The Full Wiki

More info on List of localities in Moldova

List of localities in Moldova: Wikis

Advertisements
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Contents

There are 1681 localities in Moldova, comprising 65 cities (towns), 917 communes, and 699 unincorporated villages (40 subordinated to cities, and 659 subordinated to communes). This list is organized by district, and for each one it lists alphabetically all cities and communes. Unincorporated localities are listed under the cities and communes they belong to. The incorporated localities' territories cover the entire territory of the country.

Municipality of Chişinău

There are a total of 35 localities: 7 cities (further containing 2 villages within), and 12 communes (containing further 14 villages within):

Advertisements

Cities

Chişinău
Codru
Cricova
Durleşti
Sîngera
Dobrogea
Revaca
Vadul lui Vodă   
Vatra

Communes

Băcioi
Brăila
Frumuşica   
Străisteni
Bubuieci
Bîc
Humuleşti
Budeşti
Văduleni   
Ciorescu
Făureşti
Goian
Coloniţa
Condriţa
Cruzeşti
Ceroborta
Ghidighici
Grătieşti
Hulboaca
Stăuceni
Goianul Nou   
Tohatin
Buneţi
Cheltuitori
Truşeni
Dumbrava   
   
   

Municipality of Bălţi

There are a total of 3 localities: 1 city, and 2 communes:

Cities

Bălţi   

Communes

Elizaveta   
Sadovoe

Municipality of Tighina (Bender)

There are a total of 2 localities: 1 city, and 1 commune:

Cities

Tighina (Bender)   

Communes

Proteagailovca   

Anenii Noi district

There are a total of 45 localities: 1 city (further containing 5 villages), and 25 communes (containing further 14 villages):

Cities

Anenii Noi
Albiniţa
Beriozchi
Hîrbovăţul Nou   
Ruseni
Socoleni

Communes

Botnăreşti
Salcia
Bulboaca
Calfa
Calfa Nouă
Chetrosu
Todireşti
Chirca
Botnăreştii Noi 
   
Ciobanovca
Balmaz
Mirnoe
Troiţa Nouă 
Cobusca Nouă
Cobusca Veche
Floreşti
Delacău
Floreni
Geamăna
Batîc
Gura Bâcului 
Hîrbovăţ
Maximovca
Mereni
Merenii Noi
Ochiul Roş
Picus
Puhăceni
Roşcani
Speia
Şerpeni
Teliţa
Teliţa Nouă 
Ţînţăreni
Creţoaia
Varniţa
Zolotievca
Larga
Nicolaevca 
   
   

Basarabeasca district

There are a total of 10 localities: 1 city, and 6 communes (containing further 3 villages within):

Cities

Basarabeasca   

Communes

Abaclia
Başcalia
Carabetovca   
Iordanovca
   
Iserlia
Bogdanovca   
Carabiber
Ivanovca
Sadaclia

Briceni district

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities, and 26 communes (containing further 11 villages within):

Cities

Briceni
Lipcani   

Communes

Balasineşti
Bălcăuţi
Bocicăuţi
Beleavinţi
Berlinţi
Caracuşenii Noi   
Bogdăneşti
Bezeda
Grimeşti
Bulboaca
Caracuşenii Vechi   
Colicăuţi
Trestieni
Corjeuţi
Coteala
Cotiujeni
Criva
Drepcăuţi
Grimăncăuţi
   
Halahora de Sus
Chirilovca
Halahora de Jos   
Hlina
Larga
Pavlovca
Mărcăuţi
Mărcăuţii Noi
Medveja
Slobozia-Medveja   
Mihăileni
Grozniţa
Pererita
Slobozia-Şirăuţi   
Şirăuţi
Tabani
Teţcani
Trebisăuţi
   
   
   

Cahul district

There are a total of 55 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 36 communes (containing further 17 villages within):

Cities

Cahul
Cotihana   

Communes

Alexanderfeld
Alexandru Ioan Cuza
Adruşul de Jos
Adruşul de Sus
Badicul Moldovenesc   
Baurci-Moldoveni
Borceag
Brînza
Bucuria
Tudoreşti
Burlacu
Spicoasa
Burlăceni
Greceni
Chioselia Mare
Frumuşica
Cîşliţa-Prut
Colibaşi
Crihana Veche
Cucoara
Chircani
Doina
Iasnaia Poleana   
Rumeanţev
Găvănoasa
Nicolaevca
Vladimirovca
Giurgiuleşti
Huluboaia
Iujnoe
Larga Nouă
Larga Veche   
Lebedenco
Hutulu
Ursoaia
Lopăţica
Luceşti
Manta
Paşcani
Moscovei
Trifeştii Noi
Pelinei
Sătuc
Roşu
Slobozia Mare
Taraclia de Salcie   
Tartaul de Salcie
Tătăreşti
Vadul lui Isac
Văleni
Zîrneşti
Paicu
Treteşti
   
