The Full Wiki

Segunda División B 2005-06: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

(Redirected to 2005–06 Segunda División B article)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Contents

Group 1







Advertisements

Teams

Teams 2005/06 // Group 1
Team Founded in Based in
1 Rayo Vallecano 1924 Vallecas, Madrid
2 Leganés 1928 Leganés, Madrid
3 Alcalá 1929 Alcalá, Madrid
4 Pontevedra 1941 Pontevedra, Galicia
5 Las Palmas 1949 Las Palmas, Canary Islands
6 Castillo 1950 Castillo, Canary Islands
7 Ourense 1952 Ourense, Galicia
8 Mostoles 1955 Móstoles, Madrid
9 Vecindario 1962 Vecindario,Canary Islands
10 Negreira 1965 Negreira, Galicia
11 Atlético B 1970 Madrid, Madrid
12 San Isidro 1970 San Isidro, Canary Islands
13 Lanzarote 1970 Lanzarote, Canary Islands
14 Alcorcón 1971 Alcorcón, Madrid
15 S.S. Reyes 1971 San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid
16 Melilla 1976 Melilla City, Melilla
17 Fuenlabrada 1975 Fuenlabrada, Madrid
18 Celta B 1990 Vigo, Galicia
19 Universidad Las Palmas 1994 Las Palmas, Canary Islands
20 Pájara Playas 1996 Pájara, Canary Islands

League table

Play-off for promotion Copa del Rey Relegation play-off Relegated
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Universidad LPGC 38 21 12 5 53 22 +31 75
2 Pontevedra 38 21 7 10 70 30 +40 70
3 Las Palmas 38 18 13 7 45 24 +21 67
4 Vecindario 38 19 9 10 53 36 +17 66
5 Rayo Vallecano 38 16 14 8 48 34 +14 62
6 Fuenlabrada 38 16 13 9 42 39 +3 61
7 Alcorcón 38 14 10 14 40 45 -5 52
8 Melilla 38 14 8 16 37 44 -7 50
9 Atlético B 38 13 11 14 40 40 0 50
10 S.S. Reyes 38 11 17 10 39 35 +4 50
11 Lanzarote 38 12 11 15 44 44 0 47
12 Pájara PJ 38 11 14 13 57 55 +2 47
13 Leganés 38 12 10 16 40 48 -8 46
14 Ourense 38 12 10 16 37 48 -11 46
15 Celta B 38 12 9 17 44 59 -15 45
16 Castillo 38 10 15 13 26 38 -12 45
17 Alcalá 38 9 12 17 32 50 -18 39
18 San Isidro 38 9 12 17 35 49 -14 39
19 Móstoles 38 7 13 18 34 50 -16 34
20 Negreira 38 8 10 20 30 54 -24 34

Pld = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GF = Goals for; GA = Goals against; GD = Goal difference; Pts = Points; (C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Play off; (O) = Promoted through playoff
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head; 3rd goal difference; 4th goals scored

Top Goalscorers

Goalscorers Team Goals
Brazil Yuri de Souza Pontevedra CF
22
Serbia Goran Maric Celta B
15
Spain Alberto Noah Rodríguez CD San Isidro
15
Brazil Igor de Souza Pontevedra CF
14
Brazil Charles Díaz Pontevedra CF
13

Top Goalkeepers

Goalkeeper Team Goals Matches Average
Spain Moisés Trujillo Universidad de Las Palmas 14 30 0,47
France Nicolas Bonis Pontevedra CF 21 30 0,70
Spain Ramón Sánchez UD Pájara Playas 32 37 0,86
Spain Alberto Cifuentes Rayo Vallecano 33 36 0,92
Spain Gonzalo López UD S.S. de los Reyes 34 37 0,92

Group 2







Teams

Teams 2005/06 // Group 2
Team Founded in Based in
1 Real Unión 1915 Irún, Basque Country
2 Barakaldo 1917 Barakaldo, Basque Country
3 Durango 1919 Durango, Basque Country
4 Deportivo Alavés B 1921 Vitoria,Basque Country
5 Ponferradina 1922 Ponferrada, Castile and León
6 Cultural Leonesa 1923 León, Castile and León
7 Salamanca 1923 Salamanca, Castile and León
8 Lemona 1923 Lemoa, Basque Country
9 Zalla 1925 Madrid, Basque Country
10 Oviedo 1926 Oviedo, Asturias
11 Racing B 1926 Santander, Cantabria
12 Marino 1931 Luanco, Asturias
13 Valladolid B 1944 Valladolid, Castile and León
14 Portugalete 1944 Portugalete, Basque Country
15 Amurrio 1949 Amurrio, Basque Country
16 Real Sociedad B 1951 San Sebastián, Basque Country
17 Athletic B 1964 Bilbao, Basque Country
18 Zamora 1969 Zamora, Castile and León
19 Palencia 1975 Palencia, Castile and León
20 Burgos 1994 Burgos, Castile and León

