avellino Avellino Stadio Partenio Serie C1/B Playoff Winners
A.S. Bari Bari Stadio San Nicola 13th in Serie B
Bologna F.C. 1909 Bologna Stadio Renato dall'Ara 7th in Serie B
Brescia Calcio Brescia Stadio Mario Rigamonti 6th in Serie B
A.C. Cesena Cesena Stadio Dino Manuzzi 16th in Serie B
A.C. ChievoVerona Verona Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi 18th in Serie A
Frosinone Calcio Frosinone Stadio Matusa 14th in Serie B
U.S. Grosseto F.C. Grosseto Stadio Olimpico Carlo Zecchini Serie C1/A Champions
U.S. Lecce Lecce Stadio Via del Mare 9th in Serie B
A.C. Mantova Mantova Stadio Danilo Martelli 8th in Serie B
F.C. Messina Peloro Messina Stadio San Filippo 20th in Serie A
Modena F.C. Modena Stadio Alberto Braglia 15th in Serie B
Piacenza Calcio Piacenza Stadio Leonardo Garilli 4th in Serie B
Pisa Calcio Pisa Arena Garibaldi Serie C1/A Playoff Winners
Ravenna Calcio Ravenna Stadio Bruno Benelli Serie C1/B Champions
Rimini Calcio F.C. Rimini Stadio Romeo Neri 5th in Serie B
Spezia Calcio 1906 La Spezia Stadio Alberto Picco 18th in Serie B
Treviso F.B.C. 1993 Treviso Stadio Omobono Tenni 12th in Serie B
U.S. Triestina Calcio Trieste Stadio Nereo Rocco 17th in Serie B
Vicenza Calcio Vicenza Stadio Romeo Menti 11th in Serie B

Serie C1/A

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 Season
S.S. Cavese 1919 Cava de' Tirreni Stadio Simonetta Lamberti 3rd in Serie C1/B
A.S. Cittadella Cittadella Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato 6th in Serie C1/A
U.S. Cremonese Cremona Stadio Giovanni Zini 13th in Serie C1/A
U.S. Foggia Foggia Stadio Pino Zaccheria 4th in Serie C1/B
Foligno Calcio Foligno Stadio Enzo Blasone 1st in Serie C2/B
Calcio Lecco 1912 Lecco Stadio Rigamonti-Ceppi 2nd in Serie C2/A
A.C. Legnano Legnano Stadio Giovanni Mari 1st in Serie C2/A
S.S. Manfredonia Calcio Manfredonia Stadio Miramare 9th in Serie C1/B
A.C. Monza Brianza 1912 Monza Stadio Brianteo 5th in Serie C1/A
Novara Calcio Novara Stadio Silvio Piola 10th in Serie C1/A
Calcio Padova Padua Stadio Euganeo 7th in Serie C1/A
Paganese Calcio 1926 Pagani Stadio Marcello Torre 4th in Serie C2/B
Pro Patria Busto Arsizio Stadio Carlo Speroni 12th in Serie C1/A
A.C. Pro Sesto Sesto San Giovanni Stadio Breda 14th in Serie C1/A
U.S. Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Stadio Enzo Ricci 2nd in Serie C1/A
Ternana Calcio Terni Stadio Libero Liberati 13th in Serie C1/B
S.S.C. Venezia Venice Stadio Pierluigi Penzo 4th in Serie C1/A
Hellas Verona F.C. Verona Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi 18th in Serie B

Serie C1/B

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 Season
A.C. Ancona Ancona Stadio del Conero 16th in Serie C1/B
A.C. Arezzo Arezzo Stadio Città di Arezzo 20th in Serie B
F.C. Crotone Crotone Stadio Ezio Scida 21st in Serie B
Gallipoli Calcio Gallipoli Stadio Antonio Bianco 11th in Serie C1/B
S.S. Juve Stabia Castellammare di Stabia Stadio Romeo Menti 7th in Serie C1/B
S.S. Lanciano Lanciano Stadio Guido Biondi 12th in Serie C1/B
A.S. Lucchese-Libertas Lucca Stadio Porta Elisa 8th in Serie C1/A
A.C. Martina Martina Franca Stadio Gian Domenico Tursi 14th in Serie C1/B
U.S. Massese 1919 Massa Stadio degli Oliveti 11th in Serie C1/A
Perugia Calcio Perugia Stadio Renato Curi 6th in Serie C1/B
Pescara Calcio Pescara Stadio Adriatico 22nd in Serie B
A.C. Pistoiese Pistoia Stadio Marcello Melani 9th in Serie C1/A
Potenza S.C. Potenza Stadio Alfredo Viviani 3rd in Serie C2/C
Salernitana Calcio 1919 Salerno Stadio Arechi 10th in Serie C1/B
S.S. Sambenedettese Calcio San Benedetto del Tronto Stadio Riviera delle Palme 8th in Serie C1/B
A.C. Sangiovannese 1927 San Giovanni Valdarno Stadio Virgilio Fedini 15th in Serie C1/A
Sorrento Calcio Sorrento Stadio Italia 1st in Serie C2/C
Taranto Sport Taranto Stadio Erasmo Iacovone 5th in Serie C1/B