   

Cantemir district

There are a total of 51 localities: 1 city, and 26 communes (containing further 24 villages within):

Cities

Cantemir   

Communes

Antoneşti
Leca
Baimaclia
Acui
Suhat
Cania
Iepureni
Capaclia
Chioselia
Ţărăncuţa
Ciobalaccia
Flocoasa
Victorovca   
Cîietu
Dimitrova
Cîrpeşti
Cîşla
Şofranovca
Cociulia
Coştangalia
Enichioi
Bobocica
Floricica
Ţolica
Goteşti
Constantineşti   
Haragîş
Lărguţa
Lingura
Crăciun
Popovca
Pleşeni
Hănăseni
Tătărăşeni
Plopi
Alexandrovca   
Hîrtop
Taraclia
Porumbeşti
Sadîc
Taraclia
Stoianovca
Şamalia
Tartaul
Toceni
Vîlcele
Ţiganca
Ghioltosu
Ţiganca Nouă   
Vişniovca
   
   

Călăraşi district

There are a total of 44 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 27 communes (containing further 15 villages within):

Cities

Călăraşi
Oricova   

Communes

Bahmut
Bahmut, loc. st. c. f.   
Bravicea
Buda
Ursari
Căbăieşti
Dereneu
Bularda
Duma
Frumoasa
Hirova
Hîrjauca
Leordoaia   
Mîndra
Palanca
Hogineşti
Horodişte
Meleşeni
Nişcani
Onişcani
Hîrbovăţ
Sverida
Păuleşti
Peticeni
Pituşca
Pîrjolteni
Răciula
Parcani   
Rădeni
Sadova
Săseni
Bahu
   
Sipoteni
Podul Lung
Telemeuţi
Tuzara
Novaci
Seliştea Nouă   
Ţibirica
Schinoasa
Vălcineţ
Vărzăreştii Noi
   

Căuşeni district

There are a total of 48 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 28 communes (containing further 17 villages within):

Cities

Căuşeni
Căinari
Căinari, loc. st. c. f.   

Communes

Baccealia
Tricolici
Baimaclia
Surchiceni   
Chircăieşti
Chircăieştii Noi
Baurci
Chiţcani
Mereneşti
Zahorna
Ciufleşti
Cîrnăţeni
Cîrnăţenii Noi
Sălcuţa Nouă   
Copanca
Coşcalia
Florica
Plop
Cremenciug
Fîrlădeni
Fîrlădenii Noi
Gîsca
   
   
Grădiniţa
Leuntea
Valea Verde
Grigorievca
Hagimus
Opaci
Pervomaisc
Constantinovca   
Plop-Ştiubei
Săiţi
Sălcuţa
Taraclia
Tănătari
Tănătarii Noi
Ştefăneşti
Ursoaia Nouă
Tocuz
Ucrainca
Zviozdocica
Ursoaia
Zaim
Marianca de Sus
Zaim, loc. st. c. f.   
   

Cimişlia district

There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 22 communes (containing further 13 villages within):

Cities

Cimişlia
Bogdanovca Nouă
Bogdanovca Veche   
Dimitrovca

Communes

Albina
Fetiţa
Mereni
Batîr
Cenac
Ciucur-Mingir
Codreni
Zloţi, loc.st.c.f.   
Ecaterinovca
Coştangalia
Gradişte
Iurievca
Gura Galbenei
Hîrtop
Ialpug
Prisaca
Ialpujeni
Marienfeld   
Ivanovca Nouă
   
Javgur
Artimonovca
Maximeni
Lipoveni
Munteni
Schinoşica
Mihailovca
Porumbrei
Sagaidacul Nou   
   
Sagaidac
Satul Nou
Selemet
Suric
Topala
Troiţcoe
Valea Perjei   
   
   
   
   

Criuleni district

There are a total of 43 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 24 communes (containing further 16 villages within):

Cities

Criuleni
Ohrincea
Zolonceni   

Communes

Bălăbăneşti
Mălăieşti
Mălăieştii Noi
Bălţata
Bălţata de Sus
Sagaidac
Sagaidacul de Sus   
Boşcana
Mărdăreuca
Cimişeni
Corjova
Coşerniţa
Cruglic
Dolinnoe
Valea Coloniţei   
Valea Satului
Drăsliceni
Logăneşti
Ratuş
Dubăsarii Vechi
Hîrtopul Mare
Hîrtopul Mic   
Hruşova
Chetroasa
Ciopleni
Işnovăţ
Izbişte
Jevreni
Maşcăuţi
Măgdăceşti
Micleşti
Steţcani
Oniţcani
Paşcani
Porumbeni
Răculeşti
Bălăşeşti
Rîşcova
Slobozia-Duşca   
Zăicana

