The Full Wiki

More info on List of high schools in Minnesota

List of high schools in Minnesota: Wikis

Advertisements
  
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Contents

This is a list of high schools in the state of Minnesota.

Aitkin County

Anoka County

Becker County

Beltrami County

Benton County

Big Stone County

Blue Earth County

Brown County

Carlton County

Carver County

Cass County

Chippewa County

Chisago County

Clay County

Clearwater County

Cook County

Cottonwood County

Crow Wing County

Dakota County

Dodge County

Douglas County

Faribault County

Fillmore County

Freeborn County

Goodhue County

Grant County

  • Ashby High School, Ashby
  • Herman Secondary School, Herman
  • West Central Area Secondary School, Barrett

Hennepin County

Houston County

  • Caledonia High School, Caledonia
  • Houston Secondary School, Houston
  • La Crescent Senior High School, La Crescent
  • Spring Grove Secondary School, Spring Grove

Hubbard County

  • Laporte Secondary School, Laporte
  • Nevis Secondary School, Nevis
  • Park Rapids Senior School, Park Rapids

Isanti County

Itasca County

  • Bigfork High School, Bigfork
  • Deer River Secondary School, Deer River
  • Grand Rapids High School*, Grand Rapids
  • Greenway High School, Coleraine
  • Nashwauk Secondary School, Nashwauk
  • Thistledew School, Togo

Jackson County

  • Jackson County Central Senior School, Jackson
  • Southwest Star Concept Secondary School, Okabena

Kanabec County

  • Mora Secondary School, Mora
  • Ogilvie High School, Ogilvie

Kandiyohi County

Kittson County

  • Kittson Central Secondary School, Hallock
  • Lancaster High School, Lancaster
  • Tri-County Secondary School, Karlstad

Koochiching County

  • Falls High School, International Falls
  • Indus Secondary School, Birchdale
  • Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School, Littlefork
  • Northome Secondary School, Northome

Lac Qui Parle County

  • Dawson-Boyd Secondary School, Dawson
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley Secondary School, Madison

Lake County

  • Kelley Secondary School, Silver Bay
  • Two Harbors Secondary School, Two Harbors

Lake of the Woods County

Le Sueur County

  • Cleveland High School, Cleveland
  • Le Center Secondary School, Le Center
  • Le Sueur-Henderson Secondary School, Le Sueur
  • Montgomery - Lonsdale High School, Montgomery
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School, Waterville

Lincoln County

  • Lake Benton Secondary School, Lake Benton
  • Lincoln Secondary School, Ivanhoe
  • R.T.R. Senior School, Tyler

Lyon County

  • Lakeview Secondary School, Cottonwood
  • Marshall Senior School*, Marshall
  • Minneota Secondary School, Minneota
  • Tracy High School, Tracy
  • Yankton Country Charter School, Balaton

Mahnomen County

  • Mahnomen Secondary School, Mahnomen
  • Waubun Secondary School, Waubun

Marshall County

  • Marshall County Central High School, Newfolden
  • Grygla Secondary School, Grygla
  • Stephen-Argyle Central High School, Stephen
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, Warren

Martin County

  • Fairmont Area High School, Fairmont
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain Schools, Granada
  • Martin Luther High School, Northrop
  • Martin County West Schools, Sherburn-Welcome-Trimont
  • Truman High School, Truman

McLeod County

  • Glencoe-Silver Lake Senior School, Glencoe
  • Holy Trinity High School, Winsted
  • Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson
  • Lester Prairie Secondary School, Lester Prairie
  • Maplewood Academy, Hutchinson
  • McLeod West High School, Brownton

Meeker County

  • A.C.G.C. Secondary School, Grove City
  • Eden Valley Secondary School, Eden Valley
  • Litchfield Senior School, Litchfield

Mille Lacs County

  • Faith Christian School, Foreston
  • Isle Secondary School, Isle
  • Milaca Secondary School, Milaca
  • Onamia Secondary School, Onamia
  • Princeton High School, Princeton