Serie C2/A

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 Season
U.S. Calcio Caravaggese Calcio Stadio Comunale 2nd in Serie D/B
F.C. Canavese San Giusto Canavese Stadio Franco Cerutti 1st in Serie D/A
A.C. Carpenedolo Carpenedolo Stadio Mundial '82 6th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Cuneo 1905 Cuneo Stadio Fratelli Paschiero 13th in Serie C2/A
U.S. Ivrea Calcio Ivrea Stadio Gino Pistoni 17th in Serie C1/A
A.C. Lumezzane Lumezzane Nuovo Stadio Comunale 14th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Mezzocorona Mezzocorona Stadio Comunale 1st in Serie D/C
F.C. Nuorese Calcio Nuoro Stadio Franco Frogheri 4th in Serie C2/A
Olbia Calcio Olbia Stadio Bruno Nespoli 9th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Pavia Pavia Stadio Pietro Fortunati 18th in Serie C1/A
U.S. Pergocrema 1932 Crema Stadio Giuseppe Voltini 3rd in Serie C2/A
A.S. Pizzighettone Pizzighettone Stadio Comunale 16th in Serie C1/A
U.S. Pro Vercelli Calcio Vercelli Stadio Silvio Piola 8th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Rodengo Saiano Rodengo-Saiano Stadio Comunale 1st in Serie D/D
Sassari Torres 1903 Sassari Stadio Vanni Sanna 12th in Serie C2/A
F.C. Südtirol-Alto Adige Bolzano Stadio Marco Druso 7th in Serie C2/A
Valenzana Calcio Valenza Stadio Comunale 10th in Serie C2/A
A.S. Varese 1910 Varese Stadio Franco Ossola 11th in Serie C2/A

Serie C2/B

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 Season
Bassano Virtus 55 S.T. Bassano del Grappa Stadio Rino Mercante 5th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Bellaria Igea Marina Bellaria-Igea Marina Stadio Enrico Nanni 12th in Serie C2/B
Carrarese Calcio Carrara Stadio dei Marmi 15th in Serie C2/B
U.S. Castelnuovo Garfagnana Castelnuovo di Garfagnana Stadio Alessio Nardini 7th in Serie C2/B
Cuoiopelli Cappiano Romaiano Santa Croce sull'Arno Stadio Libero Masini 10th in Serie C2/B
F.C. Esperia Viareggio Viareggio Stadio dei Pini 1st in Serie D/E
Giulianova Calcio Giulianova Stadio Rubens Fadini 18th in Serie C1/B
A.S. Gubbio 1910 Gubbio Stadio Polisportivo San Biagio 11th in Serie C2/B
U.S. Poggibonsi Poggibonsi Stadio Stefano Lotti 13th in Serie C2/B
Calcio Portogruaro-Summaga Portogruaro Stadio Pier Giovanni Mecchia 15th in Serie C2/A
A.C. Prato Prato Stadio Lungobisenzio 9th in Serie C2/B
A.C. Reggiana 1919 Reggio Emilia Stadio Giglio 5th in Serie C2/B
Rovigo Calcio Rovigo Stadio Francesco Gabrielli 6th in Serie C2/B
San Marino Calcio Serravalle, San Marino Stadio Olimpico 17th in Serie C1/B
A.C. Sansovino Monte San Savino Stadio Comunale 17th in Serie C2/B
SPAL 1907 Ferrara Stadio Paolo Mazza 3rd in Serie C2/B
Teramo Calcio Teramo Stadio Comunale 15th in Serie C1/B
A.S. Viterbese Calcio Viterbo Stadio Enrico Rocchi 8th in Serie C2/B