Donduşeni district

There are a total of 30 localities: 1 city, and 21 communes (containing further 8 villages within):

Cities

Donduşeni   

Communes

Arioneşti
Baraboi
Briceni
Cernoleuca
Climăuţi
Corbu
Crişcăuţi
Donduşeni (Dondoşani)
Elizavetovca (Elisabeta 
Boroseni
Frasin (Frasân)
Caraiman
Codrenii Noi
Horodişte (Horodiştea 
Moşana
Octeabriscoe
Pivniceni
Plop (Plopi)
Pocrovca
Rediul Mare
Scăieni (Scăienii de Sus)
Sudarca
Braicău   
Teleşeuca (Teleşăuca Veche)
Teleşeuca Nouă (Teleşăuca Nouă 
Tîrnova
Briceva
Elenovca (Elena-Doamnă)
Ţaul

Drochia district

There are a total of 40 localities: 1 city, and 27 communes (containing further 12 villages within):

Cities

Drochia   

Communes

Antoneuca (Antoneni)
Baroncea
Baroncea Nouă
Chetrosu
Cotova
Măcăreuca
Dominteni
Drochia (Drochia sat)
Fîntîniţa (Ghizdita)
Ghizdita, loc.st.c.f.
Gribova (Năduşita, Năduşiţa 
Hăsnăşenii Mari
Hăsnăşenii Noi
Lazo (Cuza-Vodă)
Maramonovca (Moara Nouă 
Miciurin (Ghica-Vodă)
Mîndîc
Moara de Piatră
Nicoreni (Nicoreşti)
Ochiul Alb
Palanca
Holoşniţa Nouă
Şalvirii Noi
Pelinia
Pelinia, loc.st.c.f
Pervomaiscoe (Căetăneşti)
Sergheuca (Serghieşti 
Petreni
Popeştii Noi
Popeştii de Jos
Popeştii de Sus
Sofia
Şalvirii Vechi
Ceapaevca
Iliciovca
Şuri
Şurii Noi
Ţarigrad   
Zguriţa
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dubăsari district

There are a total of 15 localities: 11 communes (containing further 4 villages within):

Cities

There are no cities in this district.

Communes

Cocieri
Vasilievca   
Corjova
Mahala
Coşniţa
Pohrebea   
Doroţcaia
Holercani
Marcăuţi (Mărcăuţi 
Molovata
Molovata Nouă
Roghi
Oxentea (Oxintea 
Pîrîta
Ustia
   

Edineţ district

There are a total of 49 localities: 2 cities (further containing 4 villages), and 30 communes (containing further 13 villages within):

Cities

Edineţ
Alexăndreni (Alexăndrenii Noi 
Gordineştii Noi
Cupcini (Cupcina)
Chetroşica Veche
Chiurt

Communes

Alexeevca (Alexeni)
Bădragii Noi
Bădragii Vechi
Bleşteni
Volodeni
Brătuşeni
Brătuşenii Noi
Brînzeni
Burlăneşti
Buzdugeni
Cepeleuţi
Rîngaci
Vancicăuţi (Vancicăuţii Mici 
Chetroşica Nouă
   
Constantinovca (Constantineşti 
Iachimeni
Corpaci
Cuconeştii Noi
Cuconeştii Vechi
Feteşti
Gaşpar
Goleni
Gordineşti
Hancăuţi (Hâncăuţi)
Hincăuţi (Chincăuţi)
Clişcăuţi
Poiana
Hlinaia (Glina-Mare)

   

Lopatnic
Parcova
Fîntîna Albă
Rotunda
Hlinaia Mică (Glina Mică 
Ruseni
Slobodca (Slobozia)
Stolniceni
Şofrîncani
Terebna
Tîrnova
Trinca
Viişoara
Zăbriceni
Oneşti (Porciuleanca)

Făleşti district

There are a total of 76 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 32 communes (containing further 42 villages within):

Cities

Făleşti
Fabrica de Zahăr   

Communes

Albineţul Vechi
Albineţul Nou
Rediul de Jos
Rediul de Sus
Bocani
Catranîc
Călineşti
Călugăr
Frumuşica
Socii Noi
Socii Vechi
Chetriş
Chetrişul Nou
Ciolacul Nou
Ciolacul Vechi   
Făgădău
Pocrovca
Şoltoaia
 
