The Full Wiki

More info on Russian Top League 1995

Russian Top League 1995: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Statistics of Russian Top League in season 1995.

Contents

Overview

16 teams participated, and Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz won the championship.

Team Head coach
FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz Valery Gazzaev
FC Lokomotiv Moscow Yuri Syomin
FC Spartak Moscow Oleg Romantsev
FC Dynamo Moscow Konstantin Beskov (until August)
Adamas Golodets (from September)
FC Torpedo Moscow Valentin Ivanov
PFC CSKA Moscow Aleksandr Tarkhanov
FC Rotor Volgograd Viktor Prokopenko
FC Uralmash Yekaterinburg Vladimir Kalashnikov
FC KAMAZ-Chally Naberezhnye Chelny Valeri Chetverik
FC Tekstilshchik Kamyshin Sergei Pavlov
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk Oleg Dolmatov (until September)
Sergei Butenko (caretaker, from September)
FC Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod Valeri Ovchinnikov
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi Arsen Naydyonov
FC Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don Enver Yulgushov (until May)
Sergey Andreyev (from May)
FC Krylia Sovetov Samara Aleksandr Averyanov
FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen Aleksandr Bubnov (until March)
Sergei Rozhkov (March to April)
Aleksandr Irkhin (April to July)
Eduard Malofeyev (from August)

League standings

P
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
1 Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz  (C) 30 22 5 3 63 21 +42 71 Champions League 1996-97
Qualifying round
2 Lokomotiv Moscow 30 20 5 5 52 23 +29 65 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996–97 First round
3 Spartak Moscow 30 19 6 5 76 26 +50 63 UEFA Cup 1996–97 First round
4 Dynamo Moscow 30 16 8 6 45 29 +16 56
5 Torpedo Moscow 30 16 7 7 40 30 +10 55
6 CSKA Moscow 30 16 5 9 56 34 +22 53
7 Rotor Volgograd 30 11 7 12 62 49 +13 40
8 Uralmash Yekaterinburg 30 12 3 15 43 47 −4 39
9 KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 30 10 8 12 34 30 +4 38 UEFA Cup 1996-97 Qualifying round
10 Tekstilshchik Kamyshin 30 9 7 14 37 41 −4 34
11 Chernomorets Novorossiysk 30 10 2 18 32 62 −30 32
12 Lokomotiv N.N. 30 6 11 13 28 42 −14 29
13 Rostselmash 30 8 4 18 35 56 −21 28
14 Zhemchuzhina Sochi 30 8 4 18 36 69 −33 28
15 Krylia Sovetov Samara 30 6 8 16 34 65 −31 26
16 Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen 30 3 6 21 28 77 −49 15 Relegation to Russian First League 1996

Source: rsssf.com {{{2}}}
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd goal difference; 3rd goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (Q) = Qualified to respective phase of tournament; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.

Top scorers

25 goals
18 goals
16 goals
14 goals
13 goals
12 goals
11 goals
10 goals

Medal squads

1. FC Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz

Goalkeepers: Zaur Khapov (29), Soso Grishikashvili Georgia (country) (3).
Defenders: Omari Tetradze (30), Artur Pagayev (28 / 2), Sergey Timofeev Kazakhstan (24 / 2), Murtaz Shelia Georgia (country) (22 / 4), Inal Dzhioyev (22 / 2), Oleg Kornienko Kazakhstan (19), Aslan Datdeyev (18 / 1), Igor Gorelov (9), Alan Agayev (7 / 1), Ali Alchagirov (7), Sergei Gorlukovich (5).
Midfielders: Igor Yanovskiy (29 / 2), Bakhva Tedeyev (28 / 10), Sergei Derkach (26 / 5), Mirjalol Qosimov Uzbekistan (22 / 10), Georgi Botsiyev (9), Shamil Isayev (1), Zaza Revishvili Georgia (country) (1).
Forwards: Anatoli Kanishchev (26 / 7), Mikhail Kavelashvili Georgia (country) (24 / 12), Nazim Suleymanov Azerbaijan (13 / 4), Tamerlan Sikoyev (3), Aslan Goplachev (2).
(league appearances and goals listed in brackets)

One own goal scored by Stanislav Bondarev (FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi).

Manager: Valery Gazzaev.

Transferred out during the season: Igor Gorelov (to FC Dynamo-Gazovik Tyumen), Aslan Goplachev, Shamil Isayev (both to PFC Spartak Nalchik).

2. FC Lokomotiv Moscow

Goalkeepers: Sergei Ovchinnikov (27), Khasanbi Bidzhiyev (3).
Defenders: Igor Chugainov (30 / 1), Andrei Solomatin (27 / 4), Sargis Hovhannisyan Armenia (23 / 2), Aleksei Arifullin (21), Oleg Pashinin Uzbekistan (14), Sergei Gurenko Belarus (13), Vyacheslav Tsaryov (4).
Midfielders: Yuri Drozdov (30), Alexei Kosolapov (29 / 9), Yevgeni Kharlachyov (26 / 11), Oleg Elyshev (26 / 2), Aleksandr Smirnov (16 / 2), Ansar Ayupov (14 / 1), Vladimir Maminov Uzbekistan (11 / 1), Yevgeni Kuznetsov (10 / 1), Yuri Baturenko Tajikistan (3), Sergei Zhukov (1).
Forwards: Oleg Garin (28 / 13), Aleksandr Katasonov (13 / 1), Vitaliy Parakhnevych Tajikistan (10), Aleksei Snigiryov (9 / 3), Aleksandr Tatarkin (6), Serhiy Perepadenko Ukraine (4).

One own goal scored by Andrey Shkurin Kazakhstan (FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk).

Manager: Yuri Syomin.

Transferred out during the season: Ansar Ayupov (to Netherlands FC Twente), Vitaliy Parakhnevych Tajikistan (to South Korea Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors).

3. FC Spartak Moscow

Goalkeepers: Ruslan Nigmatullin (15), Dmytro Tyapushkin Ukraine (8), Stanislav Cherchesov (8).
Defenders: Ramiz Mamedov (30 / 3), Viktor Onopko (29 / 6), Dmitri Khlestov (26 / 1), Yuriy Nikiforov (22 / 9), Andrei Afanasyev (19 / 1), Andrei Ivanov (9), Sergei Chudin (5), Dmitri Ananko (3).
Midfielders: Dmitri Alenichev (27 / 4), Ilya Tsymbalar (21 / 8), Valery Kechinov (21 / 4), Andrey Tikhonov (20 / 7), Nikolai Pisarev (14 / 2), Yegor Titov (12 / 1), Vasili Kulkov (12), Andrei Konovalov (11 / 2), Andrei Piatnitski (10).
Forwards: Valeri Shmarov (20 / 16), Mukhsin Mukhamadiev (15 / 7), Serhiy Nahornyak Ukraine (10), Sergey Rodionov (9 / 3), Sergei Yuran (8 / 2), Valery Vyalichka Belarus (2), Valeri Masalitin (1), Aleksandr Shirko (1).

Manager: Oleg Romantsev.

Transferred out during the season: Nikolai Pisarev (to Spain Mérida), Serhiy Nahornyak Ukraine (to Ukraine FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk).

See also

References

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message