Serie C2/C

Club City Stadium 2006/2007 Season
A.S. Andria BAT Andria Stadio degli Ulivi 8th in Serie C2/C
Benevento Calcio Benevento Stadio Santa Colomba 2nd in Serie C2/C
S.S. Cassino 1927 Cassino Stadio Gino Salveti 13th in Serie C2/C
F.C. Catanzaro Catanzaro Stadio Nicola Ceravolo 9th in Serie C2/C
Celano F.C. Olimpia Celano Stadio Comunale 14th in Serie C2/C
A.S. Cisco Roma Rome Stadio Flaminio 2nd in Serie C2/B
Gela Calcio Gela Stadio Vincenzo Presti 4th in Serie C2/C
F.C. Igea Virtus Barcellona Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto Stadio Carlo D'Alcontres 11th in Serie C2/C
A.S. Melfi Melfi Stadio Arturo Valerio 15th in Serie C2/C
A.C. Monopoli Monopoli Stadio Vito Simone Veneziani 5th in Serie C2/C
F.C. Sporting Neapolis Naples Stadio Arturo Collana 1st in Serie D/I
A.S. Noicattaro Calcio Noicattaro Stadio Comunale 1st in Serie D/H
A.S. Pescina Valle del Giovenco Pescina Stadio Alfredo Barbati 1st in Serie D/F
Real Marcianise Calcio Marcianise Stadio Progreditur 10th in Serie C2/C
S.S. Scafatese Calcio 1922 Scafati Stadio Comunale 1st in Serie D/G
Pol. Val di Sangro Atessa Stadio Montemarcone 6th in Serie C2/C
U.S. Vibonese Calcio Vibo Valentia Stadio Luigi Razza 12th in Serie C2/C
Vigor Lamezia Lamezia Terme Stadio Guido D'Ippolito 7th in Serie C2/C