Egorovca
Catranîc, loc.st.c.f.   
Ciuluc
Făleştii Noi
Pietrosul Nou
Glinjeni
Hiliuţi
Răuţelul Nou
Hînceşti
Horeşti
Lucăceni
Unteni
Ilenuţa
Işcălău
Burghelea
Doltu
Izvoare
Logofteni
Moldoveanca
Mărăndeni
Musteaţa
Natalievca
Beleuţi
Comarovca
Ivanovca
Popovca
Ţapoc
Navîrneţ
Obreja Veche
Obreja Nouă
Pietrosu
Măgura
Măgura Nouă
Pînzăreni
Pînzărenii Noi   
Pîrliţa
Pompa
Pervomaisc
Suvorovca
Pruteni
Cozmenii Vechi   
Drujineni
Valea Rusului
Răuţel
Risipeni
Bocşa
Sărata Veche
Hitreşti
Sărata Nouă
Scumpia
Hîrtop
Măgureanca
Nicolaevca
Taxobeni
Hrubna Nouă
Vrăneşti
 
 

Floreşti district

There are a total of 74 localities: 3 cities, and 37 communes (containing further 34 villages within):

Cities

Floreşti
Ghindeşti
Mărculeşti   

Communes

Alexeevca
Chirilovca
Dumitreni
Rădulenii Noi
Băhrineşti
Caşunca
Cerniţa
Ciripcău
Ciutuleşti
Ion Vodă
Mărineşti
Sîrbeşti
Coşerniţa
Cuhureştii de Jos
Ţipordei
Cuhureştii de Sus
Nicolaevca
Unchiteşti
Unchiteşti, loc.st.c.f.   
Cunicea
Domulgeni
Frumuşica
Frumuşica Nouă   
Ghindeşti
Hîrtop
Ţîra
Ţîra, loc.st.c.f.
Gura Camencii
Bobuleşti
Gvozdova
Gura Căinarului
Zarojeni
Iliciovca
Maiscoe
Izvoare
Bezeni
Scăieni
Japca
Bursuc
Lunga
Mărculeşti
Năpadova
Nicolaevca
Valea Rădoaiei
Prajila
Antonovca
Frunzeşti
Mihailovca
Prodăneşti
Căpreşti
Putineşti
Rădulenii Vechi
Roşietici
Cenuşa
Roşieticii Vechi   
Sănătăuca
Sevirova
Ivanovca
Ştefăneşti
Prodăneştii Vechi   
Temeleuţi
Tîrgul Vertiujeni
Trifăneşti
Alexandrovca
Vărvăreuca
Stîrceni
Văscăuţi
Făgădău
Octeabriscoe
Vertiujeni
Zăluceni
 
 

Glodeni district

There are a total of 35 localities: 1 city (further containing 1 village), and 18 communes (containing further 15 villages within):

Cities

Glodeni
Stîrcea   

Communes

Balatina
Clococenii Vechi   
Lipovăţ
Tomeştii Noi
Tomeştii Vechi
Cajba
Camenca
Brînzeni
Buteşti
Moleşti
Ciuciulea
Cobani
Cuhneşti
Bisericani
Cot
Movileni
Serghieni
Danu
Camencuţa   
Nicolaevca
Duşmani
Fundurii Noi
Fundurii Vechi
Hîjdieni
Iabloana
Soroca
Limbenii Noi
Limbenii Vechi
Petrunea
Sturzovca
Ustia
Viişoara
Moara Domnească   

Hînceşti district

There are a total of 63 localities: 1 city, and 38 communes (containing further 24 villages within):

Cities

Hînceşti   

Communes

Bălceana
Bobeica
Dahnovici
Drăguşeni   
Boghiceni
Bozieni
Dubovca
Bujor
Buţeni
Caracui
Călmăţui
Cărpineni
Horjeşti
Căţeleni
Cioara
Ciuciuleni
Cotul Morii
Sărăteni
Crasnoarmeiscoe   
Tălăieşti
Dancu
Drăguşenii Noi
Horodca
Fîrlădeni
Fundul Galbenei
Ivanovca
Costeşti
Frasin
Lăpuşna
Anini
Rusca
Leuşeni
Feteasca
Logăneşti
Mereşeni
Sărata-Mereşeni   
Mingir
Semionovca
Mireşti
Chetroşeni
Negrea
Nemţeni
Obileni
Oneşti
Stîmbeni
Paşcani
Pereni
Pervomaiscoe
Pogăneşti
Marchet
Sărata-Galbenă
Brătianovca
Cărpineanca
Coroliovca
Valea Florii
Secăreni
Corneşti
Secărenii Noi   
Sofia
Stolniceni
Şipoteni
Voinescu
 

Ialoveni district

There are a total of 34 localities: 1 city, and 24 communes (containing further 9 villages within):

