The Full Wiki

UEFA Cup 1984-85: Wikis

Advertisements

Note: Many of our articles have direct quotes from sources you can cite, within the Wikipedia article! This article doesn't yet, but we're working on it! See more info or our list of citable articles.

Encyclopedia

(Redirected to 1984–85 UEFA Cup article)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The UEFA Cup 1984-85 was won by Real Madrid on aggregate over Videoton.

Contents

First round

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
1. FC Koln West Germany 3-1 Poland Pogon Szczecin 2-1 1-0
AIK Fotboll Sweden 1-3 Scotland Dundee United F.C. 1-0 0-3
AS Monaco FC France 3-4 Bulgaria PFC CSKA Sofia 2-2 1-2
Bohemian F.C. Republic of Ireland 3-4 Scotland Rangers F.C. 3-2 0-2
F.C. Dinamo Minsk Soviet Union 10-0 Finland HJK Helsinki 4-0 6-0
FA Red Boys Differdange Luxembourg 0-14 Netherlands Ajax Amsterdam 0-0 0-14
FC Bohemians Praha Czechoslovakia 8-3 Cyprus Apollon Limassol 6-1 2-2
FC Sion Switzerland 4-2 Spain Atlético Madrid 1-0 3-2
FC Sliven Bulgaria 2-5 Yugoslavia FK Zeljeznicar 1-0 1-5
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt East Germany 2-3 Netherlands PSV Eindhoven 2-0 0-3
Fenerbahce SK Turkey 0-3 Italy ACF Fiorentina 0-1 0-2
Dukla Banska Bystrica Czechoslovakia 3-7 West Germany Borussia Monchengladbach 2-3 1-4
Glentoran F.C. Northern Ireland 1-3 Belgium Standard Liege 1-1 0-2
KR Iceland 0-7 England Queens Park Rangers F.C. 0-3 0-4
Lokomotive Leipzig East Germany 7-3 Norway Lillestrom S.K. 7-0 0-3
Manchester United F.C. England 5-2 Hungary Gyori ETO FC 3-0 2-2
Nottingham Forest F.C. England 0-1 Belgium Club Brugge 0-0 0-1
Odense BK Denmark 2-7 Soviet Union FC Spartak Moscow 1-5 1-2
Olympiacos Greece 3-2 Switzerland Neuchatel Xamax 1-0 2-2
Osters IF Sweden 0-2 Austria LASK Linz 0-1 0-1
Paris Saint-Germain F.C. France 6-2 Scotland Heart of Midlothian F.C. 4-0 2-2
R.S.C. Anderlecht Belgium (a)2-2 West Germany Werder Bremen 1-0 1-2
Rabat Ajax Malta 0-4 Yugoslavia FK Partizan 0-2 0-2
Real Betis Spain 1-1(p) Romania FC Universitatea Craiova 1-0 0-1
Real Madrid Spain 5-2 Austria FC Wacker Innsbruck 5-0 0-2
Real Valladolid Spain 2-4 Yugoslavia NK Rijeka 1-0 1-4
SC Braga Portugal 0-9 England Tottenham Hotspur F.C. 0-3 0-6
Southampton F.C. England 0-2 West Germany Hamburger SV 0-0 0-2
Sporting Clube de Portugal Portugal 4-2 France AJ Auxerre 2-0 2-2(aet)
Sportul Studentesc Romania 1-2 Italy Internazionale Milano F.C. 1-0 0-2
Videoton SC Hungary 1-0 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 1-0 0-0
Widzew Lodz Poland 2-1 Denmark Aarhus Gymnastik Forening 2-0 0-1

Second round

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
ACF Fiorentina Italy 3-7 Belgium R.S.C. Anderlecht 1-1 2-6
Ajax Amsterdam Netherlands 1-1(p) Czechoslovakia FC Bohemians Praha 1-0 0-1
Borussia Monchengladbach West Germany 3-3(a) Poland Widzew Lodz 3-2 0-1
Club Brugge Belgium 2-4 England Tottenham Hotspur F.C. 2-1 0-3
FC Universitatea Craiova Romania 2-0 Greece Olympiacos 1-0 1-0
FK Zeljeznicar Yugoslavia 3-2 Switzerland FC Sion 2-1 1-1
Hamburger SV West Germany 6-1 Bulgaria PFC CSKA Sofia 4-0 2-1
Internazionale Milano F.C. Italy 4-3 Scotland Rangers F.C. 3-0 1-3
LASK Linz Austria 2-7 Scotland Dundee United F.C. 1-2 1-5
Lokomotive Leipzig East Germany 1-3 Soviet Union FC Spartak Moscow 1-1 0-2
NK Rijeka Yugoslavia 3-4 Spain Real Madrid 3-1 0-3
Paris Saint-Germain F.C. France 2-5 Hungary Videoton SC 2-4 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 0-1 England Manchester United F.C. 0-0 0-1(aet)
Queens Park Rangers F.C. England 6-6(a) Yugoslavia FK Partizan 6-2 0-4
Sporting Clube de Portugal Portugal 2-2(p) Soviet Union F.C. Dinamo Minsk 2-0 0-2
Standard Liege Belgium 1-4 West Germany 1. FC Koln 0-2 1-2

Third round

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FC Spartak Moscow Soviet Union 1-2 West Germany 1. FC Koln 1-0 0-2
FC Universitatea Craiova Romania 2-4 Yugoslavia FK Zeljeznicar 2-0 0-4
Hamburger SV West Germany 2-2(a) Italy Internazionale Milano F.C. 2-1 0-1
Manchester United F.C. England 5-4 Scotland Dundee United F.C. 2-2 3-2
R.S.C. Anderlecht Belgium 4-6 Spain Real Madrid 3-0 1-6
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. England 3-1 Czechoslovakia FC Bohemians Praha 2-0 1-1
Videoton SC Hungary 5-2 Yugoslavia FK Partizan 5-0 0-2
Widzew Lodz Poland 1-2 Soviet Union F.C. Dinamo Minsk 0-2 1-0

Quarter-finals

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FK Zeljeznicar Yugoslavia 3-1 Soviet Union F.C. Dinamo Minsk 2-0 1-1
Internazionale Milano F.C. Italy 4-1 West Germany 1. FC Koln 1-0 3-1
Manchester United F.C. England 1-1(p) Hungary Videoton SC 1-0 0-1
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. England 0-1 Spain Real Madrid 0-1 0-0

Semi-finals

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Internazionale Milano F.C. Italy 2-3 Spain Real Madrid 2-0 0-3
Videoton SC Hungary 4-3 Yugoslavia FK Zeljeznicar 3-1 1-2

Final

Team #1   Agg.   Team #2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Videoton SC Hungary 1-3 Spain Real Madrid 0-3 1-0

External links

Advertisements

Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message