Serie D

This section is updated as of May 2007
Name Short name City Region Current division Home venue
A.C.R.D. Acicatena Acicatena Aci Catena Sicily Serie D Stadio Polivalente
Pol. Adrano Calcio Adrano Adrano Sicily Serie D Stadio Comunale
Aglianese Calcio 1923 Aglianese Agliana Tuscany Serie D Stadio Germano Bellucci
Pol. Albalonga Albalonga Albano Laziale Lazio Serie D Stadio Pio XII
U.S. Alessandria Calcio 1912 Alessandria Alessandria Piedmont Serie D Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta
Pol. Alghero Alghero Alghero Sardinia Serie D Stadio Comunale "Mariotti"
U.S. Angri Calcio 1927 A.S.D. Angri Angri Campania Serie D Stadio Pasquale Novi
A.S.D. Anziolavinio Anziolavinio Anzio Lazio Serie D Stadio Massimo Bruschini
Armando Picchi Calcio Armando Picchi Livorno Tuscany Serie D Stadio Armando Picchi, Banditella
G.S. Arrone Arrone Arrone Umbria Serie D Stadio Comunale
Pol. Arzachena Arzachena Arzachena Sardinia Serie D Stadio Biagio Pirina
A.S.D. Astrea Astrea Rome Lazio Serie D Stadio Casal del Marmo
A.S. Atletico Calcio Atletico Calcio Cagliari and Villasor Sardinia Serie D Stadio San Biagio Villasor
A.S.D. Aversa Normanna Aversa Normanna Aversa Campania Serie D Stadio Rinascita
Nuova Avezzano Calcio Avezzano Avezzano Abruzzo Serie D Stadio dei Marsi
A.S.D. Barletta Barletta Barletta Apulia Serie D Stadio Cosimo Puttilli
A.C. Belluno 1905 Belluno Belluno Veneto Serie D Stadio Comunale Polisportivo
U.S. Bitonto Bitonto Bitonto Apulia Serie D Stadio Città degli Ulivi
U.S. Bojano Bojano Bojano Molise Serie D Stadio Adriano Colalillo
F.C. Bolzano 1996 Bolzano Bolzano Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol Serie D Stadio Marco Druso
A.C. Borgomanero Borgomanero Borgomanero Piedmont Serie D Stadio Comunale
F.B. Brindisi 1912 S.D. Brindisi Brindisi Apulia Serie D Stadio Franco Fanuzzi
Pol. Cagliese Calcio Cagliese Cagli Marche Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. F.B.C. Calangianus 1905 Calangianus Calangianus Sardinia Serie D Stadio Signora Chiara
Pol. Nuovo Campobasso Calcio Campobasso Campobasso Molise Serie D Stadio Nuovo Romagnoli
A.S.D. Campobello Campobello Campobello di Mazara Sicily Serie D Stadio Paolo Marino (Castelvetrano)
F.C. Canavese Canavese San Giusto Canavese Piedmont Serie D Stadio Franco Cerutti
A.S.D.C. Canelli Canelli Canelli Piedmont Serie D Stadio Piero Sardi
Carpi F.C. 1909 Carpi Carpi Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Sandro Cabassi
A.S. Casale Calcio Casale Casale Monferrato Piedmont Serie D Stadio Natale Palli
A.S.D. Cascina Calcio Cascina Cascina Tuscany Serie D Stadio Simone Rendini
F.B.C. Casteggio Broni Casteggio Broni Broni and Casteggio Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale (Broni)
Castel San Pietro Terme Calcio Castel San Pietro Castel San Pietro Terme Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.C. Castellana Castel Goffredo Castellana Castel Goffredo Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
Pol. Castellarano Castellarano Castellarano Lombardy Serie D Stadio G. Ferrarini
A.C. Castellettese Castellettese Castelletto sopra Ticino Piedmont Serie D Stadio Mario Zucco
U.S. Castrovillari Calcio Castrovillari Castrovillari Calabria Serie D Stadio Mimmo Rende
A.C. Cattolica Calcio Cattolica Cattolica Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Giorgio Calbi
A.S. Cecina Cecina Cecina Tuscany Serie D Stadio Loris Rossetti
A.S.D. Centobuchi Centobuchi Monteprandone Marche Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Cervia 1920 Cervia Cervia Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Germano Todoli
A.C. Chioggia Sottomarina Chioggia Chioggia Veneto Serie D Stadio Aldo e Dino Ballarin
U.S. Civitavecchiese Civitavecchiese Civitavecchia Lazio Serie D Stadio G.M. Fattori
U.S. Colognese Colognese Cologno al Serio Lombardy Serie D Stadio Antonio Locatelli
P.D. Comiso Comiso Comiso Sicily Serie D Stadio Comunale
Como Calcio 1907 Como Como Lombardy Serie D Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia
A.S. Cosenza Calcio Cosenza Cosenza Calabria Serie D Stadio San Vito
U.S. Darfo Boario S.S.D. Darfo Boario Darfo Boario Terme Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.C.D. Ebolitana 1925 Ebolitana Eboli Campania Serie D Stadio Dirceu
F.C. Esperia Viareggio Esperia Viareggio Viareggio Tuscany Serie D Stadio dei Pini
A.C. Este Este Este Veneto Serie D Nuovo Stadio Comunale
U.S.C.D. Eurocalcio Cassola Eurocalcio Cassola Cassola Veneto Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.C. Fanfulla 1874 Fanfulla Lodi Lombardy Serie D Stadio Dossenina
Fano Calcio Fano Fano Marche Serie D Stadio Raffaele Mancini
A.S. Ferentino Calcio Ferentino Ferentino Lazio Serie D Stadio Comunale