Cities

Ialoveni   

Communes

Bardar
Cărbuna
Cigîrleni
Costeşti
Dănceni
Gangura
Alexandrovca
Homuteanovca   
Misovca
Hansca
Horeşti
Horodca
Malcoci
Mileştii Mici
Piatra Albă   
Moleşti
Nimoreni
Pojăreni
Puhoi
Răzeni
Mileştii Noi
Ruseştii Noi
Ruseştii Vechi   
Sociteni
Suruceni
 
Ţipala
Bălţaţi
Budăi
Ulmu
Văratic
Văsieni
Zîmbreni
Găureni   

Leova district

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 23 communes (containing further 13 villages within):

Cities

Leova
Iargara
Meşeni   

Communes

Băiuş
Cociulia Nouă   
Hîrtop
Beştemac
Piteşti
Borogani
Cazangic
Frumuşica
Selişte
Ceadîr
Cneazevca
Cîzlar
Colibabovca
Covurlui
Cupcui
Filipeni
Hănăşenii Noi
Nicolaevca   
Orac
Romanovca
Sărata Nouă
Sărata-Răzeşi
Sărăteni
Victoria
Sărăţica Nouă
Cîmpul Drept   
Sîrma
Tigheci
Cuporani
Tochile-Răducani
Tomai
Tomaiul Nou
Sărăţica Veche   
Vozneseni
Troian
Troiţa

Nisporeni district

There are a total of 39 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing further 16 villages within):

Cities

Nisporeni   

Communes

Bălăneşti
Găureni
Bălăureşti
Bărboieni
Boldureşti
Băcşeni
Chilişoaia   
Bolţun
Brătuleni
Cîrneşti
Bursuc
Călimăneşti
Cioreşti
Vulcăneşti
Ciuteşti
Valea Nîrnovei   
Cristeşti
Grozeşti
Iurceni
Mîrzoaia
Marinici
Heleşteni   
Mileşti
Selişte
Păruceni
Soltăneşti
Şişcani
Drojdieni
Odaia
Valea-Trestieni   
Isăicani
Luminiţa
Odobeşti
Selişteni
Vărzăreşti
Şendreni
Vînători
Zberoaia

Ocniţa district

There are a total of 33 localities: 3 cities, and 18 communes (containing further 12 villages within):

Cities

Ocniţa
Frunză   
Otaci

Communes

Bîrlădeni
Paladea
Rujniţa
Bîrnova
Calaraşovca
Berezovca   
Clocuşna
Corestăuţi
Stălineşti
Dîngeni
Grinăuţi
Gîrbova
Grinăuţi-Moldova
Grinăuţi-Raia   
Rediul Mare
Hădărăuţi
Lencăuţi
Verejeni
Lipnic
Paustova   
Mereşeuca
Mihălăşeni
Grinăuţi
Naslavcea
Ocniţa
Maiovca   
Sauca
Unguri
Vălcineţ
Codreni

Orhei district

There are a total of 75 localities: 1 city, and 37 communes (containing further 37 villages within):

Cities

Orhei   

Communes

Berezlogi
Hîjdieni
Bieşti
Cihoreni
Slobozia-Hodorogea   
Bolohan
Brăviceni
Bulăieşti
Chiperceni
Andreevca
Voroteţ
Ciocîlteni
Clişova Nouă
Fedoreuca
Clişova
Crihana
Cucuruzenii de Sus
Sirota
Cucuruzeni
Ocniţa-Răzeşi
Donici
Camencea
Pocşeşti
Ghetlova
Hulboaca
Noroceni
Isacova
Ivancea
Brăneşti
Furceni
Jora de Mijloc
Jora de Jos
Jora de Sus   
Lopatna
Mălăieşti
Tîrzieni
Mitoc
Mîrzeşti
Mîrzaci
 
Morozeni
Breanova
Neculăieuca
Pelivan
Cişmea
Peresecina
Piatra
Jeloboc
Podgoreni
Pohorniceni
Pohrebeni
Izvoare
Şercani
Puţintei
Dişcova
Vîprova
Sămănanca
Selişte
Lucăşeuca   
Mana
Step-Soci
Budăi
Susleni
Teleşeu
Trebujeni
Butuceni
Morovaia
Vatici
Curchi
Tabăra
Vîşcăuţi
Zahoreni
Zorile
Inculeţ
Ocniţa-Ţărani   
 
 
 
 
 

Rezina district

There are a total of 41 localities: 1 city (further containing 3 villages), and 24 communes (containing further 13 villages within):

Cities

Rezina
Boşerniţa   
Ciorna
Stohnaia

Communes

Buşăuca
Cinişeuţi
Cogîlniceni
Cuizăuca
Echimăuţi
Ghiduleni
Roşcanii de Jos
Roşcanii de Sus   
Gordineşti
 
Horodişte
Slobozia-Horodişte   
Ignăţei
Lalova
Nistreni
Ţîpova
Lipceni
Mateuţi
Meşeni
 