League table

Play-off for promotion Copa del Rey Relegation play-off Relegated
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Salamanca 38 22 9 7 61 33 +28 75
2 Real Sociedad B 38 20 5 13 60 34 +26 65
3 Burgos 38 17 13 8 48 38 +10 64
4 Ponferradina 38 16 14 8 47 32 +15 62
5 Real Unión 38 15 11 12 43 30 +13 56
6 Bilbao Athletic 38 14 13 11 40 34 +6 55
7 Real Oviedo 38 14 13 11 37 35 +2 55
8 Racing B 38 14 12 12 47 42 +5 54
9 Lemona 38 13 14 11 27 25 +2 53
10 Valladolid B 38 12 14 12 52 42 +10 50
11 Marino Luanco 38 13 11 14 38 37 +1 50
12 Palencia 38 12 13 13 36 34 +2 49
13 Zamora 38 12 12 14 45 43 +2 48
14 Cultural Leonesa 38 12 11 15 37 45 -8 47
15 Barakaldo 38 11 13 14 32 38 -6 46
16 Amurrio 38 10 14 14 36 45 -9 44
17 Cultural de Durango 38 12 5 21 36 59 -23 41
18 Alavés B 38 10 8 20 32 55 -23 38
19 Portugalete 38 7 16 15 32 55 -23 37
20 Zalla 38 8 11 19 36 66 -30 35

Pld = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GF = Goals for; GA = Goals against; GD = Goal difference; Pts = Points; (C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Play off; (O) = Promoted through playoff
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head; 3rd goal difference; 4th goals scored

Top Goalscorers

Goalscorers Team Goals
Spain Iñigo Díaz de Cerio Real Sociedad B
24
Venezuela Nicolás Fedor, 'Miku' UD Salamanca
18
Spain Nacho García Real Oviedo
14
Spain Borja Pérez-Peñas Valladolid B
14
Spain Cristóbal Carreño Valladolid B
13

Top Goalkeepers

Goalkeeper Team Goals Matches Average
Spain Zigor Goikuria SD Lemona 25 37 0,68
Spain Xabier Otermin Real Unión 23 33 0,70
Spain Mikel Saizar Real Sociedad B 20 27 0,74
Spain Felip Ortiz UD Salamanca 29 36 0,81
Spain Manuel Rubio SD Ponferradina 30 35 0,86
Spain Dani Roiz CF Palencia 33 37 0,86

Group 3







Teams

Teams 2005/06 // Group 3
Team Founded in Based in
1 Badalona 1903 Badalona, Catalonia
2 Sabadell 1903 Sabadell, Catalonia
3 Terrasa 1906 Terrassa, Catalonia
4 Peralta 1908 Peralta,Navarre
5 Sant Andreu 1909 Barcelona, Catalonia
6 Reus 1909 Reus, Catalonia
7 Alicante 1918 Alicante, Valencian Community
8 Figueres 1919 Figueres, Catalonia
9 Alfaro 1922 Alfaro, La Rioja
10 Alcoyano 1929 Alcoy/Alcoi, Valencian Community
11 Levante B 1939 Valencia, Valencian Community
12 Vila-Joiosa 1944 Vila-Joiosa, Valencian Community
13 Gramenet 1945 Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Catalonia
14 L'Hospitalet 1957 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Catalonia
15 Huesca 1960 Huesca, Aragón
16 Osasuna B 1964 Pamplona, Navarre
17 Benidorm 1964 Benidorm, Valencian Community
18 Zaragoza B 1965 Zaragoza, Aragón
19 Barcelona B 1970 Barcelona, Catalonia
20 Logroñés CF 2000 Logroño, La Rioja

League table

Play-off for promotion Copa del Rey Relegation play-off Relegated
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Badalona 38 20 7 11 52 45 +7 67
2 Levante B 38 18 12 8 43 26 +17 66
3 Alicante 38 18 12 8 60 34 +26 66
4 Gramenet 38 19 9 10 51 34 +17 66
5 Alcoyano 38 18 10 10 43 29 +14 64
6 Barcelona B 38 19 6 13 60 41 +19 63
7 Benidorm 38 15 16 7 59 40 +19 61
8 Villajoyosa 38 16 10 12 49 40 +9 58
9 Osasuna B 38 14 15 9 44 39 +5 57
10 Terrassa 38 16 8 14 48 43 +5 56
11 Sant Andreu 38 15 10 13 47 40 +7 55
12 L'Hospitalet 38 13 9 16 56 50 +6 48
13 Alfaro 38 10 14 14 26 38 -12 44
14 Figueres 38 11 10 17 36 48 -12 43
15 Logroñés 38 10 12 16 24 39 -15 42
16 Huesca 38 10 12 16 30 43 -13 42
17 Reus 38 9 12 17 44 58 -14 39
18 Sabadell 38 8 13 17 39 54 -15 37
19 Zaragoza B 38 9 8 21 34 54 -20 35
20 Peralta 38 5 9 24 27 77 -50 24