Fidenza A.C.D. Fidenza Fidenza Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Dario Ballotta
A.S.D. Figline Figline Figline Valdarno Tuscany Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Fo.Ce. Vara Foce Vara Follo and Bolano Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Cipriano Incerti (Bolano)
U.S. Forcoli Forcoli Palaia Tuscany Serie D Stadio Guido Brunner
U.S.D. Forte dei Marmi Forte dei Marmi Forte dei Marmi Tuscany Serie D Stadio Carlo Necchi
A.S. Fortis Juventus 1909 Fortis Juventus Borgo San Lorenzo Tuscany Serie D Stadio Romanelli
F.C. Francavilla Francavilla Francavilla in Sinni Basilicata Serie D Stadio Nunzio Fittipaldi
A.S.D. Giacomense Giacomense Masi Torello Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Benito Villani
A.S. Giarre Calcio Giarre Giarre Sicily Serie D Stadio Regionale
F.C. Giaveno Giaveno Giaveno Piedmont Serie D Stadio Antonio Torta
A.D.C. Ars et Labor Grottaglie Grottaglie Grottaglie Apulia Serie D Stadio Atlantico D'Amuri
S.P. Grottammare 1899 Grottammare Grottammare Marche Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.C.D. Guidonia Montecelio Guidonia Guidonia Lazio Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.S. Imperia 1923 Imperia Imperia Liguria Serie D Stadio Nino Ciccione
A.S. Ippogrifo Sarno A.S.D. Ippogrifo Sarno Sarno Campania Serie D Stadio Felice Squitieri
A.S.D. Ischia Benessere & Sport Ischia Ischia Campania Serie D Stadio Enzo Mazzella
A.C. Isola Liri Isola Liri Isola del Liri Lazio Serie D Stadio Conte A. Mangoni
U.S. Itala San Marco Itala San Marco Gradisca d'Isonzo Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio Gino Colaussi
U.S. Città di Jesolo Jesolo Jesolo Veneto Serie D Stadio Armando Picchi
U.S.D. Lavagnese 1919 Lavagnese Lavagna Liguria Serie D Stadio Edoardo Riboti
Pol. F.C. Lavello Lavello Lavello Basilicata Serie D Stadio Franco Pisicchio
A.S.D. Leonessa Altamura Leonessa Altamura Altamura Apulia Serie D Stadio Comunale
S.S.D. Licata 1931 Licata Licata Sicily Serie D Stadio Dino Liotta
A.C. Maceratese Maceratese Macerata Marche Serie D Stadio Helvia Recina
F.C. Matera Matera Matera Basilicata Serie D Stadio XXI Settembre
A.C. Merate Merate Merate Lombardy Serie D Stadio Enrico Ferrario
A.C.D. Mezzocorona Mezzocorona Mezzocorona Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Mezzolara Mezzolara Budrio Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Pietro Zucchini
Calcio Montebelluna Montebelluna Montebelluna Veneto Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.C. Montecchio Maggiore Montecchio Maggiore Montecchio Maggiore Veneto Serie D Stadio G. Gino Cosaro
Pol. Monterotondo Calcio Monterotondo Monterotondo Lazio Serie D Stadio Fausto Cecconi
Montevarchi Calcio Aquila 1902 Montevarchi Montevarchi Tuscany Serie D Stadio Gastone Brilli Peri
A.S. Morolo Calcio Morolo Morolo Lazio Serie D Stadio Arnaldo Marocco
Morro d'Oro Calcio Morro d'Oro Morro d'Oro Abruzzo Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Narnese Calcio Narnese Narni Umbria Serie D Stadio San Girolamo
A.S. Noicattaro Calcio Noicattaro Noicattaro Apulia Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.G. Nocerina 1910 Nocerina Nocera Inferiore Campania Serie D Stadio San Francesco
U.S. Olginatese Olginatese Olginate Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.S.D. Orbassano Ciriè Orbassano Ciriè Orbassano and Cirié Piedmont Serie D Stadio Comunale (Cirié)
Orvietana Calcio Orvietana Orvieto Umbria Serie D Stadio Luigi Muzi
A.S. Ostiamare Lido Calcio Ostiamare Ostia Lazio Serie D Stadio Pasquale Giannattasio
A.C. Palazzolo 1913 Palazzolo Palazzolo sull'Oglio Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.S. Paolana Paolana Paola Calabria Serie D Stadio Eugenio Tarsitano
A.C.D. Paternò 2004 Paternò Paternò Sicily Serie D Stadio Falcone-Borsellino
A.S.D. Penne Calcio Penne Penne Abruzzo Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.S. Pergolese Pergolese Pergola Marche Serie D Stadio Mario Stefanelli
A.C. Petacciato Petacciato Petacciato Molise Serie D Stadio Marchesi Battiloro
Piovese Calcio 1919 Piovese Piove di Sacco Veneto Serie D Stadio Vallini
A.S.D. Pisoniano Pisoniano Pisoniano Lazio Serie D Stadio Don Antonio Aureli
A.S.D.C. Pomigliano Pomigliano Pomigliano d'Arco Campania Serie D Stadio Ugo Gobbato
U.S. Pontedera 1912 Pontedera Pontedera Tuscany Serie D Stadio Ettore Mannucci
Pordenone C.S.S.D. Pordenone Pordenone Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio Ottavio Bottecchia
A.S.D. Porfido Albiano Porfido Albiano Albiano Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S. Pro Belvedere Calcio Vercelli Pro Belvedere Vercelli Vercelli Piedmont Serie D Stadio Silvio Piola
U.S. Ragusa Ragusa Ragusa Sicily Serie D Stadio Aldo Campo