Mincenii de Jos
Mincenii de Sus   
Otac
Păpăuţi
Pecişte
Pereni
Roşcani
Pripiceni-Răzeşi
Pripiceni-Curchi
 
Saharna Nouă
Buciuşca
Saharna
Sîrcova
Piscăreşti   
Solonceni
Tarasova
Trifeşti
Ţareuca
Ţahnăuţi

Rîşcani district

There are a total of 55 localities: 2 cities (further containing 6 villages), and 26 communes (containing further 21 villages within):

Cities

Rîşcani
Balanul Nou   
Rămăzan
Costeşti
Dămăşcani
Duruitoarea
Păscăuţi
Proscureni

Communes

Alexăndreşti
Cucuieţii Noi
Cucuieţii Vechi
Ivăneşti
Aluniş
Borosenii Noi
Branişte
Avrămeni
Reteni
Reteni-Vasileuţi   
Corlăteni
 
Duruitoarea Nouă   
Dumeni
Gălăşeni
Mălăieşti
Grinăuţi
Ciobanovca
Hiliuţi
Horodişte
Malinovscoe
Lupăria
Mihăileni
Nihoreni
Petruşeni
Pîrjota
Pociumbăuţi
Pociumbeni
Druţa
Răcăria
Uşurei
Recea
Slobozia-Recea   
Sverdiac
Singureni
Sturzeni
Şaptebani
Şumna
Bulhac
Cepăria
Vasileuţi
Armanca
Ciubara
Mihăilenii Noi   
Moşeni
Ştiubeieni
Văratic
Zăicani

Sîngerei district

There are a total of 70 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 24 communes (containing further 43 villages within):

Cities

Sîngerei
Vrăneşti   
Biruinţa

Communes

Alexăndreni
Grigoreşti
Heciul Vechi
Ţipleşti
Ţipleteşti
Bălăşeşti
Sloveanca
Bilicenii Noi
Lipovanca
Mîndreştii Noi
Bilicenii Vechi
Coada Iazului
Bursuceni
Slobozia-Măgura
Chişcăreni
Nicolaevca
Slobozia-Chişcăreni   
 
 
Ciuciuieni
Brejeni
Copăceni
Antonovca
Evghenievca
Gavrilovca
Petrovca
Vladimireuca
Coşcodeni
Bobletici
Flămînzeni
Cotiujenii Mici
Alexeuca
Gura-Oituz
Cubolta
Mărăşeşti
Dobrogea Veche
Cotovca
Dobrogea Nouă   
Drăgăneşti
Chirileni
Sacarovca
Dumbrăviţa
Bocancea-Schit   
Valea lui Vlad
Grigorăuca
Cozeşti
Petropavlovca
Heciul Nou
Trifăneşti
Iezărenii Vechi
Iezărenii Noi
Izvoare
Valea Norocului
 
 
 
Pepeni
Pepenii Noi
Răzălăi
Romanovca
Prepeliţa
Clişcăuţi
Mihailovca
Şestaci
Rădoaia
Sîngereii Noi
Mărineşti
Tăura Veche
Tăura Nouă
Ţambula
Octeabriscoe   
Pălăria
 
 
 

Soroca district

There are a total of 68 localities: 1 city, and 34 communes (containing further 33 villages within):

Cities

Soroca   

Communes

Bădiceni
Grigorăuca
Băxani
Bulboci
Bulbocii Noi
Căinarii Vechi
Floriceni
Cosăuţi
Iorjniţa
Cremenciug
Livezi
Sobari
Valea
Dărcăuţi
Dărcăuţii Noi   
Mălcăuţi
Dubna
Egoreni
Holoşniţa
Cureşniţa
Hristici
Iarova
Balinţi
Balinţii Noi
Nimereuca
Cerlina
Oclanda
Ocolina
Ţepilova
Parcani
Voloave
Pîrliţa
Vanţina
Vanţina Mică   
Racovăţ
Redi-Cereşnovăţ
Regina Maria
Lugovoe
Rubleniţa
Rubleniţa Nouă
Rudi
Schineni
Schinenii Noi
Stoicani
Soloneţ
Şeptelici
Şolcani
Cureşniţa Nouă
Tătărăuca Veche
Decebal
Niorcani
Slobozia Nouă
Tătărăuca Nouă   
Tolocăneşti
Trifăuţi
Vasilcău
Inundeni
Ruslanovca
Vădeni
Dumbrăveni
Vărăncău
Slobozia-Cremene
Slobozia-Vărăncău   
Visoca
Voloviţa
Alexandru cel Bun
Zastînca
 
 
 
 
 

Străşeni district

There are a total of 39 localities: 2 cities (further containing 2 village), and 25 communes (containing further 10 villages within):

