The Full Wiki

List of school districts in Minnesota: Wikis

Advertisements
  
  

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a complete listing of school districts in the State of Minnesota.

Alphabetical listing

Contents Top · 0–9 · A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School
  • Academy of Biosciences
  • Achieve Language Academy
  • Ada-Borup Public School District
  • Adam Abdulle Academy
  • Adrian Public School District
  • Agricultural Food Science Academy
  • Aitkin Public School District
  • Albany Public School District
  • Albert Lea Public School District
  • Alden-Conger Public School District
  • Alexandria Public School District
  • Annandale Public School District
  • Anoka-Hennepin Public School District
  • Artech
  • Ascension Academy Charter School
  • Ashby Public School District
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove-City School District
  • Augsburg Academy for Health Careers
  • Aurora Charter School
  • Austin Public School District
  • Avalon School
Advertisements

B

  • Badger Public School District
  • Bagley Public School District
  • Balaton Public School District
  • Barnesville Public School District
  • Barnum Public School District
  • Battle Lake Public School District
  • Beacon Academy
  • Beacon Preparatory School
  • Becker Public School District
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District
  • Belle Plaine Public School District
  • Bellingham Public School District
  • Bemidji Area Schools
  • Benson Public School District
  • Bertha-Hewitt Public School District
  • Big Lake Public School District
  • Birch Grove Community School
  • Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District
  • Blackduck Public School District
  • Blooming Prairie Public School District
  • Bloomington Public School District
  • Blue Earth Area Public School District
  • Bluesky Charter School
  • Bluffview Montessori
  • Braham Public School District
  • Brainerd Public School District
  • Brandon Public School District
  • Breckenridge Public School District
  • Brewster Public School District
  • Brooklyn Center School District
  • Browerville Public School District
  • Browns Valley Public School District
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector Public School District
  • Buffalo Public School District
  • Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District
  • Butterfield Public School District
  • Byron Public School District

C

  • Caledonia Public School District
  • Cambridge-Isanti Public School District
  • Campbell-Tintah Public School District
  • Canby Public School District
  • Cannon Falls Area Schools
  • Carlton Public School District
  • Cass Lake-Bena School District
  • Cedar Mountain School District
  • Cedar Riverside Community School
  • Centennial Public School District
  • Chaska School District
  • Chatfield School District
  • Chisago Lakes School District
  • Chisholm Public School District
  • Chokio-Alberta Public School District
  • City Academy
  • Clarkfield Charter School
  • Clearbrook-Gonvick School District
  • Cleveland Public School District
  • Climax Public School District
  • Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley School District
  • Cloquet Public School District
  • Columbia Heights Public School District
  • Comfrey Public School District
  • Community of Peace Academy
  • Community School of Excellence
  • Concordia Creative Learning Academy
  • Cook County School District
  • Cromwell-Wright School District
  • Crookston Public School District
  • Crosby-Ironton Public School District
  • Crosslake Community Charter School
  • Cyber Village Academy
  • Cygnus Academy
  • Cyrus Public School District

D

  • Dakota Academy
  • Dakota Area Community Charter School
  • Dassel-Cokato Public School District
  • Dawson-Boyd Public School District
  • Deer River Public School District
  • Delano Public School District
  • Detroit Lakes Public School District
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton School District
  • Discovery Public School Faribault
  • District 112
  • Dover-Eyota Public School District
  • Dugsi Academy
  • Duluth Public Schools Academy
  • Duluth Public Schools
  • Dunwoody Academy

E

  • Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
  • Eagle Valley Public School District
  • East Central School District
  • East Grand Forks Public School District
  • East Range Academy of Technology and Science
  • Eci' Nompa Woonspe
  • Eden Prairie Public School District
  • Eden Valley-Watkins School District
  • Edgerton Public School District
  • Edina Public Schools
  • Edvisions Off Campus School
  • El Colegio Charter School
  • Elk River Public School District
  • Ellsworth Public School District
  • Elom International School
  • Ely Public School District
  • Emily Charter School
  • Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Charter School
  • Esko Public School District
  • Evansville Public School District
  • Eveleth-Gilbert School District
  • Every Child Has Opportunities Charter School
  • Excell Academy Charter

F

  • Face To Face Academy
  • Fairmont Area School District
  • Faribault Public School District
  • Farmington Public School District
  • Fergus Falls Public School District
  • Fertile-Beltrami School District
  • Fillmore Central School District
  • Fisher Public School District
  • Floodwood Public School District
  • Foley Public School District
  • Forest Lake Public School District
  • Fosston Public School District
  • Four Directions Charter Schools
  • Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald Writing Academy
  • Fraser Academy
  • Frazee-Vergas Public School District
  • Fridley Public School District
  • Friendship Academy of Fine Arts Charter
  • Fulda Public School District

G

  • General John Vessey Junior Leadership
  • Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop School District
  • Glacial Hills Elementary School
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake School District
  • Glenville-Emmons School District
  • Goodhue School District
  • Goodridge School District
  • Granada Huntley-East Chain School District
  • Grand Meadow School District
  • Grand Rapids School District - Independent School District 318
  • Greenbush-Middle River School District
  • Greenway School District
  • Grygla School District