S.S. Real Montecchio Real Montecchio Sant'Angelo in Lizzola Marche Serie D Stadio G. Spadoni
A.C. Renate Renate Renate Lombardy Serie D Stadio Mario Riboldi
Renato Curi Angolana Renato Curi Citta Sant'Angelo Abruzzo Serie D Stadio Comunale
S.P. Reno Centese A.S.D. Reno Centese Cento Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Vittorio Banzi
U.S.D. Rivarolese 1906 Rivarolese Rivarolo Canavese Piedmont Serie D Centro Polisportivo
A.S.D. Rivignano Rivignano Rivignano Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.C. Rodengo Saiano Rodengo Saiano Rodengo-Saiano Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
F.C. Rossanese 1909 A.S.D. Rossanese Rossano Calabria Serie D Stadio Stefano Rizzo
U.S. Russi Russi Russi Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Bruno Bucci
S.S.D. Sacilese Calcio Sacilese Sacile Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio XXV Aprile - Aldo Castenetto
A.C. Salò Valsabbia Salò Salò Lombardy Serie D Stadio Lino Turina
A.C.S.D. Saluzzo Saluzzo Saluzzo Piedmont Serie D Stadio Amedeo Damiano
A.C. Sambonifacese Sambonifacese San Bonifacio Veneto Serie D Stadio Renzo Tizian
Sangimignanosport Sangimignano San Gimignano Tuscany Serie D Stadio Santa Lucia
F.C. Sangiuseppese Neapolis Sangiuseppese San Giuseppe Vesuviano Campania Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.C. Sangiustese Sangiustese Monte San Giusto Marche Serie D Stadio Villa San Filippo
Sansepolcro Calcio Sansepolcro Sansepolcro Tuscany Serie D Stadio Buitoni
A.C. Sant'Antonio Abate Sant'Antonio Abate Sant'Antonio Abate Campania Serie D Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Santarcangelo Santarcangelo Santarcangelo di Romagna Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Valentino Mazzola
Santegidiese Calcio 1948 S.S.D. Santegidiese Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata Abruzzo Serie D Stadio Nuovo Comunale
U.S. Sanvitese Sanvitese San Vito al Tagliamento Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio Comunale
S.S.D. Sapri Calcio Sapri Sapri Campania Serie D Stadio Italia
A.S.D. Sarzanese Sarzanese Sarzana Liguria Serie D Stadio Miro Luperi
F.C. Savoia 1908 Savoia Torre Annunziata Campania Serie D Stadio Giraud
Savona 1907 F.B.C. Savona Savona Liguria Serie D Stadio Valerio Bacigalupo
A.S.D. Scafatese Calcio Scafatese Scafati Campania Serie D Stadio Comunale
Seregno F.B.C. 1913 Seregno Seregno Lombardy Serie D Stadio Ferruccio
A.S. Sestese Calcio Sestese Sesto Fiorentino Tuscany Serie D Stadio Pietro Torrini
U.S. Sestri Levante Sestri Levante Sestri Levante Liguria Serie D Stadio G. Sivori
A.S.D. Sibilla El Brazil Cuma Sibilla Cuma Bacoli Campania Serie D Stadio Tony Chiovato
U.S. Siracusa Siracusa Syracuse Sicily Serie D Stadio Nicola De Simone
Solbiatese Arno Calcio Solbiatese Solbiate Arno Lombardy Serie D Stadio Felice Chinetti
F.C. Sporting Genzano Sporting Genzano Genzano di Lucania Basilicata Serie D Stadio Genzano di Lucania
S.P. Tamai Tamai Brugnera Friuli-Venezia Giulia Serie D Stadio Comunale
U.S. Tempio Tempio Tempio Pausania Sardinia Serie D Stadio Nino Manconi
S.S.D. Tivoli Calcio 1919 Tivoli Tivoli Lazio Serie D Stadio Olindo Galli
U.S. Tolentino Tolentino Tolentino Marche Serie D Stadio della Vittoria
Trentino Calcio Trento Trento Trento Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol Serie D Stadio Briamasco
S.S. Tritium 1908 Tritium Trezzo sull'Adda Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
G.S. Salus et Virtus Turate Turate Turate Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale
F.C. Turris 1944 A.S.D. Turris Torre del Greco Campania Serie D Stadio Amerigo Liguori
A.S. Union Quinto Union Quinto Quinto di Treviso Veneto Serie D Stadio Omobono Tenni
U.S.O. Calcio Caravaggio USO Calcio Calcio and Caravaggio Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale (Caravaggio)
F.C. Vado Vado Vado Ligure Liguria Serie D Stadio Ferruccio Chittolina
A.S.D. Pescina Valle del Giovenco Valle del Giovenco Aielli and Pescina Abruzzo Serie D Stadio Alfredo Barbati (Pescina)
Valleverde Riccione F.C. Valleverde Riccione Riccione Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Italo Niccoletti
U.S. Venafro Venafro Venafro Molise Serie D Stadio Marchese Alessandro Del Prete
A.S.D. Verucchio Verucchio Verucchio Emilia-Romagna Serie D Nuovo Centro Sportivo
S.S. Villacidrese Calcio Villacidrese Villacidro Sardinia Serie D Stadio Comunale
Pol. Viribus Unitis Viribus Unitis Somma Vesuviana Campania Serie D Stadio Felice Nappi
Pol. Virtus Castelfranco Calcio Virtus Castelfranco Castelfranco Emilia Emilia-Romagna Serie D Stadio Fausto Ferrarini
U.S.D. Virtusvecomp Verona Virtusvecomp Verona Veneto Serie D Centro Sportivo Gavagnin
A.C. Voghera Voghera Voghera Lombardy Serie D Stadio Comunale