Cities

Străşeni
Făgureni   
Bucovăţ
Rassvet

Communes

Căpriana
Chirianca
Codreanca
Lupa-Recea   
Cojuşna
Dolna
Găleşti
Găleştii Noi
Ghelăuza
Saca
Grebleşti
Mărtineşti   
Lozova
Stejăreni
Micăuţi
Gornoe
Micleuşeni
Huzun
Negreşti
Oneşti
Pănăşeşti
Ciobanca
Rădeni
Drăguşeni   
Zamcioji
Recea
Romăneşti
Roşcani
Scoreni
Sireţi
Tătăreşti
Ţigăneşti
Voinova
Vorniceni   
Zubreşti
 
 
 
 

Şoldăneşti district

There are a total of 33 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing further 10 villages within):

Cities

Şoldăneşti   

Communes

Alcedar
Curătura
Odaia
Chipeşca
Climăuţii de Jos
Cot
Cobîlea
Cotiujenii Mari
Cobîlea, loc. st. c. f.   
Cuşelăuca
Cuşmirca
Dobruşa
Receşti
Zahorna   
Fuzăuca
Găuzeni
Glinjeni
Mihuleni
Olişcani
Parcani
Pohoarna
Poiana
Răspopeni
Rogojeni
Rogojeni, loc. st. c. f.   
Salcia
Lelina
Sămăşcani
Şestaci
Şipca
Vadul-Raşcov
Socola
 

Ştefan Vodă district

There are a total of 26 localities: 1 city, and 22 communes (containing further 3 villages within):

Cities

Ştefan Vodă   

Communes

Alava
Lazo
Antoneşti
Brezoaia
Carahasani   
Căplani
Coiburciu
Copceac
Crocmaz
Ermoclia
Feşteliţa
Marianca de Jos   
Olăneşti
Palanca
Popeasca
Purcari
Viişoara
 
Răscăieţi
Răscăieţii Noi   
Semionovca
Slobozia
Ştefăneşti
Talmaza
Tudora
Volintiri
 

Taraclia district

There are a total of 26 localities: 1 city, and 14 communes (containing further 11 villages within):

Cities

Taraclia   

Communes

Albota de Jos
Hagichioi
Hîrtop
Albota de Sus   
Roşiţa
Sofievca
Aluatu
Balabanu
 
Budăi
Dermengi
Cairaclia
Cealîc
Cortenul Nou   
Samurza
Corten
Musaitu
 
Novosiolovca
Salcia
Orehovca
Tvardiţa
Valea Perjei
Vinogradovca
Chirilovca   
Ciumai
Mirnoe

Teleneşti district

There are a total of 54 localities: 1 city (further containing 2 villages), and 30 communes (containing further 21 villages within):

Cities

Teleneşti
Mihălaşa
Mihălaşa Nouă   

Communes

Băneşti
Băneştii Noi
Bogzeşti
Brînzenii Noi
Brînzenii Vechi
Budăi
Căzăneşti
Vadul-Leca
Vadul-Leca Nou   
Chiştelniţa
Chiţcanii Vechi
Chiţcanii Noi
Ciulucani
Cîşla
Codrul Nou
Coropceni
Crăsnăşeni
Ghiliceni
Cucioaia
Cucioaia Nouă   
Hirişeni
Ineşti
Leuşeni
Mîndreşti
Codru
 
Negureni
Chersac
Dobruşa
Nucăreni
Ordăşei
Pistruieni
Hîrtop
Pistruienii Noi   
Ratuş
Mîndra
Sărătenii Noi
Zăicani
Zăicanii Noi
Sărătenii Vechi
Zahareuca
Scorţeni
Suhuluceni
Ghermăneşti   
Tîrşiţei
Flutura
Ţînţăreni
Văsieni
Verejeni
Zgărdeşti
Bondareuca
Ciofu

Ungheni district

There are a total of 74 localities: 2 cities (further containing 1 village), and 31 communes (containing further 40 villages within):

Cities

Ungheni
Corneşti
Romanovca   

Communes

Agronomovca
Negurenii Noi
Zăzulenii Noi
Alexeevca
Lidovca
Săghieni
Boghenii Noi
Boghenii Vechi
Izvoreni
Mirceşti
Poiana
Buciumeni
Buciumeni, loc. st. c. f.   
Floreşti
Bumbăta
Buşila
Cetireni
Chirileni
Cioropcani
Bulhac
Stolniceni
Condrăteşti
Curtoaia
Corneşti
Cornova
Costuleni
Floriţoaia Veche
Floriţoaia Nouă   
Grozasca
Hîrceşti
Drujba
Leordoaia
Mînzăteşti
Veveriţa
Măcăreşti
Frăsineşti
Măgurele
Mănoileşti
Novaia Nicolaevca
Rezina
Vulpeşti
Morenii Noi
Şicovăţ
Năpădeni
Negurenii Vechi
Coşeni
Ţîghira
Zăzulenii Vechi
Petreşti   
Medeleni
Petreşti, loc. st. c. f.
Pîrliţa
Hristoforovca
Rădenii Vechi
Sculeni
Blindeşti
Floreni
Gherman
Sineşti
Pojarna
Teşcureni
Todireşti
Grăseni
Unţeşti
Valea Mare
Buzduganii de Jos
Buzduganii de Sus   
Morenii Vechi
Zagarancea
Elizavetovca
Semeni
 