Morrison County

  • Healy Secondary School, Pierz
  • Little Falls Community High School, Little Falls
  • Royalton Secondary School, Royalton
  • Swanville Secondary School, Swanville
  • Upsala Secondary School, Upsala

Mower County

Murray County

  • Fulda Secondary School, Fulda
  • Murray Co. Central Secondary School, Slayton

Nicollet County

  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School, New Ulm
  • Nicollet Secondary School, Nicollet
  • St. Peter High School, St. Peter

Nobles County

  • Adrian Secondary School, Adrian
  • Ellsworth Secondary School, Ellsworth
  • Round Lake High School, Round Lake
  • Worthington Senior High School, Worthington

Norman County

Olmsted County

Online Schools

  • Minnesota Online High School, Statewide

Otter Tail County

  • Battle Lake High School, Battle Lake
  • Fergus Falls Senior High School, Fergus Falls
  • Henning Secondary School, Henning
  • Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls
  • New York Mills Secondary School, New York Mills
  • Parkers Prairie Secondary School, Parkers Prairie
  • Pelican Rapids Secondary School, Pelican Rapids
  • Perham High School, Perham ###
  • Underwood Secondary School, Underwood

Pennington County

  • Goodridge Secondary School, Goodridge
  • Lincoln Senior School, Thief River Falls

Pine County

  • East Central High School, Sandstone
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Hinckley
  • Pine City High School, Pine City
  • Sandstone St. Croix School, Sandstone
  • Willow River High School, Willow River

Pipestone County

Polk County

Pope County

  • Minnewaska Secondary School, Glenwood
  • Minnewaska Area High School(MAHS)

Ramsey County

Red Lake County

  • Lafayette High School, Red Lake Falls
  • Oklee Secondary School, Oklee

Redwood County

  • Cedar Mountain Secondary School, Morgan
  • Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls
  • Vesta Secondary School, Wabasso
  • Wabasso Secondary School FREE MATT HONETSCHLAGER NOW SCREW TED SUSS, Wabasso
  • Redwood Valley Middle School, Redwood Falls

Renville County

  • BOLD Senior School, Olivia
  • Renville County West Senior School, Renville

Rice County

Rock County

Roseau County

  • Badger Community School, Badger
  • Greenbush-Middle River High School, Greenbush
  • Roseau Secondary School, Roseau
  • Warroad Senior School, Warroad

St. Louis County

Scott County

Sherburne County

Sibley County

Stearns County

Steele County

Stevens County

Swift County

Todd County

  • Bertha-Hewitt High School, Bertha
  • Browerville High School, Browerville
  • Eagle Valley Secondary School, Eagle Bend
  • Long Prairie-Grey Senior School, Long Prairie
  • Staples-Motley Senior School, Staples

Wabasha County

  • Lincoln Secondary School, Lake City
  • Plainview/Elgin/Millville, Plainview,Elgin
  • River Valley Academy, Kellogg
  • Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary School, Wabasha

Wadena County

  • Menahga Secondary School, Menahga
  • Sebeka Secondary School, Sebeka
  • Verndale Secondary School, Verndale
  • Wadena-Deer Creek Senior School, Wadena

Waseca County

  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Senior School, Janesville
  • NRHEG High School, New Richland
  • Waseca Senior High School*, Waseca

Washington County

Watonwan County

  • Butterfield-Odin Schools, Butterfield
  • Madelia Secondary School, Madelia
  • St. James High School, St. James

Wilkin County

  • Breckenridge Senior School, Breckenridge
  • Campbell-Tintah Secondary School, Campbell
  • Rothsay Secondary School, Rothsay

Winona County

Wright County

  • Annandale High School, Annandale
  • Buffalo High School, Buffalo
  • Dassel-Cokato Senior School, Cokato
  • Delano High School, Delano
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Secondary School, Howard Lake
  • Maple Lake Secondary School, Maple Lake
  • Monticello High School, Monticello
  • Rockford Secondary School, Rockford
  • St. Michael-Albertville High School, Albertville

Yellow Medicine County


*denotes schools with competitive marching bands

See also

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message