The Full Wiki

More info on Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994

Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom 1989–1994: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Members of the
European Parliament

from the United Kingdom
EP Delegation (1973)
1st Term (1979)
2nd Term (1984)
3rd Term (1989)
4th Term (1994)
5th Term (1999)
6th Term (2004)
7th Term (2009)
Contents Top · 0–9 · A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Party Constituency

A

Gordon Adam Lab Northumbria

B

Richard Balfe Lab London South Inner
Roger Barton Lab Sheffield
Christopher Beazley Con Cornwall & Plymouth
Peter Beazley Con Bedfordshire South
Lord Bethell Con London North West
John Bird Lab Midlands West
David Bowe Lab Cleveland & Yorkshire North
Janey Buchan Lab Glasgow

C

Bryan Cassidy Con Dorset East & Hampshire West
Sir Frederick Catherwood Con Cambridgeshire & Bedfordshire North
Ken Coates Lab Nottingham
Kenneth Collins Lab Strathclyde East
Peter Crampton Lab Humberside
Christine Crawley Lab Birmingham East

D

Margaret Daly Con Somerset & Dorset West
Wayne David Lab Wales South
Alan Donnelly Lab Tyne and Wear

E

Hon. James Elles Con Oxford & Buckinghamshire
Michael Elliott Lab London West
Winifred Ewing SNP Highlands and Islands

F

Alex Falconer Lab Scotland Mid & Fife
Glyn Ford Lab Greater Manchester East

G

Pauline Green Lab London North

H

Lyndon Harrison Lab Cheshire West
Michael Hindley Lab Lancashire East
Geoff Hoon Lab Derbyshire
Paul Howell Con Norfolk
Stephen Hughes Lab Durham
John Hume SDLP Northern Ireland

J

Caroline Jackson Con Wiltshire
Christopher Jackson Con Kent East

K

Edward Kellett-Bowman Con Hampshire Central

L

Alfred Lomas Lab London North East

M

David Martin Lab Lothians
Henry McCubbin Lab Scotland North East
Michael McGowan Lab Leeds
Anne McIntosh Con Essex North East
Hugh McMahon Lab Strathclyde West
Edward McMillan-Scott Con York
Tom Megahy Lab Yorkshire South West
James Moorhouse Con London South & Surrey East
David Morris Lab Wales Mid & West

N

Stanley Newens Lab London Central
Edward Newman Lab Greater Manchester Central
Bill Newton Dunn Con Lincolnshire
James Nicholson OUP Northern Ireland

O

Christine Oddy Lab Midlands Central
Lord O'Hagan Con Devon

P

Ian Paisley DUP Northern Ireland
Ben Patterson Con Kent West
Lord Plumb Con Cotswolds
Anita Pollack Lab London South West
Derek Prag Con Hertfordshire
Peter Price Con London South East
Christopher Prout Con Shropshire & Stafford

R

Patricia Rawlings Con Essex South West
Mel Read Lab Leicester

S

James Scott-Hopkins Con Hereford & Worcester
Barry Seal Lab Yorkshire West
Madron Seligman Con Sussex West
Richard Simmonds Con Wight & Hampshire East
Anthony Simpson Con Northamptonshire
Brian Simpson Lab Cheshire East
Alex Smith Lab Scotland South
Llewellyn Smith Lab Wales South East
Tom Spencer Con Surrey West
John Stevens Con Thames Valley
George Stevenson Lab Staffordshire East
Kenneth Stewart Lab Merseyside West
Jack Stewart-Clark Con Sussex East

T

Gary Titley Lab Greater Manchester West
John Tomlinson Lab Birmingham West
Carole Tongue Lab London East
Amédée Turner Con Suffolk

V

Richard Fletcher-Vane Con Cumbria & Lancashire North

W

Michael Welsh Con Lancashire Central
Norman West Lab Yorkshire South
Ian White Lab Bristol
Joe Wilson Lab Wales North
Terry Wynn Lab Merseyside East

References

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message