Minor leagues

Name Short name City Region Current division Home venue
Akragas Calcio Akragas Agrigento Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Esseneto
U.S.D. Alcamo Alcamo Alcamo Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Lelio Catella
U.S. Battipagliese Battipagliese Battipaglia Campania Eccellenza Stadio Luigi Pastena
U.S. Caratese Caratese Carate Brianza Lombardy Eccellenza Stadio XXV Aprile
A.S.D. Caserta Calcio Caserta Caserta Campania Eccellenza Stadio Alberto Pinto
F.B.C. Derthona Derthona Tortona Piedmont Eccellenza Stadio Fausto Coppi
U.S. Fiorenzuola 1922 Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola d'Arda Emilia-Romagna Eccellenza Stadio Comunale
A.S.D. Folgore Selinunte Folgore Castelvetrano Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Paolo Marino
S.S. Formia Calcio Formia Formia Lazio Eccellenza Stadio Nicola Perrone
S.S.D. F.C. Bikkembergs Fossombrone Fossombrone Fossombrone Marche Eccellenza Stadio Comunale
Internapoli Camaldoli S.S.D. Internapoli Naples Campania Eccellenza Stadio Arturo Collana
L'Aquila Calcio L'Aquila L'Aquila Abruzzo Eccellenza Stadio Tommaso Fattori
G.S. Mazara 1946 Mazara Mazara del Vallo Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Nino Vaccara
A.C. Meda 1913 Meda Meda Lombardy Eccellenza Stadio Città di Meda
U.S. Novese Novese Novi Ligure Piedmont Eccellenza Stadio Costante Girardengo
Rondinella Calcio Rondinella Florence Tuscany Eccellenza Stadio Comunale Due Strade
A.S. Trapani Trapani Trapani Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Provinciale
A.S. Acireale Acireale Acireale Sicily Eccellenza Stadio Tupparello
A.C. Legnago Salus Legnago Legnago Veneto Promozione Stadio Mario Sandrini
FC Kras Kras Monrupino Friuli-Venezia Giulia Promozione Town football ground, Rupingrande
A.S. Gualdo Calcio Gualdo Gualdo Tadino Umbria Eccellenza Stadio Carlo Angelo Luzi
A.S.D. Castel di Sangro Calcio Castel di Sangro Castel di Sangro Abruzzo Eccellenza Stadio Teofilo Patini
A.S.D. F.C. Alzano Alzano Alzano Lombardo Lombardy Prima Categoria Stadio Carillo Pesenti Pigna
A.S.D. Atletico Catania F.C. Atletico Catania Catania Sicily Prima Categoria Stadio Nino Todaro (Sant'Agata li Battiati)
S.C. Marsala 1912 Marsala Marsala Sicily Seconda Categoria Stadio Municipale Nino Lombardo Angotta

References

See also


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message