Găgăuzia

There are a total of 32 localities: 3 cities (further containing 1 village within), and 23 communes (containing further 5 villages within):

Cities

Comrat
Ceadîr-Lunga
Vulcăneşti
Vulcăneşti, loc. st. c. f.   

Communes

Avdarma
Baurci
Beşalma
Beşghioz (Beş-Ghioz)
Bugeac
Carbalia
Cazaclia
Chioselia Rusă (Chioselia Mică 
Chiriet-Lunga
Chirsova
Cioc-Maidan
Cişmichioi (Cişmechioi)
Congaz
Congazcicul de Sus (Congazul-Mic 
Congazcicul de Jos
Duduleşti
Copceac (Tatar-Copceac)
Cotovscoe (Cârlăneni)
Dezghingea (Dezghinge)
Etulia
Etulia Nouă
Etulia, loc. st. c. f.
Ferapontievca (Feraponteanca 
Gaidar (Gaidari)
Joltai (Djoltai)
Svetlîi (Deneviţa 
Alexeevca (Alexeeni)
Tomai

Transnistria

There are a total of 147 localities: 10 cities (further containing 2 villages within), and 69 communes (containing further 66 villages within):

Cities

Camenca
Solnecinoe   
Crasnoe
Dnestrovsc
Dubăsari
Grigoriopol
Crasnoe   
Maiac
Rîbniţa
Slobozia
Tiraspol
Tiraspolul Nou   

Communes

Andreevca
Pîcalova
Şmalena
Beloci
Bîcioc
Novovladimirovca
Blijnii Hutor
Broşteni
Butor
India
Butuceni
Caragaş
Caterinovca
Sadchi
Carmanova
Cotovca
Fedoseevca
Mocearovca
Cioburciu
Cobasna
Suhaia Rîbniţa
Cobasna, loc. st. c. f. 
Colosova
Crasnaia Besarabia
Pobeda
Comisarovca Nouă
Bosca
Coşniţa Nouă
Pohrebea Nouă
Corotna
Crasnencoe
Dimitrova
Ivanovca
Crasnîi Octeabri
Alexandrovca
Crasnîi Vinogradari
Afanasievca
Alexandrovca Nouă
Calinovca
Lunga Nouă
Crasnogorca
Cuzmin
Voitovca
Delacău
Crasnaia Gorca
Doibani I
Doibani II
Coicova
Dubău
Goianul Nou
Dzerjinscoe
Frunză
Andriaşevca Nouă
Andriaşevca Veche
Novocotovsc
Priozernoe
Uiutnoe
Novosaviţcaia, loc. st. c. f.   
Ghidirim
Goian
Iagorlîc
Haraba
Harmaţca
Hîrjău
Mihailovca Nouă
Sărăţei
Hîrtop
Bruslachi
Marian
Mocreachi
Hlinaia, Grigoriopol   
Hlinaia, Slobozia
Hristovaia
Hruşca
Frunzăuca
Jura
Lenin
Pervomaisc
Pobeda
Stanislavca
Lunga
Mălăieşti
Cerniţa
Mihailovca
Mocra
Basarabca
Şevcenco
Zaporojeţ
Molochişul Mare
Nezavertailovca
Ocniţa
Ofatinţi
Novaia Jizni
Parcani
Pervomaisc
Plopi
Podoima
Podoimiţa
Popencu
Chirov
Vladimirovca
Zăzuleni
Raşcov
Iantarnoe
   
Rotari
Bodeni
Socolovca
Severinovca
Slobozia-Raşcov
Sovetscoe
Vasilievca
Speia
Stroieşti
Sucleia
Şipca
Vesioloe
Taşlîc
Teiu
Tocmagiu
Tîrnauca
Ţîbuleuca
Ulmu
Ulmul Mic
Lîsaia Gora
Vadul Turcului
Molochişul Mic
Valea Adîncă
Constantinovca   
Vărăncău
Buschi
Gherşunovca
Vinogradnoe
Vladimirovca
Constantinovca
Nicolscoe
   
   
   

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message