Pld = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GF = Goals for; GA = Goals against; GD = Goal difference; Pts = Points; (C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Play off; (O) = Promoted through playoff
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head; 3rd goal difference; 4th goals scored

Top Goalscorers

Goalscorers Team Goals
Spain Sendoa Aguirre Alicante CF
22
Spain Alejandro Torres, 'Chando' Reus
17
Spain Sergio Postigo CE L'Hospitalet
16
Spain Gorka Pintado UDA Gramenet
16
Spain Antonio Cañadas CE Sabadell FC
15
Spain Joan Verdú Barcelona B
15

Top Goalkeepers

Goalkeeper Team Goals Matches Average
Spain Fernando Maestro CD Alcoyano 29 38 0,76
Spain José María Jiménez, 'Chema' Alicante CF 28 34 0,82
Spain David Atiega CD Alfaro 28 32 0,88
Spain Juan Carlos Castilla UDA Gramenet 34 38 0,89
Spain Emilio Muñoz Villajoyosa CF 36 37 0,97

Group 4







Teams

Teams 2005/06 // Group 3
Team Founded in Based in
1 Badajoz 1905 Badajoz, Extremadura
2 Algeciras 1912 Algeciras, Andalusia
3 Real Jaén 1922 Jaén, Andalusia
4 Extremadura 1924 Almendralejo,Extremadura
5 Águilas 1925 Águilas, Murcia
6 Díter Zafra 1930 Zafra, Extremadura
7 Alcalá 1944 Alcalá de Guadaira, Andalusia
8 Conquense 1946 Cuenca, Castile La Mancha
9 Talavera 1948 Talavera de la Reina, Castile La Mancha
10 Villanueva 1951 Villanueva de Córdoba, Andalusia
11 Córdoba 1954 Córdoba, Andalusia
12 Sevilla B 1958 Sevilla, Andalusia
13 Écija 1968 Ecija, Andalusia
14 Baza 1973 Baza, Andalusia
15 Mérida 1990 Mérida, Extremadura
16 Linares 1990 Linares, Andalusia
17 Almansa 1992 Almansa, Castile La Mancha
18 Cartagena 1995 Cartagena, Murcia
19 Ceuta 1996 Ceuta, Ceuta
20 Marbella 1997 Marbella, Andalusia

League table

Play-off for promotion Copa del Rey Relegation play-off Relegated
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cartagena 38 21 10 7 54 33 +21 73
2 Águilas 38 18 11 9 46 30 +16 65
3 Sevilla B 38 15 15 8 48 30 +18 60
4 Linares 38 16 12 10 39 31 +8 60
5 Écija 38 15 11 12 46 34 +12 56
6 Córdoba 38 13 16 9 57 46 +11 55
7 Badajoz 38 15 9 14 36 34 +2 54
8 Alcalá 38 14 11 13 37 39 -2 53
9 Mérida 38 14 10 14 40 43 -3 52
10 Ceuta 38 10 22 6 43 31 +12 52
11 Extremadura 38 15 7 16 52 48 +4 52
12 Marbella 38 13 13 12 41 41 0 52
13 Real Jaén 38 13 12 13 41 41 0 51
14 Talavera 38 13 11 14 56 53 +3 50
15 Villanueva 38 12 10 16 45 61 -16 46
16 Baza 38 10 15 13 38 39 -1 45
17 Almansa 38 10 13 15 35 43 -8 43
18 Conquense 38 10 9 19 36 57 -21 39
19 Algeciras 38 8 12 18 38 55 -17 36
20 Díter Zafra 38 7 7 24 37 76 -39 28

Pld = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GF = Goals for; GA = Goals against; GD = Goal difference; Pts = Points; (C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Play off; (O) = Promoted through playoff
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head; 3rd goal difference; 4th goals scored

Top Goalscorers

Goalscorers Team Goals
Spain Jaime Asensio, 'Asen' CF Extremadura
21
Spain Edu Espada Talavera CF
20
Spain Javi Moreno Córdoba CF
18
Spain Sabino Sánchez FC Cartagena
17
Spain Jesús María Bernal, 'Puli' Écija Balompié
16

Top Goalkeepers

Goalkeeper Team Goals Matches Average
Spain Javi Varas Sevillla B 17 27 0,63
Spain Óscar Benito CD Linares 26 36 0,72
Spain Garikoitz Basauri AD Ceuta 25 32 0,78
Spain Félix Campo CD Baza 36 37 0,97
Spain José María Galisteo UD Almansa 36 35 1,03

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message