H

  • Hancock Public School District
  • Harbor City International Charter School
  • Harvest Preparatory School/Seed Academy
  • Hastings Public School District
  • Hawley Public School District
  • Hayfield Public School District
  • Heart of the Earth Charter School
  • Hendricks Public School District
  • Henning Public School District
  • Herman-Norcross Public School District
  • Hermantown Public School District
  • Heron Lake-Okabena Public School District
  • Hiawatha Leadership Academy
  • Hibbing Public School District
  • High School for Recording Arts
  • High School for Recording Arts
  • Hill City Public School District
  • Hills-Beaver Creek Public School District
  • Hinckley-Finlayson Public School District
  • Hmong Academy
  • Holdingford Public School District
  • Hope Community Academy
  • Hopkins Public Schools
  • Houston Public Schools
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Public School District
  • Hutchinson Public School District

I

  • Intermediate School District 287
  • Intermediate School District 917
  • International Falls School District
  • International Spanish Language Academy
  • Inver Grove Heights School District
  • Isle Public School District
  • Ivanhoe Public School District

J

  • Jackson County Central School District
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton School District
  • Jennings Community Learning Center
  • Jordan School District

K

  • Kaleidoscope Charter School
  • Kasson-Mantorville School District
  • Kelliher Public School District
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo School District
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg School District
  • Kimball Public School District
  • Kingsland School District
  • Kittson Central School District

L

  • La Crescent Montessori Academy
  • La Crescent-Hokah School District
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley School District
  • Lafayette Public Charter School
  • Lake Benton School District
  • Lake City School District
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial School District
  • Lake Park-Audubon School District
  • Lake Superior High School
  • Lake Superior School District
  • Lake of the Woods School District
  • Lakes Area Charter School
  • Lakes International Language Academy
  • Lakeview School District
  • Lakeville Independent School District 194
  • Lancaster School District
  • Lanesboro School District
  • Laporte School District
  • Le Center School District
  • Le Sueur-Henderson School District
  • Learning for Leadership Charter School
  • Leroy School District
  • Lester Prairie School District
  • Lewiston-Altura School District
  • Liberty High School
  • Lighthouse Academy of Nations
  • Lincoln International School
  • Litchfield School District
  • Little Falls School District
  • Littlefork-Big Falls School District
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District
  • Long Tieng Academy
  • Loveworks Academy for Arts
  • Luverne School District
  • Lyle School District
  • Lynd School District

M

  • M.A.C.C.R.A.Y. School District
  • Mabel-Canton School District
  • Madelia School District
  • Mahnomen School District
  • Mahtomedi School District
  • Mankato School District
  • Maple Lake School District
  • Maple River School District
  • Marshall School District
  • Marshall County Central School District
  • Martin County West School District
  • McGregor School District
  • MCGT Homeschool
  • McLeod West School District
  • Medford School District
  • Melrose School District
  • Menahga School District
  • Mesabi East School District
  • Milaca School District
  • Milroy School District
  • Minneapolis Public Schools
  • Minneota School District
  • Minnetonka School District
  • Minnewaska School District
  • Montevideo School District
  • Montgomery - Lonsdale School District
  • Monticello School District
  • Moorhead School District
  • Moose Lake School District
  • Mora School District
  • Morris School District
  • Mounds View School District
  • Mountain Iron-Buhl School District
  • Mountain Lake School District
  • Murray County Central School District
  • Murray S.W. School District

N

  • N.R.H.E.G. School District
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin School District
  • Nett Lake School District
  • Nevis School District
  • New London-Spicer School District
  • New Prague Area School District
  • New Ulm School District
  • New York Mills School District
  • Nicollet School District
  • Norman County East School District
  • Norman County West School District
  • North Branch School District
  • North St Paul-Maplewood School District
  • Northfield School District
  • Northland Community School District
  • Norwood School District

O

P

  • Park Rapids School District
  • Parkers Prairie School District
  • Paynesville School District
  • Pelican Rapids School District
  • Pequot Lakes School District
  • Perham School District
  • Pierz School District
  • Pillager School District
  • Pine City School District
  • Pine Island School District
  • Pine Point School District
  • Pine River-Backus School District
  • Pipestone Area School District
  • PEM School District
  • Plummer School District
  • Princeton School District
  • Prior Lake School District
  • Prior Lake-Savage School District
  • Proctor School District

R

S

T

  • Thief River Falls School District
  • Tracy School District
  • Tri-County School District
  • Triton School District
  • Truman School District
  • Tyler School District

U

  • Ulen-Hitterdal School District
  • Underwood School District
  • United South Central School District
  • Upsala School District

V

W

  • Wabasha-Kellogg School District
  • Wabasso School District
  • Waconia School District
  • Wadena-Deer Creek School District
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District
  • Warroad School District
  • Waseca School District
  • Watertown-Mayer School District
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown School District
  • Waubun School District
  • Wayzata Public Schools
  • West Central Area Schools
  • West Metro Education Program (WMEP)
  • West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan School District
  • Westbrook-Walnut Grove School District
  • Westonka School District
  • Wheaton Area School School District
  • White Bear Lake School District
  • Willmar School District
  • Willow River School District
  • Win-E-Mac School District
  • Windom School District
  • Winona Independent School District 861
  • Worthington School District
  • Wrenshall School District

Y

  • Yellow Medicine East School District

Z

  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa School District

External links


Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message